Get new jobs by email
£17 - £18 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17 - £18 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16.64k per annum
Summary Interior Systems operatives work in construction, installing, repairing and maintaining internal walls, partitions and ceilings on projects from homes to iconic sites. They work with site teams in active or occupied buildings, often at height, following strict safety...Suggested40 hours/weekApprenticeshipMonday to FridayShift work£25 - £26 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £25 - £26/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16.4 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.40/hour £16.40 per hour umbrellaSuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary£21 - £22 per hour
Company: GM RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21 - £22/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£25 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £25.00/hour £25 per hour umbrella (paye available)SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £16.63 per hour
Company: GM RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16.63/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17.3 - £21.8 per hour
Construction Handyman - Exeter (EXE4) Handyman - Exeter (EX4) Handyman Location: Exeter, EX4 Job Type: Ongoing Temporary Work Hours: Monday to Friday, Full-Time Pay Rate: £17.30 - £21.80 per hour (depending on experience) PROMAN UK is currently recruiting...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£17.79 per hour
Site Operative / Driver – Exeter Exeter Based – Covering Devon £17.79 per hour – Umbrella PAYE ⏰ 1pm/2pm – 9pm – Flexible Streetworks Training Provided ASAP Start We’re looking for a reliable, hands-on Site Operative / Driver to support clean water...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Production Operative Location: Exeter Sky Park, Exeter Pay: £12.71ph We’re proud to be working alongside the respected manufacturing company Gazco Stovax , currently seeking a Production Operative to join their busy team at Exeter Sky Park. This is an excellent...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£15 - £16.5 per hour
Labourer Required! RecruitEasy are looking for an experienced Labourer to work for our client based in Exeter , Devon. Duration: Ongoing Start Date: immediate Pay Rate: £15 - £16 Per Hour - paid weekly! Pay rate depending on experience and/or tickets. **We do...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£25.6k - £30k per annum
Remediation Operative Department: Contract Teams Employment Type: Full Time Location: Exeter Compensation: £25,600 - £30,000 / year Contract: Permanent Location: Exeter Salary: £25600 - £30,000 per annum SEED Environmental is one of the UK's leading...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£21 per hour
Company: ELEVEN ELEVEN RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £21/hourSuggestedFull-time£13.6 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Production Operatives required for our client in Crediton. Previous experience is preferable but not essential. Potential temp to perm for successful applicants. Duties include general production line work, bagging and weighing...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £68k - £91k per annumEstimatedJob Description Overview Are you looking to start your career in Building Surveying with one of the world's leading design, engineering and project management consultancies? AtkinsRéalis is seeking a motivated and ambitious Assistant Building Surveyor to join our growing...Long-term contractFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
Assembly Operative Exeter Sky Park, Exeter £12.71ph Temporary to Permanent gap personnel Exeter, working in partnership with highly reputable client Gazco Stovax are currently looking for Assembly Production Operatives in Exeter, Skypark. You will be joining a...Weekly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Thursday- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedAbout the role We are looking for a Clean and Clearance Operative to join our Empty Homes team. The successful candidate will have excellent customer service skills and the drive to make things possible. Our Clean and Clearance Operative role will be covering the Exeter...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-time
£12.71 per hour
Production Operatives Exeter Business Park, nr Sowton Industrial Estate Temp to Perm opportunities gap personnel Exeter, are currently recruiting for Production Operatives for a temp to perm placement based on the outskirts of Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter. You...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.24 - £16.28 per hour
Production Operative Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter Pay: £13.24 - £16.28 per hour, depending on role and shift Hours: Various shifts available Contract: Temp to Perm gap personnel Exeter are recruiting for Production Operatives to join established...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£22 - £23.5 per hour
Construction Multiskill Operator Multiskilled Operative (Blending, Concreting & Insulation) Location: Site Based, EXE4 Job Type: Full-Time, Ongoing Contract Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am to 6:00pm Start Date: Immediate Start Available About the Role...Ongoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£20 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20/hourFull-timeTemporary£34k per annum
Multiskilled Operative – Exeter We are working with a busy client to recruit an experienced Multiskilled Operative to provide maintenance response work on MOD housing. Your work will be based in Exeter and surrounding area. This is a permanent role and offers a £3...PermanentFull-timeTemporary- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedBecome a part of the UK’s top-rated construction and civil engineering apprenticeship programme. Recognised as the No.1 choice for apprentices by TheJobCrowd and winner of the Environmental and Ethical Awareness category. Our award-winning Trainee Development Programme...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipTraineeshipInterimSummer workFlexible hours
£35.89k per annum
Multi Trade Operative Required – Exeter Experienced Multi Trade Operative required in Exeter to work on social housing properties doing all aspects of response maintenance work. Work patch will be Exeter and surrounding area. This is a really exciting permanent opportunity...PermanentFull-timeProbationary period£15.93 per hour
Precision Starts Here – Build Your Future with Howmet Aerospace Manufacturing Operative – Finishing Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Hours: Full-Time | Monday to Friday Shift Pattern: Rotating Shifts ~06:00 – 14:00 week 1 ~14:00 – ...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£12.81 per hour
Production Operative Crediton, Devon Monday to Friday £12.81ph per hour We are now recruiting for a Production Operative to join a fantastic manufacturing company based in central Crediton. You will join a team that specialise in confectionary products and distribute...Hourly payMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift work£16.86 per hour
Construction Cleaner Proman Recruitment is looking for a Cleaner. The ideal candidate must have experience in Construction and hold a Green CSCS card. Requirements Proven experience with experience in Cleaning Green CSCS card Right to Work in UK Day shift...Hourly payTemporaryDay shift£12.96 - £14.2 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.96 - £14.20 per hourHourly pay- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedOur sales colleagues play a key role in our success by delivering great service and building strong customer relationships. At CCF, we supply insulation, drywall and ceiling products to the UK construction industry, supported by a nationwide network of branches and expert colleagues...ApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hours