Average salary: £37,573 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£19.28 per hour
Ongoing, full time work for Class 2 ADR drivers - Start ASAP, weekly paid. Depot in Bristol – BS4 ~£19.28 per hour - yearly pay increases ~ Monday to Friday, 06.00 start time ~48 hours per week ~ Paid breaks ~ Potential for overtime at weekends, with enhanced rates...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work£46.12k - £57.65k per annum
...HGV Class 2 ADR - Cylinder delivery driver Basic Salary £46,123 rising to £57,653 (based on Length of service) Full Time Permanent Thame, Oxfordshire Driving And Transport HGV Class 2 ADR Cylinder Driver Pertemps have an exciting opportunity for HGV Class...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekend work- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...Do you have your ADR qualification and are looking for Class 2 work on day shifts? This is the role for you! We are searching for experienced Class 2 ADR drivers to make regional deliveries of gas cylinders. This will usually be within the midlands and sometimes further....SuggestedShift workDay shift
£17.13 - £25.7 per hour
...ADR Cylinder Driver - Truro, UK Seasonal Placement - 6 months £17.13 PH Guaranteed 42.5 hours - OT after 42.5 Monday to Friday with an occasional Saturday on a rota Join a respected logistics and distribution team based in the South West, where safety, reliability...SuggestedFull-timeSeasonalMonday to FridayRotating shifts£17.13 - £25.7 per hour
...Are you a Class 2 ADR driver seeking a new opportunity? Join our client's team at Stoke-on-Trent and enjoy: Competitive Pay: Earn £17.13 per hour, guaranteed 42.5 hours per week, overtime rates of £25.70 Weekends paid at £25.70 Rates are PAYE, 28 days holiday per year which...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work£19.28 - £24.86 per hour
...Class 2 ADR Driver Pertemps have an excellent opportunity for a Class 2 ADR Driver to work for our client BOC in Derby. The role presents the successful candidate with an opportunity to work on a brand new site, with a modern fleet of trucks and long term consistent work...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£19.41 - £29.12 per hour
...Are you a Class 2 ADR driver seeking a new opportunity? Join our client's team at various sites in the South West region and enjoy: Competitive Pay: Earn £19.41 per hour, guaranteed 42.5 hours per week, overtime rates of £29.12 Weekends paid at £29.12 Rates are PAYE,...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shift£17.45 per hour
...by : over time after 42 hours Weekly hours : 42 £17.45 p/h + OT @ £26.17. Immediate Start. Are you an experienced Class 2 ADR qualified Driver looking for a stable, well-paid role in Peterborough? We're currently recruiting for a Class 2 ADR Driver to join a...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£19.28 per hour
Pertemps Corby is currently recruiting for professional and reliable HGV Class 2 ADR Driver for one of our most prestigious National clients who are the largest provider of industrial, medical and special gases in the UK and Ireland based in Corby. This role requires high...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£17.06 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.06/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17.13 - £25.69 per hour
...Class 2 ADR - Exeter Days - Monday to Friday with occasional Saturday £17.13 PH Overtime after 42.5 paid at £25.70 Guaranteed min... ...working practices. Maintain accurate records and comply with drivers' hours and tachograph requirements. Work flexible shifts, including...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£19.28 per hour
...HGV Class 2 ADR Driver Company: BOC Gases Location: Wolverhampton Salary: £46,123.00 per year Employment Type: Temporary (Ongoing) Pertemps Wolverhampton is currently recruiting for a professional and reliable HGV Class 2 ADR Driver for one of our...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work£33.59k per annum
...is a great place to be. Location: Aylesford Salary : Class 2 ADR - £33,592.00 Role Type : Full-time Permanent Hours: 40 hours... ...outs. ~ Time and half and double-time overtime rates. ~ Driver's sales referral scheme - cash bonus. ~ Job is more than just...SuggestedOdd job40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts£19 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £19.00/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£42k per annum
...Are you a qualified LGV driver with ADR experience? Join our team at The Best Connection! We are seeking... ...for candidates who possess: LGV C (HGV 2) license with a clean driving record.... ...ADR certification (Core and Packages, UN Class 2). FLT license (an advantage) and experience...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£36k per annum
...Sell Scheme. Role Accountabilities: The driver will be collecting hazardous & non-hazardous waste in a Class 1 curtain-sided vehicle Daily duties will... ...a sleeper cab The Candidate: HGV Class 2 Driver ADR Licence is an advantage but not essential as training...PermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift£19.28 - £24.39 per hour
An exciting opportunity for an HGV Class 2 ADR Driver to work for one of the most prestigious companies based in Brinsworth. The company offer continuous work-related training which in most cases count towards driver CPC modules. The company is the largest supplier of industrial...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryNight shiftRotating shifts£46.12k - £57.65k per annum
Company: PERTEMPS BANBURY Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £46123 - £57653/annumPermanentFull-time£17 - £18 per hour
...Class 2 ADR Driver - Home Heating Fuel Delivery Telford £17.00 - £18.00 per hour Temp to Perm Opportunity Monday to Friday | 8:00am - 4:00pm Are you an experienced Class 2 ADR Driver with a background in home heating fuel deliveries? We are currently recruiting...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£18.29 - £27.44 per hour
...Class 2 ADR Tanker Driver - Saxham, Bury St Edmunds Location: Bury St Edmunds Pay: £18.29/hr Base + £27.44/hr Overtime & Weekends | £1,000 Retention Bonus | Performance Bonus Available up to £1,000 Are you a Class 2 ADR Driver looking for a secure role with excellent...Full-timeSeasonalMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated...BOC Limited, a Linde company LGV Class 2 ADR Cylinder Driver Thame, United Kingdom | req31902 What you will enjoy doing You will be responsible for ensuring the roadworthiness, safekeeping and cleanliness of the vehicle allocated to you You will...
£18.29 - £27.44 per hour
...Class 2 Driver - ADR Training Provided Saxham, Bury St Edmunds Looking for a new driving opportunity with long-term work, excellent pay, and the chance to gain your ADR qualification? Manpower is recruiting Class 2 Drivers on behalf of our client in Saxham. If you hold...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftWeekend work£19.41 - £29.12 per hour
...Are you a Class 2 ADR driver seeking a new opportunity? Join our client's team at Corringham, Stanford-le-Hope and enjoy: Competitive Pay: Earn £19.41 per hour, guaranteed 42.5 hours per week, overtime rates of £29.12 Weekends paid at £29.12 Rates are PAYE, 28 days holiday...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £32k - £42k per annumEstimated...Job Description Class 2 ADR Tanker Driver Waltham Cross Permanent, full-time Competitive salary plus benefits The ADR Driver is required to operate any Company vehicle for which they are suitably qualified to undertake. As the duties of this post constitute...PermanentFull-timeNight shift
£57.65k per annum
...HGV Class 2 ADR - Cylinder delivery driver Pertemps have an exciting opportunity for HGV Class 2 ADR Cylinder Drivers to work for one of the most prestigious Gas companies in the UK. Location: Thame, Oxfordshire Hours: Monday to Friday, 06:00-07:00 start times,...PermanentMonday to Friday£17.3 - £25.95 per hour
...Are you a Class 2 ADR driver seeking a new opportunity? Join our client's team in Grangemouth and enjoy: Competitive Pay: Earn £17.30 per hour, guaranteed 42.5 hours per week, overtime rates of £25.95/ Weekends paid at £25.95. Rates are PAYE, 28 days holiday per...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...HGV 2 – REFUSE TRUCK DRIVER – IMMEDIATE START. This is an excellent opportunity for HGV 2 drivers looking for ongoing work within a structured... ...collection crew, you will be responsible for operating an HGV Class 2 refuse collection vehicle on allocated waste collection routes...Ongoing contractImmediate start
- Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full TimeFull-time
£17 - £25.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17.00 - £25.50 per hourHourly pay- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...HGV Class 2 refuse drivers required to work for client based in the amber valley area. The company is one of the UK’s largest waste recycling operations; in both the commercial and residential sectors. The role itself will require you to follow a route in the Sheffield area...
