Average salary: £37,010 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£33k per annum
...- grabbing! Your HIAB skills are in demand! If you are an experienced HIAB Driver looking for your next opportunity, we want to hear from you! Join GXO Logistics at Wickes Bridgend as a Class 2 HIAB driver - to be part of a reliable, supportive team. As a HIAB driver...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work£14.5 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : OT Weekly hours : 40 HGV Class 2 Driver - Ad Hoc Work Location: Cardiff Pay: £14.50 per hour... ...Best Connection is currently recruiting HGV Class 2 (Category C) Drivers on behalf of our client based in Cardiff. This is a fantastic...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£15 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : overtime Weekly hours : 40 CLASS 2 DRIVER - CARDIFF £15 per hour + Overtime | Monday to Friday | Temp... ...based in Cardiff, for an experienced Class 2 (Category C) Driver to join their busy and friendly team. If you're looking...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£16.35 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : shifts Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 (HGV Class 2) Driver - Home Deliveries | Cardiff | Ongoing Work The Best Connection is currently recruiting Class 2 (Category C) Drivers for a well-established and reputable builders' merchant...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£16.85 per hour
...Are you looking to put your Class 2 (Cat C) driving skills to good use in a customer-focused position? Do you enjoy delivering products directly... ...B&Q and are looking for highly experienced Regional Class 2 Driver to join our Store to Home team (applications from HIAB-...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£19.3 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS NEWCASTLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19.30/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.59 per hour
...MS716 – Class 1 Shunter Driver Location: Cardiff Salary: £14.59 per hour Overview: First Military Recruitment are currently seeking a Class 1 Shunter Driver on behalf of one of our clients. The successful candidate will be joining the transport team, which...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift work- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Regional HGV Driver - Class 2 - covering Cardiff, Barry, Caerphilly, Rhondda, Pontypridd, Aberdare and Merthyr. No evenings or overnights! Drive Your HGV Career Forward with Travis Perkins - HIAB training provided! What’s in it for you? ~ Sociable hours : No overnight...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£35k per annum
Company: VORTEX RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £35000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£20.34 - £26.25 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.34 - £26.25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...our rapidly developing business. We are looking for a talented HGV Driver to join our team to ensure timely collection and deliveries from... ...What are we looking for? Minimum of driving license category C - with no more than 6 points CPC Certified Tachograph card...SuggestedFull-time
£16.36 - £24.54 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.36 - £24.54/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17 per hour
Company: O'NEILL & BRENNAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £17 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 11hrs p/w; Mon 10:00 - 16:00; Wed 12:00 - 18:00 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to efficiently process our products so that they are available to customers as quickly as possible. When you’re needed to work...SuggestedLong-term contractPart-timeApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£16.87 per hour
...LGV Driver - AM Shift Monday to Friday (45 hours per week) Start Time: 04:00 Hourly rate - £16.87p/h Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles, collecting and emptying bins, from our trade waste customers. This is a great...SuggestedHourly payMonday to FridayShift work£190 - £228 per day
...Join DYY LTD as a Self-Employed Delivery Driver – Immediate Start! Are you looking for a rewarding opportunity in the logistics industry? DYY LTD is recruiting motivated and reliable Self-Employed Delivery Drivers to join our team in Cardiff (DCF2) . Sign-On Bonus...Weekly payDaily payFull-timeSelf-employedSeasonalImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend work£13.68 per hour
...0pm*. There is a requirement to be flexible as shifts may range from 07:00am-13:00pm to 14:00pm-20:00pm. Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy great benefits? Join Royal Mail as a Postie (Postal Delivery Driver...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceFlexible hoursRotating shifts£39k per annum
...well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital role... ...the paperwork is completed accurately. You will need Cat C / 18T Licence Previous experience of driving (at least two...Weekly payPermanentShift workDay shift£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Cardiff Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30 Hours a week Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: 2pm-8pm About the Role...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...CF10 5BT Working hours per week: Monday to Friday, 9.00 am to 5.00 pm, 37.5 hours per week. Occasional weekend site work may be classed as overtime. Start date : July 2027 During your 8 - 12-week summer placement at Amey, you will be challenged and inspired to...Hourly payLong-term contractPart-timeSummer workHybrid workingMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...Hours: Monday - Friday: 7am - 4pm Our client, a leading distributor of office supplies, is seeking a reliable and motivated Van Driver to join their team based in Taffs Wells on a temporary to permanent contact. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.05 per hour
...every 6–7 weeks Start Times: Typically between 6:30am – 7:30am Contract: Temp to Perm We are currently recruiting for Van Drivers to join our client on a temp-to-perm basis , offering an excellent opportunity for reliable and professional drivers looking for long...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday- £28k - £37k per annumEstimatedBooker • Unit 1, Heol Y Pwll, Parc Nantgarw Cardiff • Working hours 45• Apply by 26-Oct-2026
£25 per hour
...securely whilst carrying out your collection and delivery duties ● Ensure all goods are accounted for and scanned as required Weekly Driver Bonus Scheme Top 3 drivers each week can earn: 1st – £40 2nd – £25 3rd – £15 A great opportunity to earn an extra weekly...Weekly payExtra incomeFull-time£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Location: Cardiff Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:00am start Job Type: Full-time, Ongoing About the Role We are currently recruiting for a Van Driver...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday- £29k - £37k per annumEstimated...More about the role Our Home Delivery Drivers play a huge part in bringing the best of Morrisons straight to our customers' doorsteps. It’s a fast-paced, active, and varied role where you’ll be out on the road, delivering fresh food on time and helping our local shoppers...Shift work
£13.05 per hour
...and equipment used are maintained and accounted for, using the relevant Council Policies and procedures. This will include completing Drivers daily return forms and any other paperwork required. # Reporting to management and dealing with members of the public,...Full-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.79 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£15.14 - £16.44 per hour
Parcel Sorting Operative - Royal Mail | Cardiff Parcel Hub Address ; Cardiff Outhouse, Lakeside, Fountain Lane, St Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0FB November - December | Various Shifts Looking for work this festive season? Pertemps is recruiting Parcel Sorting Operatives...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlyHourly payTemporary