Average salary: £38,140 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£25 per hour
...Position: Coded TIG Welder Location: Northampton Start date: Mid-September Duration: 3 months Hours: 5 days per week, plus overtime PAYE Pay Rates: Mon-Fri, All Hrs: £25.00/hr Sat-Sun, All hrs: £32.00/hr The Role: Integrate...SuggestedMonday to Friday5 days/week£37k - £40k per annum
Company: LTEK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £37000 - £40000/annum bonus and overtimeSuggestedPermanentFull-time£32k - £43k per annum
Company: LJ RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £32000 - £43000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£32k - £43k per annum
Company: LJ RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £32000 - £43000 per annumSuggestedPermanent£57.98k per annum
...TIG / MMA Coded Pipe Welder Somerset Competitive Pay | Enhanced Overtime Rates | Excellent Benefits | Long-Term Project Are you an experienced TIG / MMA Welder looking for your next challenge? We are recruiting skilled welders to join a major UK infrastructure...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time£25 per hour
...Position: TIG Welder Location: Plymouth Start date: Immediate Duration: 1 week Hours: 10-12 hr Day shifts, Mon-Fri (possibly... ...Integrate Engineering Resources is currently recruiting for Coded TIG Welders for a 1 week shutdown on a power station in Plymouth...SuggestedImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekend workDay shift£17 per hour
We are recruiting for a TIG/MIG Welder for a modern manufacturing facility in North Manchester. **TO START 5th OCTOBER** This is a TEMPORARY... ...require different welding positions/techniques. Welds will not be coded, however need to be of a high standard and you must be able to...SuggestedPermanentTemporary£32k - £35k per annum
...TIG Welder Acton £32,000 - £35,000 Basic + Job Security + Stability + Job satisfaction + Work life balance + Family feel + Low staff... ...Fabricator, Sheet Metal Worker, Skilled Welder, Precision Welder, Coded Welder, Workshop Welder, Production Welder, Industrial Welder, Welding...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to Friday£23.45 per hour
...Position: TIG / MMA Welder Location: Middlesbrough Start Date: 4th Sept Duration: 2-3 weeks (further work to follow) Hours... ...Relevant welding qualifications TIG and MMA pipe welding codings Confined Space Entry certificate an advantage Working...SuggestedHourly payShift work£17 - £22 per hour
...We currently have an on-going project lasting a further 6 weeks which requires coded Welders. The welders MUST be coded to BSEN 9606-1 and their certification is to be in date. However we will accept ASME or AWSD1.1 (The coding must have 135 Root with 136 Fill Flux...SuggestedHourly payDaily payMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift£24.15 per hour
...Position: Coded Welders (Structural) – ISO 9606 136 & 138 Location: Glasgow Start Date: ASAP Duration: End of October Positions Available: 2 PAYE Rates (Days – Monday to Friday) First 40 Hours (Mon–Fri) £24.15 per hour + £2.91 holiday pay = £2...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to FridayWeekend work- £32k - £43k per annumEstimated...As a Multi Coded Welder, you'll be part of a highly skilled team supporting the Royal Navy's fleet. You'll carry out critical welding tasks... ...Delivering high-quality welds using MMA, Flux Core, and TIG techniques on pipework and structural components Identifying...SuggestedPermanentFull-time1 day/week
£22.31 per hour
...Position: Coded Welders (Structural) – ISO 9606 136 & 138 Location: Newry, Ireland Start Date: September 2026 Duration: Up to 4 Months Positions Available: 4 PAYE Rates (Days – Monday to Friday) Mon–Fri £22.31 per hour + £2.69 holiday pay =...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayWeekend work- £31k - £41k per annumEstimated...Coded Welder Location: On-site Fabrication Shop in Birtley, Gateshead Hours: 40 hours per week Rate: Dependent on experience paid... ...to ASME Section IX for Carbon Steel . Experience with GTAW/TIG welding of 316L stainless steel is also desirable. Key Responsibilities...Suggested40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeTemporaryWeekend work
£16 per hour
...TIG Welder Fabricator Location: Wolverhampton Hours: Monday to Friday Pay: From £16.00 per hour Rate: Negotiable depending on skill level and experience Driving Licence: Required Pertemps Wolverhampton are currently recruiting for an experienced TIG Welder...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£43.55k - £44.72k per annum
TIG/MIG Welder - Redditch Location: Redditch Pay: £17.50 per hour during probation, rising to £18.00 per hour, plus a weekly shift allowance Probation: 3 months Shifts: Weekly rotating shifts - 6:00am-2:00pm / 2:00pm-12:00am We're recruiting for a TIG/MIG Welder to...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts£15 - £17 per hour
TIG Welder / Sheet Metal Fabricator - Dudley Pay: £15-£17 per hour Working hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00 am-4:00 pm; Friday, 8:00 am-12:00 pm. Job Description We are seeking an experienced TIG Welder / Sheet Metal Fabricator with stainless steel fabrication experience...Hourly payMonday to Thursday£16 - £19 per hour
MIG & TIG WELDER / FABRICATOR Location: Birmingham Salary: £16.00 - £19.00 per hour Hours: Monday - Friday, Days Job Type: Permanent, Full-Time Are you an experienced Welder Fabricator looking for a stable, long-term position with a well-established engineering and...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£16 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16/hourFull-timeTemporary£17 per hour
Masstemps are currently recruiting for an experienced TIG Aluminium Welder / Fabricator to join a busy and well-established manufacturing business based in Kidderminster. This is a hands-on role for a skilled welder/fabricator who is confident working with aluminium and TIG...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£15.7 per hour
...A well-established workshop in the S3 area of Sheffield are recruiting a MIG and TIG Welder to join their busy team on a temp-to-permanent basis. As a Welder Fabricator , you will be involved in the manufacture of bespoke products, carrying out MIG welding, TIG...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work- Company: TRAVAIL EMPLOYMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeFull-timeTemporary
£30k - £32k per annum
...Welder required in Tewkesbury. Salary: £16.00-16.50 per hour, Hours: Up to 37 hours per week, Contract: Permanent opportunity with a... ...This is an excellent opportunity for a skilled stainless steel TIG Welder looking to join a close-knit engineering team where quality...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to Friday£17 per hour
...TIG / MIG Welder – Full Time Location: Hull Pay: ~£15.50 – £17.00 per hour, depending on experience ~40 hours per week Shift Pattern: Monday to Thursday ~6:00am – 4:30pm OR ~7:30am – 6:00pm ~4-day working week Job Description: We are looking...Hourly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift work£14.5 - £16.35 per hour
Welder - Newly Qualified Welders Welcome Location: Gainsborough Pay: £14.50 per hour - Days / £16.35 per hour - Afternoons & Nights Shifts... ...opportunity in manufacturing? Or do you already have some MIG/TIG welding experience and want to develop your skills further? Venatu...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryApprenticeshipImmediate startMonday to WednesdayMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift£28.17 per hour
...TIG Welder Location: Middlesbrough Hours: Monday to Thursday Start Date: Immediate Start Available Experienced TIG Welders Required We are currently recruiting for skilled TIG Welders on behalf of a well-established manufacturing business based in Middlesbrough...Long-term contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£15.85 per hour
...well-established manufacturing business in their search for a MIG Welder to work in St Helens Job Details: * Pay: £15.85 per hour,... ...Welding or relevant mechanical engineering discipline * Previously coded as a MIG Welder Commutable From: St Helens, Warrington, Widnes,...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayWeekend work£17.42 per hour
...nuclear, oil and gas, chemical and pharmaceutical sectors. Job Description We are looking for an experienced Automated TIG Welder to join our aerospace manufacturing team. This is an exciting opportunity to work within a precision engineering environment, producing...Full-timeApprenticeshipMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£33k - £38k per annum
Company: ELIX SOURCING SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £33000 - £38000/annum overtime, trainingPermanentFull-time£15 - £17 per hour
TIG Welder Location: Brierley Hill Pay: £15 - £17 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday 8am - 4.30pm, Friday 8am - 1.30pm Job Type: Temporary ongoing Pertemps are currently recruiting for an experienced TIG Welder to join a busy manufacturing company based in Brierley...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryMonday to Thursday
