Get new jobs by email
- ...Candidate Professional background or transferable skills Self-motivated and comfortable working independently Interest in mentoring, coaching or personal development Open to learning new systems and approaches Open to explore something new that is not...SuggestedRemoteFlexible hours
- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...prepare all of our students for the world of work, both now and in years to come. We are looking to appoint a Attendance & Engagement Mentor to join our team based at JSutton Coldfield College . See attached Role Profile for further details on the role. As an...SuggestedFull-time
£20 - £23 per hour
Make a Difference - Become a Mentor Do you want to help young learners thrive in education? Then join Fleet Education Services as a Mentor (Progression/Attendance) and support students across Birmingham . We offer flexible working hours, weekly pay, CPD training, and a dedicated...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payAgency workFlexible hours£31k - £34.16k per annum
Salary: £31,000 - £34,155 per annum Employment type: Permanent Hours per week: 37 Reporting into: Team Leader Department: Student Experience Click here to read the full job description and view our excellent benefits here This role will be based full...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visa£92.56 - £96 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.56 - £96 / dailySuggestedTemporary£110 - £130 per day
Behaviour Mentor Location: Birmingham (B12) Salary Range: £110 - £130 per day (Depending on experience) Start time: ASAP Contract: Full-time Do you have a strong desire to empower young individuals and guide them through challenges in their educational journey? If you thrive...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£95 - £110 per day
Job Title: Behaviour Mentor Location: Birmingham Pay rate: £95-£110 Per day (Depending on experience) Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Day-to-day/Long-term, Part-time/Full-time Are you a calm, resilient, and supportive Behaviour Mentor who can make a real difference...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£168.6 - £300 per day
...school policies at all times What We’re Looking For Previous experience supporting young people Experience within a school, mentoring, behaviour support, pastoral, youth work or similar setting Strong communication and interpersonal skills Confidence dealing...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£90 - £110 per day
Behaviour Mentor – PRU Do you have experience supporting young people who have struggled to regulate their behaviours? Perhaps you have previous experience as a behaviour mentor, youth worker, residential support worker, or teaching assistant? This established PRU is currently...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedAn exciting opportunity has arisen to join University College Birmingham’s Disability and Neurodiversity Support team, supporting the continued development of our Further Education and 6th Form provision. The Academic Support Worker will play an important role in supporting...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeInterim
£24.3k - £27k per annum
Learning Support Assistant (LSA) – Special School Are you an experienced Learning Support Assistant looking for a rewarding permanent role in a specialist setting? Do you want to work in a school where outstanding facilities, excellent resources and a supportive team allow...SuggestedPermanentFull-time£90 - £105 per day
Learning Support Assistant - Graduate Role Location: Birmingham (B12) Salary: £90 - £100 per day Contract Type: Temp to Perm Start: Immediate A fantastic opportunity for a recent graduate looking to build a career in Criminal Justice, Youth Work or Educational Psychology...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start- ...dedicated staff room community. Candidate Requirements Experience: Proven experience in a pastoral, child welfare, HLTA, or learning mentor role within a primary school or early years setting. Specialist Knowledge: Sound understanding of primary-age child development,...SuggestedTerm-timeImmediate startWork from home
- ...We are seeking to recruit a Learning Mentor to join our Senior School Learning Support department to provide emotional encouragement and academic support to an individual with an Education Health Care Plan. Applicants should be qualified to a minimum of HLTA, or equivalent...SuggestedFull-timeFixed-term contractTerm-timeMonday to Friday
£27.5k per annum
About the role Salary £27,500 per annum [pro rata] and great benefits including Health Cash Plan Home, a place where you belong Ready to make a real difference every day? You’ll help people with learning disabilities, autism, and mental health needs live their best lives...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£95 - £115 per day
Behaviour Mentor required to provide 1-2-1 support to a male Key Stage 3 student with SEMH needs at an Alternative Provision in South Birmingham. Are you an experienced Behaviour Mentor, Teaching Assistant or Learning Support Assistant looking for a rewarding new opportunity...Full-time£95 - £110 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £110 / dailyTemporary£115 - £150 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £115 - £150 / dailyTemporary£95 - £110 per day
Learning Support Assistant Location: Birmingham Pay: £95 – £110 per day Contract: Full-time | Monday to Friday | Term Time Only Are you passionate about supporting children with Special Educational Needs (SEN) and helping them achieve their full potential? We are...Daily payFull-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£110 - £115 per day
...Pastoral Mentor Birmingham £100-£115 per day Start Date: ASAP Contract: Full-time, long-term (Full Academic Year) Long Term Futures is seeking a confident and proactive Pastoral Mentor to join a supportive secondary school in Birmingham . This is an excellent...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£92 - £104 per day
...relationships with teenagers who may lack confidence or motivation. Relevant Experience – Previous experience in tutoring, youth mentoring, educational support or working with individuals with additional needs is desirable but not essential. Apply Apply today...Full-timeImmediate start£93 - £105 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £105 per day ~ Job Area: Weoley Castle£95 - £110 per day
Behaviour Mentor (SEMH) Location: Birmingham (B12) Salary: £95 - £110 per day (Depending on experience) Contract: Full-time | Temp to Perm for the right candidate Start Date: Immediate Do you have strong behaviour management skills and experience supporting students with...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£14.24 - £19.14 per hour
...Time | Monday to Friday | 8:30am-1:00pm | ASAP Start We are looking for a confident, resilient and compassionate Behaviour Learning Mentor to join a welcoming school in Kings Heath, Birmingham, providing dedicated support to a Year 6 pupil with challenging behaviour....TemporaryPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayDay shift£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 7 days ago ~£93-£95/a day ~ Job Area: Bournville£95 - £110 per day
Job Title: Behaviour Mentor Location: Birmingham Pay rate: £95-£110 per day (Depending on experience) Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Day-to-day/Long-term, Part-time/Full-time Are you a resilient and supportive Behaviour Mentor who is passionate about guiding...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£12.16 - £16.96 per hour
...Candidate We are looking for candidates who: Have previous experience working as a Learning Support Assistant, Teaching Assistant, Mentor, Youth Worker, or in a similar educational support role. Have experience supporting secondary-aged students. Possess excellent...Hourly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hours£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich, Birmingham Website Zest Education£25 - £43 per hour
...Secondary Teacher / Inclusion Mentor Locations: Warwickshire, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire, Coventry, Solihull, Dudley, Birmingham... ...• Flexible working arrangements • Informal dress code and a supportive, values-led culture • Central headquarters in...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeCasual workWork from homeFlexible hours£26.02k - £26.43k per annum
...we continually invest in our employees through our professional development hub, Star Talent Academy . With a wealth of training, mentoring and progression opportunities across a large, growing group of academies, joining our team of leading education experts could propel...Night shift