Average salary: £45,612 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15 per hour
Pertemps West Bromwich are currently recruiting for a Laminator Operator to join a leading manufacturing company based in Wednesbury. This exciting opportunity is due to start in October and offers the chance to become part of a well-established and successful business....SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£22 - £26 per hour
Company: MARA RECRUIT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £22 - £26/hourSuggestedFull-time£12.71 - £14.42 per hour
...Trainee GRP Laminators Portland | Starting pay £12.71 per hour, rising to £14.42 after 6 months of training | 40 hours per week Looking for a new career path and the opportunity to learn a skilled trade? We’re currently recruiting Trainee GRP Laminators to join a busy...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryTraineeship£30k - £33k per annum
We are looking for a skilled Composite Laminator to join a busy manufacturing team based in Crewkerne. This role involves carrying out composite lay-up, testing, repairs and quality-controlled manufacturing activities in line with engineering standards and processes. The...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift work£30k - £40k per annum
...Large Format Print Finisher/ Mounter/ Laminator Salary: 30-40k Location: South East Location: Essex Salary: £30k – 40K (Neg.) + Overtime Shift: Days (Monday – Friday) The Company: Large Format print & signage...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work£21 - £23 per hour
...Position: Pre-Preg Laminator - Marine Job ID: 978154 Location: Lee-on-the-Solent, Hampshire Rate/Salary: Depending on expereince... ...Typically, this person will manufacture high-quality composite components for marine applications using pre-preg materials. Working...SuggestedPermanentApprenticeship- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedCompany: KAIROS RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full TimeSuggestedPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours
£13 per hour
We are recruiting for Production Operatives with an immediate start based near Melton Mowbray. Salary: £13 starting per hour (dependent on experience) Job Type: Temporary with potential to becoming permanent Hours: 8am - 4pm Location: Rural location near Melton...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£13.5 - £14 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £14/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.8 per hour
Laminator - Manufacturing Operator Location: Hayes, Middlesex Hours: Monday to Friday, 2pm to 10pm Type: Contract / Temp, Full-Time About the Role We are currently recruiting for a Laminator / Laminating Operator to join a busy manufacturing site in Hayes. This is...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
Join Our Membrane Team! We are looking for an experienced, reliable and hardworking Membrane Operative to join our production team in Chippenham. The ideal candidate must have previous experience in Membrane, as this is essential for the role . We are looking for someone...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.5 - £14.75 per hour
...Role: Flexographic Laminator Pay: £13.50p/h - £14.75p/h Hours: 6am-6pm / 6pm-6am || 4 on & 4 off Location: Pershore, WR10 2JJ A Flexographic Laminator is responsible for setting up, operating, monitoring, and maintaining laminating machinery used in the flexible...SuggestedPermanentFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 - £13.5 per hour
Process Operative 6820 Location: Stroud Hours: 39 hours per week – Day Shift Monday – Thursday: 7:30 am – 4:00 pm Friday: 7:30 am – 3:00 pm (30-minute daily unpaid break) Salary: £12.71 – £13.50 per hour (Subject to experience) Key Responsibilities of...SuggestedHourly payMonday to ThursdayDay shift£35k - £50k per annum
...Composite Laminators Oxford Permanent Days £Excellent per annum PAYE + Overtime Build world-class carbon fibre components. We're recruiting experienced Composite Laminators to join a friendly, growing advanced composites manufacturer in Oxford. Working within a modern...Suggested40 hours/weekLong-term contractPermanentWeekend workDay shift£28.1k per annum
...This role provides hands-on experience and structured learning in composite manufacturing processes and quality standards. You will work... ...Manufacturing techniques & skills development including; Kit cutting, Laminating, Breakout, Trim & Assembly departments. Quality inspection &...SuggestedApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£12.71 - £19.06 per hour
Company: A&G RESOURCING LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £19.06/hourFull-timeTemporary£27.98k per annum
...everything we do, and we're proud to provide opportunities for individuals to develop, contribute, and succeed. We are seeking a Lamination Operator to join our team. Working within our Lamination department, you'll be responsible for operating and setting production lines...Long-term contractFull-timeShift work£12.71 - £13.5 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.50/hourFull-timeTemporary£14 - £14.5 per hour
...workmanship, safety and efficiency. Key Responsibilities * Carry out fibreglass hand lay-up using resins, glass fibre matting and other composite materials. * Prepare moulds and surfaces prior to production * Trim, cut and finish fibreglass components to the required...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13.5 - £14.5 per hour
...PRODUCTION OPERATIVE - COMPOSITES MANUFACTURING - SHIFT WORK THE OPPORTUNITY We're recruiting Production Operatives across two areas... ...an experienced composites team, learning processes including laminating, vacuum bagging, trimming, bonding and finishing. Over time and...PermanentShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.84 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 34 Production Operative Location: Tamworth Pay: £12.84 per hour Hours: Monday - Friday | 2 Shift Rotation | 34 hours per week Shift Pattern: Monday - Thursday: 06:00 - 13:30 / 13:30 - 21:00 Friday: 06:00 - 12:00...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£21 per hour
...Position: GRP Wet Lay Laminator Job ID: 949022 Location: Gosport Rate/Salary: £21.00 per hour (Outside IR35 - Umbrella or Ltd... ...as a GRP Wet Lay Laminator within the marine, boatbuilding or composite industry. Experience working with polyester and vinylester...Hourly payPermanentTemporary- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...About the Role We are seeking a reliable and detail-oriented Lamination Operative to join our production team. This is a hands-on role within a fast-paced manufacturing environment, responsible for operating lamination machinery and ensuring finished products meet quality...Full-timeMonday to FridayRotating shifts
- £37k - £48k per annumEstimatedCompany: NIYAA PEOPLE LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £28000/annum £3,000 starting bonus, company van aPermanentFull-time
£36k - £41.63k per annum
...Senior Composite Laminator Location: Nuneaton Hours: Double day shifts, 37 hours per week Salary: £36,000 to £41,625 per annum Job Type: Permanent Purpose We are looking for an experienced Senior Composite Laminator to join a busy Composites Department...PermanentDay shift£13.16 per hour
...skills ~ Immediate start available The Role: Assembling materials and/or operating production machinery, including cutting, laminating and slitting machines Loading and unloading machines safely and efficiently Preparing, processing, packing and storing product...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£50k per annum
Company: THE COLLECTIVE NETWORK LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £50000/annumPermanentFull-time£28k - £42k per annum
Company: EMPLOYEE FINDER LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £28000 - £42000/annumPermanentFull-time£14 per hour
Company: ANGLIAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryNight shift