Average salary: £45,574 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£19 - £20 per hour
Company: CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19 - £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- Company: VITA RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£15 per hour
Company: CLEARFIELD RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15/hour asapSuggestedFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start- Company: 3D PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: Up to £16.50 per annumSuggestedTemporary
£12.71 - £13.71 per hour
Key Responsibilities Raking, sweeping and collecting fallen leaves from designated areas Clearing leaves from paths, walkways and other outdoor spaces Bagging and moving collected leaves and green waste Maintaining a clean and tidy working environment Using basic...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work- Company: QUINT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£16.75 - £17.25 per hour
Company: 4SITE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £16.75 - £17.25 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- Company: TEMPEST RESOURCING LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£180 per day
Company: CJS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £180/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary- Company: CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £150 - £160/annumSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
- £27k - £36k per annumEstimatedAbout The Role This is more than just a job. It is an opportunity to build a career outdoors, working hands on and close to the elements, helping to keep one of the UK’s busiest motorway networks safe, operational and moving every day. As a Maintenance Operative, no two...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeRemoteMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift
- I'm looking for a reliable person to help with some outdoor equipment setup and maintenance. The project involves relocating a few garden items, setting up a temporary fence, and ensuring outdoor furniture and a grill station are properly assembled and stable. I’d prefer someone...SuggestedTemporaryRelocationFlexible hoursWeekend work
£17.2 per hour
Company: CJS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £16 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16 - £17 per hour
Company: LEESON AND ASSOCIATES LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £16 - £17/hourSuggestedFull-time£190 - £200 per day
Company: 4SITE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £190 - £200 / dailyTemporary£18 per hour
Hod Carrier - £18p/h CIS 4Site Recruitment are looking for a reliable Hod Carrier to assist a Bricklayer on site. * CSCS preferred but not essential * No tools required * Working outside on a roof * Mixing and knocking up mortar * Carrying materials and keeping the Bricklayer...Part-timeImmediate start£17 per hour
Company: BMSL GROUP LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17/hourFull-timeTemporary- £35k - £45k per annumEstimated...Masons, Plumber, Electrician, Bricklayer & Other construction Workers Site Preparation: Clear vegetation, set up safety signs, erect scaffolding or ladders, and dig trenches or foundations. Material Handling: Load, unload, transport, and stack building materials...
£12.74 per hour
Company: THE JOB PEOPLE Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.74 per hourHourly pay- I have a small backyard garden and need someone to turn the soil, remove any old roots, and level the bed for planting. A light rake, shoveling, and bagging of debris would be great. I’d prefer a tidy, efficient job completed before the weekend, with attention to avoiding heavy...Weekend work
£140 per day
Company: THE LABOUR GROUP Job Type: Daily Salary: Up to £140 per day- I’m looking for a reliable handyperson to assemble a pergola in my garden. The kit comes with all parts and a detailed manual, but I’d like someone experienced with outdoor timber projects. It’s a medium-sized pergola, weatherproof finish preferred, and I’d appreciate neat, ...1 day/week
- Hi there, I’m looking for someone to help with regular maintenance of my flower and shrub borders. Tasks include weeding, light pruning, trimming spent blooms, and refreshing mulch in several massifs. I’d prefer someone who can work with minimal supervision, bring a couple of...Flexible hoursDay shift
- Hi there, I recently bought a barbecue set and need someone to assemble it in my garden. It’s a medium-sized grill with multiple parts and a few screws. I would appreciate clear guidance as I follow the steps, and I’d like help checking that everything is secure before first...
£14.8 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.80/hourFull-timeTemporary- About us: Pinson TM are working with some of the largest traffic management companies across the UK, and due to an increase in work, we are recruiting for Trainee & Qualified Traffic Management Operatives. How to register: Please ensure you have registered with ...TemporaryTraineeship
£90 - £115 per day
A welcoming primary school is seeking a reliable and practical Caretaker to help keep its buildings and grounds safe, secure and well maintained. This varied role involves opening and securing the premises, carrying out basic maintenance and checks, and helping ensure the...Flexible hours£15 per hour
Labourer / Carpenter’s Mate – Central London Complete Fixing Solutions are looking for reliable labourers / carpenter’s mates to support our teams on bespoke joinery installation projects. Location: Zone 1, Central London Rate: £15 per hour – 9 hours Hours: 7...Hourly payFull-timeOn-siteWeekend work£19 per hour
Company: 3D PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £19 per hourHourly pay

