Average salary: £53,291 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...established banking business with a strong risk and regulatory culture. They are looking for an individual to join them for a 6 month contract. Role Responsibilities: Responsible for co-ordinating the risk control and self assessment (“RCSA”) with the 1LOD. Provide...ContractFixed-term contract
- £30k - £40k per annumEstimated...heart of every service we provide and each decision we make. Location: HMP Maidstone Hours: Full Time - 37.5 hours a week Contract: Permanent Closing Date: 22nd October 2026 Key Responsibilities • Manage a prisoner caseload, supporting the achievement...ContractPermanentFull-time
£30k - £32k per annum
...Refrigeration Contractor in Rochester. They're seeking an HVAC Office Administrator to support admin, planning and coordination across Service contracts and Project planning. The HVAC Office Administrator will work closely with the Account Manager and Directors to support the...ContractOngoing contractOn-siteMonday to Friday£270 - £290 per day
...Site Manager – Social Housing Roofing – Ramsgate £270 Per Day Initial 6-Week Contract with Potential Extension Build Recruitment are currently looking for an experienced Site Manager to oversee social housing roofing works across the Ramsgate area. This is an excellent...ContractOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£53k - £55k per annum
...be Roofing, Windows and Doors projects. They will be being delivered to tower blocks and scattered properties around Kent on a 5 year contract. On a day to day basis, you will act as an integral part of the operational team and carry out the following duties: Management...ContractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-site£13.5 - £15 per hour
...30 Job Title: General Construction Labourer Location: Tonbridge, Kent (TN9 / TN10) Start Date: Late October 2026 Contract Duration: Ongoing / Long-Term Pay Rate: £13.50 - £15.00 per hour (dependent on pay type) About the Role We are recruiting a reliable...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday- £47k - £61k per annumEstimated...& Build Location: Kent Salary: Competitive Salary + Package (Car/Allowance, Healthcare, Pension, Bonus) Sector: Tier 1 Main Contracting (Education) About the Role We are currently recruiting a Site Manager to join a leading Tier 1 Main Contractor overseeing a major...ContractLong-term contract
£230 per day
...Self-Employed Site Plumber – Immediate Start Location: Ashford, Kent Contract: Self-employed subcontractor Project: Plumbing and heating installation across 20 new-build flats Payment: £230 per day or agreed price-work rates CIS: Payments are subject to...ContractDaily payPrice workOngoing contractFull-timeSelf-employedImmediate start£60k - £65k per annum
...Candidates must be eligible to live and work in the UK. For the purposes of the Conduct Regulations 2003, when advertising permanent vacancies we are acting as an Employment Agency, and when advertising temporary/contract vacancies we are acting as an Employment Business....Contract£60k - £80k per annum
...stakeholders. Working collaboratively across departments, you’ll support successful project outcomes through accurate forecasting, sound contract administration, and commercially focused decision‑making. In this role, you’ll manage payment applications, interface with...Contract- ...Cherry Picker / MEWP) Location: Isle of Grain, Kent Shift Pattern: Night Shift | 17:00 - 03:00 (10 hours/shift) Duration: Ongoing contract Pay Rate: Time and a half (Overtime/Night Rate) Position Overview We are currently recruiting for an experienced IPAF...ContractOngoing contractLong-term contractShift workNight shift
£15 - £16.5 per hour
...30 Job Title: Traffic Marshall / Site Labourer Location: Tonbridge, Kent (TN9 / TN10) Start Date: Monday, 12th October 2026 Contract Duration: Ongoing / Long-Term Working Hours: 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM (40-45 hours per week) Pay Rate: £15.00 - £16.50 per hour (dependent...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractMonday to Friday£350 - £400 per day
Site Engineer / Subagent (Underpass & Tunnelling Civils) Location: Dartford, Kent Contract Rate: £350 - £400 per day (Outside IR35) Working Pattern: 07:00 - 18:00 (Site-Based) Duration: 1 Year Contract (Long-Term Framework) Start Date: Immediate / ASAP Project Overview...ContractLong-term contractImmediate start£15.07 per hour
...Labourer position available at Randstad CPE (***) ***-**** Job Title: Welfare Construction Labourer Location: Sittingbourne, Kent Contract Duration: Ongoing / Long-Term Pay Rate: £15.07 per hour (Direct PAYE) OR £16.55 per hour (Umbrella PAYE) About the Role We are...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractMonday to FridayDay shift£350 - £400 per day
Company: EXAMPLE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £350 - £400/day ongoing contract/flexible workContractOngoing contractFull-timeFlexible hours£50k - £60k per annum
...Commercial Manager – Social Housing & Framework Contracts Salary: £50,000–£60,000 depending on experience Benefits: Car allowance, 30 days' holiday, pension and private healthcare Location: Office-based with occasional site visits Contract: Permanent, full-time...ContractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£16.91 per hour
...Enhanced rates available for weekends and Bank Holidays Hours: Monday to Friday, 06:00 starts, averaging 10-12 hour shifts Contract: Ongoing, full-time opportunity As an HGV Class 1 Driver , you will be responsible for carrying out deliveries and collections...ContractHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£350 - £400 per day
Site Engineer - Tunnelling & Heavy Civils Location: Dartford, Kent Start Date: 26th October Duration: Contract through to April 2027 (High potential for ongoing extension into 2028) Rate: £350 - £400 per day (Depending on experience) About the Role & Project Are...ContractLong-term contract£48k - £50k per annum
...benefits package. Long-term, stable role on a flagship City of London site. High level of responsibility and visibility within the contract. Ongoing training and professional development opportunities. This is a key leadership role for a Lead Electrical Engineer...ContractLong-term contract£17 - £19 per hour
...Randstad CPE (***) ***-**** Job Title: Site Handyman Location: Sevenoaks, Kent (TN13 / TN14 / TN15) Start Date: Late October 2026 Contract Duration: Long-Term / Ongoing Pay Rate: £17.00 - £19.00 per hour (dependent on experience and pay type) About the Role We are...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to Friday- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated...Candidates must be eligible to live and work in the UK. For the purposes of the Conduct Regulations 2003, when advertising permanent vacancies we are acting as an Employment Agency, and when advertising temporary/contract vacancies we are acting as an Employment Business....ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start
- Location: Swanley, Kent Type: Temporary / Full-Time Projects: Residential The Role We are currently looking for a Plumber Improver to join a team working on residential projects in Swanley . This is a great opportunity for an experienced plumbing improver...ContractOngoing contractFull-timeTemporary
£45k - £60k per annum
...working on residential projects, ideally within a design & build environment * Strong knowledge of procurement, cost management and contract administration * Experience working with JCT and Design & Build contracts * Strong numerical, negotiation and communication...ContractProbationary period£28k - £30k per annum
...growth and development, we are now looking for customer focused people to join us in our Utility Division, working on our Southern Water contract service to deliver real and effective solutions to waste-water network and drainage problems. Position: Minor Civils Planner...ContractPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£13.5 - £15 per hour
...Site Cleaner / Welfare Cleaner Location: Dartford, Kent (DA1 / DA2) Start Date: Early October 2026 (Monday, 5th October 2026) Contract Duration: Ongoing / Long-Term Pay Rate: £13.50 - £15.00 per hour (dependent on pay type) About the Role We are recruiting a reliable...ContractHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday£45k - £50k per annum
...Review, negotiate and manage customer, supplier and subcontractor contracts. Support tender submissions, bids and pre-qualification questionnaires. Provide contract guidance to operational and project teams. Manage contractual risks and maintain commercial governance...Contract£13.86 per hour
...to inspire others. Immediate start – with all leadership experience relevant. Pay Rate Up to £13.86 per hour (day shift) Contract Type Permanent – we don’t do zero hours contracts! Hours 35 hours a week Cherry Garden Ln, Folkestone, CT19 4AP Why You’...ContractHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeZero hours contractImmediate startFlexible hoursDay shift£29.9k per annum
...Contract Administrator - Property (£29,903 per annum, full-time, fixed term maternity cover, up to 9 months) Job Role An exciting Administrator opportunity has become available in our Property Team to cover maternity on a fixed term contract. The role supports the Contract...ContractFull-timeFixed-term contractHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£14.98 per hour
Class 1 Driver Job Title: HGV Class 1 Driver (C+E) - Brewery Shunter Location: Faversham, Kent Pay Rate: £14.98 p/h Shifts: Monday to Thursday (06:00 - 17:00) and Friday (10:00 - 18:00) Driver Type: Class 1 - Shunter Driver Experience: 2 years Class 1 experience...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work£15 - £17 per hour
...Counterbalance Forklift Truck (FLT) Driver Location: Ashford, Kent (TN23 / TN24) Start Date: Early October 2026 (Monday, 5th October 2026) Contract Duration: Ongoing / Long-Term Pay Rate: £15.00 - £17.00 per hour (dependent on shift pattern and pay type) About the Role We...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift
