Average salary: £29,358 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £13.5 - £14.3 per hourEstimated...West Berkshire Council are looking for an enthusiastic Driver with good communication skills, good timekeeping and a friendly positive attitude. The role Your roles will involve driving a minibus bus across the local district, providing vital links for residents in rural...Suggested
£13.69 per hour
...Job location: Longden Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 9EL, Shropshire Council Hours per week: 18.5 start date: Immediate start Salary: £13.69 per hour DBS Required Part-time driver: 18.5 hours a week over 3 days. Shift pattern (alternating): Week One...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to WednesdayShift work£12.65 per hour
...Holton Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, CF634RU, United Kingdom Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.65 per hour The paid driver role we have on offer involves picking up members of the Greenlinks service from...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£13.24 per hour
Job Category : Operational & Support Staff Location : NEATH CIVIC CENTRE, Neath Port Talbot Council Hours Per Week : 37.50 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 06:00 End Time : 14:30 Salary: £13.24SuggestedImmediate start£13.26 per hour
...Job Category: Driving Job location: Main Road, New Ollerton, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9JJ, Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 28.5 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £13.26 per hour Early shifts 06:15-12:00, late shifts 14:00-20:00...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startAfternoon shift2 days/weekEarly shift£12.85 per hour
...Job Category: Driving Job location: Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Relief driver, based from Ashfield day services but covering all areas of Nottinghamshire. 37 hours per week, Saturdays,...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelief staffImmediate start£10.6 per hour
...Job Category : Operational & Support Staff Location :Abermule Waste and Recycling Depot, Powys County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:30 End Time : 15:30 Salary:£10.60 To Drive/Load refuse/recycling vehicles. To...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday£13.68 per hour
...Street, Newport, Newport, NP19 0ES, United Kingdom Newport City Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £1... ...vehicles complying with all instructions as issued in the Driver Handbook. # Comply with all Health and Safety Regulations, including...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£20 per hour
...Job Category : Driving Location : Wearside Service Centre, Lewisham Council Hours Per Week : 10.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 19:00 Salary:£20.00 Required to drive and operate HGV vehicle within street market environment,...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£12.02 per hour
...Job Title : Driver LGV Job Category : Driving Location : Council Depot – Downpatrick, Newry, Mourne and Down District Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : immediate start Start Time : 06:00 End Time : 14:00 Salary: £12.02 Scale 4 Main Purpose of...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£20 per hour
...Job Category: Driving Location: Wearside Service Centre, Lewisham Council Hours Per Week: 35.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time: 07:00 End Time: 18:00 Salary : £20.00 Driver with a category D licence, DBS, Tacho card required and the relevant 35...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startShift work£12.85 per hour
...Sunnyside Road, Chilwell, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9 4FR, Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 32.5 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Fleet driver required, working from Broxtowe day services, doing a mixture of Day centre and local...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startDay shift£26.85k - £27.28k per annum
...Organisation: Leicestershire County Council Work Location: Coalville Library, High Street, Coalville, LE67 3EA Salary: £26,853 - £2... ...Leicestershire Library Service are seeking applications for a Mobile Library Driver/ Assistant. This is a permanent full-time position of 37 hours...SuggestedJob sharingPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.46 per hour
...Staff Location : Rhayader Waste and Recycling Depot, Powys County Council Hours Per Week :37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £13.46Loader/HGV Driver Role in the commercial service We are looking for Drivers to join...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£13.05 per hour
...Trades & Operatives Location : Lamby Way Cleansing Depot, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start... ...relevant Council Policies and procedures. This will include completing Drivers daily return forms and any other paperwork required. #...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£12.21 per hour
...Job Category: Operational & Support Staff Job location: Quarry Road, Wenvoe, Cardiff, Vale of Glamorgan, CF56AA, Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.21 per hour MAIN DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES # To transport...Hourly payFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£12.21 per hour
Job Category: Operational & Support Staff Job location: Whitton Rosser, Five Mile Lane, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours per week: 40 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.21 per hourHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£10.42 per hour
...Job Category : Driving Location : Council Depot – Downpatrick, Newry, Mourne and Down District Council Start Date : Immediate Start Salary: £10.42 Duties and Responsibilities To drive and be responsible for allocated vehicles requiring specialist H.G.V. driving...Full-timeImmediate start£10.56k - £10.73k per annum
...Join Our Team as a Bus Driver – Make a Difference Every Day! Are you looking for a rewarding role where you can positively impact the... ...able to evidence their right to work in the UK. Please note the council does not hold a sponsor licence to sponsor people to work in the...Term-timeFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£18.26 per hour
...Job Category :Driving Location : Council Offices 20-22 Lordship Lane, Southwark Council Hours Per Week : 30.00 Start Date : Imemdiate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £18.26 Culture Libraries and Learning is committed to achieving...Full-timeOn-site£25.6k per annum
...Wheels staff within Fife? We have a vacancy to join our teams of Driver / Handlers at Meals on Wheels, Buckhaven. These posts ensure meals... ...range of products and services. Directorate Information - Council Department information Social Media - Search for more 'Fife...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workRotating shifts£19.92 per hour
...Job Category : Driving Location : Wearside Service Centre, Lewisham Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 18:00 Salary: £19.92 Enhanced DBS At two years experience required 35 Hours per week Have...Full-timeTerm-timeImmediate startShift work£38k per annum
...knowledge required for this job. You can also find our recruitment privacy notice and a general information pack about Clackmannanshire Council. Clackmannanshire Council welcomes applications from everyone and we value diversity in our workforce. We are committed to being...Casual workHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours£15.41 per hour
...Job Category : Driving Location : Wearside Service Centre, Lewisham Council Hours Per Week : 20.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:30 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £15.41 DBS required 20-25 hours per week / split shift required 5 days a week- not...Full-timeImmediate start5 days/weekFlexible hoursShift work£25.96k per annum
...Ugobus Driver – Canvey Permanent, Part Time Up to £25,959 per annum (full time equivalent) Location: Canvey Island Working... ...public-sector organisations across Essex. As part of Essex County Council, we’re proud to provide a friendly, reliable and community‑focused...PermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.26 per hour
...West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, NG2 7QP, Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 20 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £1... ...Friday. term time only, This role includes supporting the children and driver while transporting the children form home to school...Hourly payPart-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£27.27k - £29.07k per annum
...Northumberland County Council's (NCC) vision is ‘Land of Great Opportunities', for current and future generations. We believe there is... ...contribution to the delivery of our corporate plan. As a HGV Driver - Refuse Vehicle, you will contribute to the delivery of a safe,...PermanentFull-timePart-time- £14 - £15.7 per hourEstimated...good work life balance? We currently have an opportunity for an LGV Driver to join our friendly collection team. Previous experience of... ...the role, contact Richard Barnes on ***email_hidden*** At Dorset Council, it's not just about the work we do, it's about how we do it. Hear...Full-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workEarly shift
£11.39 per hour
...Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : CTS Building, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £11.39 Operative required to work in our wash team at CTS • Clean all...Full-timeImmediate start£14.84 per hour
Job Category: Driving Job location: Llanfoist Depot, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 9LH, Monmouthshire County Council Hours per week: 7.50 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £14.84 per hourHourly payPart-timeImmediate start