Average salary: £26,891 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £29k - £39k per annumEstimated...mission: "3 engineers within 1 hour of every data center globally." The Role We're looking for a skilled Data Center Technician in Crewe, United Kingdom to provide on-site technical support at local data center facilities. Key Responsibilities Remote Hands & Smart...SuggestedFreelanceRemoteFlexible hours
- ...have registered with Pinson TM Limited. You can do so on the link here: What we are looking for: We are seeking a Full High Speed Crew of Traffic Management Operatives with existing Traffic Management experience. This is a great opportunity to join one of our leading...SuggestedTemporaryTraineeship
$350 per day
...Position: Chief Officer DPO for DP2 Fast Supply Intervention Vessel / Crew Boat Contract Duration: 120 days Salary: USD 350 per day Location: Saudi Arabia / ARAMCO Traveling: 05/10/2026 Certificates & Qualifications: STCW II/2 COC and DP Unlimited certificate...Suggested£20k - £25k per annum
...require a Paint Mix Technician to join our team supporting the process application of paint onto vehicles by a major paint supplier in Crewe. The position will suit an ambitious, well-educated individual who is looking for a stable career in an exciting, new environment....SuggestedPermanentProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftDay shift£8 per hour
...you need to. Stop waiting for pay day! ~ Employee Assistance Programme - confidential support when you need it Join our restaurant crew, and you’ll see that working here is about much more than just flipping burgers. It’s about having ambition. It’s about building a...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursShift work- £46k - £60k per annumEstimated...compliance prepared by external advisers and you will track and forecast tax payments. Its a great in-house opportunity. Office based from Crewe. This role would suit someone who has a relevant tax qualification (ACA, ICAS, ATT or CTA) and sound corporate tax experience dealing...SuggestedPermanentOn-site
$150 per day
...Position: Second Officer for Crew Boat – NON DP Contract Duration: 120 days Salary: USD 150 per day Location: Saudi Arabia / ARAMCO Traveling: 15/10/2026 Certificates & Qualifications: 2ND OFF Unlimited COC Experience: 12 months of experience as a Second Officer...Suggested£75 per day
Are you passionate about dogs and looking for a rewarding opportunity in Crewe, England? As a dedicated pet owner, I am seeking a reliable and experienced individual to provide top-notch pet sitting services for my furry friends. The role involves providing overnight care and...SuggestedNight shift£14.99 per hour
...Funeral Service Crew £14.99 including London Allowance, plus benefits Part time 18.75 hours per week, Wednesday, to Friday 8:30am -4:30pm - as part of this role, you’ll also be part of the on call rota Monday - Friday 4:30pm - 8pm and Saturday - Sunday 8am -8pm Purley...SuggestedPart-timeMonday to FridayRotating shiftsWeekend work£380 per day
...Job Description Owner van driver 2 man crews required to work with ourselves and our client in Bristol Applicants must have previous delivery experience and you must already have your own Low Loader Box van ~**£380 Per Day** plus VAT if you are VAT registered...SuggestedWeekly payMonday to Friday£25k - £30k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Crewe Job Type: Full-Time Date Posted: September 2026 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: £25,000 – £30,000 per annum (DOE) About the Job: A reputable and patient-focused dental practice in Crewe is seeking a Full-Time Dental...SuggestedFull-time- ...Work 2024 & 2025 and Deliveroo’s Restaurant of the Year) . But our mission remains simple: BRING THE FLAVOUR. About The Role As a Crew Member , you’ll be at the heart of the action, delivering an outstanding experience for every customer. Whether you’re taking orders,...Suggested16 hoursFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts
$2,200 - $4,500 per month
...which include Norwegian Cruise Line, Oceania Cruises and Regent Seven Seas Cruises. ** Ship Experience essential for this role ** Crew Purser • Contract - 5 months onboard : 2 months offboard • Cabin: Single • Uniform: Provided • Salary: $4,500 per month while...SuggestedOn-siteImmediate start£34.1k per annum
...Hospitality Chef Location: Crewe Hours: Daytime only | Monday–Friday | £34,097 per annum A rare opportunity to create exceptional food in a world-class environment We’re looking for a talented and passionate Hospitality Chef to join the culinary team at a prestigious...SuggestedMonday to Friday£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Theatre Veterinary Nurse – Emergency Crewe Location: Emergency Crewe Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Theatre Veterinary...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocum- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...recognised. What You’ll Do Managing a portfolio of clients and building strong relationships with key stakeholders. Preparing crew employment contracts and maintaining accurate crew and vessel records. Coordinating crew travel arrangements and processing maritime...
£130 - £169 per day
...is recruiting enthusiastic and passionate ECTs for daily supply and long-term teaching roles starting in the next academic year across Crewe, Sandbach, Congleton, and Macclesfield. Whether you're looking to: * Gain valuable classroom experience in a variety of school...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...with our train clients on time, in-line with various scheduling requirements. What’s on offer: Rate of Pay: £12.71 per hour.Location: Crewe Train Station, CW2 6HRShift Pattern: 5 out of 7 days per weekShifts: Early shifts between 05:00am - 17:30pm (You must be flexible with...Hourly payPermanentImmediate startFlexible hoursEarly shift£32.23k - £41.79k per annum
Trainee Senior Conductor - Crewe Application Deadline: 6 November 2026 Department: Customer Experience Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Crewe Compensation: £32,231 - £41,785 / year Your Journey Starts Here – Recruiting Conductors for 2027!...PermanentFull-timeTraineeshipImmediate startWork from homeShift workWeekend work- £50k - £66k per annumEstimated...fleet management experience. Why this role matters Our fleet is expanding. We need an operations leader who understands ships, crews, ports, and most importantly, the realities of seagoing life, someone who can translate that insight into outstanding operational delivery...Long-term contractFull-timeRelief staff
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...About Us Would you like to be part of the Ryanair Group’s amazing cabin crew family of 16k+ crew? If you are customer-oriented, love delivering great service & want fast-track career opportunities, we would be delighted to hear from you! No experience is required, just bags...Flexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- ...Location: Crewe, Cheshire Position: Teacher of Drama Start Date: ASAP Contract: Fixed-term, one academic term initially Salary/Hours: MPS/UPS | Full-time Wayman Education is seeking a creative and enthusiastic Drama Teacher for a secondary school in Crewe...Full-timeFixed-term contractImmediate start
- ...Cammach are currently recruiting for an ROV Crewing Assistant for our Aberdeen based client. This will be a 12 month contact opportunity which offers the flexibility of a hybrid working arrangement. ROLE As ROV Crewing Assistant you will be part of the ROV Operations...Full-timeHybrid working
£25.76k - £27.48k per annum
...contraception service. Candidates without experience will be considered, all training can be provided. The role is based at the Crewe site. Applicants may be required to travel on occasion to other locations throughout East Cheshire and be flexible to work a range of...Part-timeVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visaFlexible hoursAfternoon shiftEarly shift£25.76 per hour
...Job Title: Locum Physiotherapist Banding: Band 6 Location: Crewe Working Hours: Full-Time Start Date: ASAP Duration: 1 month (Likely to be extended) Rate: £25.76 per hour Opening Paragraph: We are seeking a dedicated and experienced Band 6 Locum Physiotherapist...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryLocumImmediate start£17 - £28.58 per hour
...Job Title: Registered General Nurse (RGN) Banding: Band 5 Location: Crewe Rate: £17.00 – £28.58 per hour Pulse Nursing is seeking a compassionate and dedicated Registered General Nurses (RGN) to join our healthcare team. The successful candidate will provide high...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryLocum£13 - £17 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Crewe Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: September 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: Competitive hourly rate (£13 – £17 per hour DOE) About the Job: A well-regarded dental practice in Crewe is seeking a...Hourly payTemporaryLocumFlexible hours£70k - £100k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Crewe Job Type: Full-Time Date Posted: September 2026 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: £70,000 – £100,000 per annum (DOE) About the Job: A reputable and modern dental practice in Crewe is seeking a Full-Time Dentist to join...Full-time£55k per annum
...Optometrist Opportunity Crewe! The Company This well known company are looking for an Optometrist (open to all ranges of experience) who is looking to work within a well established practice and nice working environment with other experienced Optometrists and Qualified...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Night Veterinary Surgeon – Emergency Crewe Location: Emergency Crewe Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role An exciting opportunity has become available for a Night...TemporaryLocumNight shiftRotating shifts