Average salary: £36,400 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.45 per hour
...business support to various teams within the environment department. Working hours:- Monday to Friday starting between 8am-9am, working 37... ...of staff personnel records, to include staff absences and payroll data. • To ensure all systems are in place to comply with Audit...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.84 per hour
...that two days are never the same and we are looking for polite and helpful people to join our team. We adopt a flexible approach to working which involves an element of home working but also a requirement to attend office locations, as requested, to carry out the role and...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.86 - £13.25 per hour
...Tribunals Service (HMCTS) in Cardiff. This is an excellent opportunity to work within the Ministry of Justice, supporting the delivery of an... ...secure handling of sensitive information and compliance with data protection and retention policies. Carry out jury service administration...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.85 per hour
...Immediate start Start Time : 08:45 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.85 This post is categorised as multi-located, which means you will work from your contractual base, one of our other buildings, somewhere close to home or your home, depending on our service needs....SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startShift work£12.59 per hour
Job Category : Admin & Clerical Location : Parc Myrddin, Carmarthenshire County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £12.59 To support the Management Information Officer manage the Waste Dataflow...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£16.61 per hour
...dealing with customers, drivers, contractors, or internal stakeholders. Good organisational and time management skills. Ability to work in a busy operational environment. Experience using IT systems, databases, and Microsoft Office applications. Good communication...SuggestedBi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startMonday to Thursday£15.59 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.59/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.84 per hour
Job Category : Admin & Clerical Location : 3 Spilman Street, Carmarthenshire County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.84 Full time in office for training period. 2 to 3 days in office...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday2 days/week3 days/week£12.84 per hour
...3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Prepare recruitment data for processing in accordance with appropriate... ...) checks Maintain and update relevant entries on both manual and electronic HR/Payroll... ...Ability to produce timely and accurate work within often, tight deadlines Ability to...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£29.11k per annum
...Overview Job holders within this Group Profile provide administrative support to managers and frontline staff by undertaking transactional work in a particular area. The job holder is expected to be competent in their area of work, any specific qualifications or training...SuggestedInternshipProbationary periodFlexible hours- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...communicating and solving problems to ensure customers feel supported? If so, join us as a Customer Service Advisor and enjoy all the rewards of working for one of the world’s leading banks. As well as a salary starting from £25,000 for a 35-hour week, you can expect two fixed pay...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteRemoteWork from homeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift work3 days/week
- £80k - £108k per annumEstimated...for a GP Admin job in Swansea As a GP Admin in Swansea, you’ll work in a fast-paced, patient-centered environment requiring excellent... ...sector in Swansea Experience with medical records management and data protection regulations Familiarity with GP practice management...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeLocumFlexible hours
£13.26 per hour
...Start Time : 08:45 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £13.26 Hybrid Working – The post requires 1 person Monday – Thursday 37hrs (8.45 – 5pm... ...before employment commences. 5. To be able to retrieve data to support an accurate and timely response to enquiries and correspondence...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£14.25 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.04 per hour
...Porthcawl, CF36 3AH Pay: £13.04 per hour Contract: 9 hours per week + regular overtime, 3 month temporary contract, part time Working pattern: Closing shifts from mid-afternoon through to late evening. Will include at least 1 weekend shift which will require flexible...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£13.04 per hour
...Newcastle Emlyn, SA38 9BA Pay: £13.04 per hour Contract: 12 hours per week + regular overtime, permanent contract, part time Working pattern: 6am to 2pm, 2pm to 10pm, with flexible availability across the week to include at least 1 weekend shift. We’re happy to...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work£26.12k - £26.74k per annum
EE Merthyr Tydfil Contact Centre - 37.5 Hours per week Shift pattern: Monday - OFF Tuesday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Wednesday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Thursday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Friday - 8:00AM - 5:00PM Saturday - 9:00AM - 3:00PM Sunday - OFF Competitive ...Immediate startShift work£25.96k per annum
...Vacancy: Administrative Officer, Careers Wales Are you looking for a job where you work in a team that inspires and supports people to think about their future career? We are looking for flexible and customer focussed individuals to join our team to provide the administrative...ApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift£26.12k per annum
...Sunday - OFF If you’re outgoing, full of energy and love talking to people, you’d be better off in sales with EE. Maybe you’ve worked in retail, or hospitality before. You know how to deal with customers but you’re looking for something more exciting – a job that’s...Part-timeZero hours contractBank staffShift work- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...future in law. This role offers valuable insight into the onboarding process in a law firm. You will engage with prospective clients, work collaboratively as part of a team, and operate within a structured professional services environment. A positive, friendly approach and...Full-time
£14.74 per hour
...Excellent organisational and communication skills Strong IT skills including Microsoft Office (Word, Outlook, Excel) Ability to work under pressure, multitask and maintain confidentiality This is a fantastic opportunity to join a friendly and supportive team in a rewarding...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday- ...across a diverse property portfolio while working towards a Level 3 Facilities Management Apprenticeship... ..., including entering accurate data, updating records, and using ICT systems under... ...requirements ~ Essential: Level A1 - Entry level Please note If you do not...Full-timeApprenticeshipHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours
- ..., and Asda Express locations—offering a wide variety of shift patterns to suit different lifestyles. If you're looking for flexible working that fits around your commitments, we’ve got you covered! We’ll work with you to find shifts that suit, though late and weekend working...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
- £25k - £34k per annumEstimatedCompany: HAYS SOCIAL CARE Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annum up to £30000PermanentFull-time
- ...pizzas, you'll play a vital role in the smooth running of our operation while putting customers at the heart of you do. Comfortable working across a range of store areas, you'll adapt to the needs of our customers and business, delivering a great experience wherever you're...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £29k - £39k per annumEstimated...Working at Freudenberg: "We will wow your world!" This is our promise. As a global technology group, we not only make the world cleaner,... ...review of project specifications, technical drawings piping class data sheets or data detailed in e mails. On a basic level, assessing material...Full-time
£8 per hour
...We have something fun for all the family to do, regardless of age. Our centres are fantastic places to visit, and even better places to work in. Why not come and help us entertain? We are looking for people who want to work in a fun environment. You need confidence, energy...Full-timeFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£29k - £32k per annum
...maintaining the Fleet Management System, ensuring all driver and vehicle data is accurate, compliant, and up to date. The postholder will... ...activities across the Distribution team, build strong working relationships with external providers, and provide administrative...PermanentFull-timePart-timeRotating shiftsWeekend work£29.7k - £33k per annum
...at our Pendine site, where you will have the opportunity to work with cutting-edge technology in partnership with some of the most... ...responsibilities will include: Manage records and documentation, including data entry, filing, archiving, retrieval, and secure destruction in line...PermanentFull-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday5 days/weekRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay