Average salary: £31,750 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.88 - £14.27 per hour
...Skilled Operative Days Salary £12.88-14.27 About the role 7 Day Fortnight: Week 1: Sun 7.00-18.00, Wed 06.45-18.00h & Thu 06.4... ...opportunities. Your personal information will be processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy - 2SFG and DATA RETENTION POLICY - 2SFG ....DataFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.88 per hour
...About the role As a member of the team, you are responsible for operating, monitoring, and maintaining production equipment to ensure... ...opportunities. Your personal information will be processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy - 2SFG and DATA RETENTION POLICY - 2SFG ....DataHourly payFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£16 - £17.5 per hour
...HGV Driver & Operator Location: Newport Contract: Full Time – Permanent Hours: Monday – Friday with overtime opportunities available... .... Before applying, please review our Privacy Policy to understand how we process your data in line with GDPR. * (T&C’s Apply)...DataHourly payPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workNight shift- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...team. The successful candidate will be responsible for setting up, operating, and maintaining CNC machines to produce high-quality precision... ...maintenance and housekeeping activities. Record production and quality data accurately. Adhere to all company health, safety, and...DataShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift
£15.25 - £16.52 per hour
...Semiconductor Production Operator / Manufacturing Operator Location: Newport, South Wales Contract Type: Temp to Perm Salary:... ...safety and process standards. You will accurately record production data, monitor manufacturing processes, and work closely with team leaders...DataLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift- £30k - £38k per annumEstimated...Transport division combines over 50 years of construction logistics and haulage expertise. The Vacancy The purpose of the role is to operate On Track Plant. The OTP operator will be responsible for the safe operation of the machine, including ensuring all pre shift...SuggestedPermanentZero hours contractProbationary periodShift work
- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedBagging Plant Operative Department: Operations and Maintenance Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: Newport, South Wales We are looking for somebody to be part of the Bagging Factory operation at Severn Sands including operating various production packing...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
£26.84k per annum
..., 5 days per week which will include regular weekends, evenings and early mornings on a rota basis. 40 hours per week Our core operating hours are between 6am – 10pm daily, so the ability to work flexibly across 5 days of the week will be required. Variations in working...Suggested40 hours/weekFixed-term contractImmediate start5 days/weekFlexible hoursRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.88 - £19.32 per hour
Company: MACH RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.88 - £19.32 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...industry, construction and agriculture, which utilize Harsco’s expertise in mineral materials. Position Summary The Heavy Equipment Operator is responsible for the safe, efficient operation of large mobile equipment used to support steel‑mill operations. This role plays a...SuggestedFull-timeShift work
- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated...filled via the internal redeployment process Job Overview As the first point of contact for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board, operators are responsible for providing a fast, friendly and efficient service to all Health Board employees, the general public and other...SuggestedLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts
£75 per hour
Company: YOLK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £75 per hourDataHourly pay£25k - £28k per annum
Company: BENNETT AND GAME RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £25000 - £28000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£13.5 per hour
...We're looking for a motivated and passionate Kitchen Assistant who will be the heart of our operation for Chartwells on a part time basis, contracted to 30 hours per week. You'll join a team that takes a real pride in what they do, in their food, in their brand but most of...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£19 - £20 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19 - £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£550 per day
...commercial agreements, manage suppliers and compliance, and support the delivery of procurements for replacement agreements. Expect to analyse data, prepare go-to-market documents such as specifications and pricing models, and present commercial advice at stakeholder forums. You...DataHybrid working2 days/week- £45k - £57k per annumEstimated...deliver Clear ownership of standards, safety, availability and operational excellence Strong commercial results driven by insight, pace... ...Strong commercial awareness with the confidence to use data and insight to drive results The ability to coach, develop and...DataFull-time
- ...Salary: £? - ? per year Requirements: Proven experience delivering data migrations from non-SAP systems into SAP ECC6 Hands-on experience developing and executing data migration load programs, such as LSMW Strong understanding of SAP data objects Experience in data...Data
- ...workforce. That’s what # LifeAtCummins is all about. Degree Apprenticeship Opportunities: We offer apprenticeships in the following: Data Science Engineering Planning Forecasting and Reporting Production Supply Chain Finance HR Quality Technician...DataApprenticeship
£74 per hour
...Salary: £? - ? per year Requirements: Hands-on experience performing data migrations from non-SAP systems to SAP ECC6 Experience developing data migration load programs, such as LSMW Strong understanding of SAP data objects Experience with data conversion, mapping...DataHourly pay£12.85 per hour
...wearing of Council issued uniforms, including protection clothing and footwear. To take reasonable care of own and others safety; to co-operate with managers/supervisors in complying with statutory health & safety duties; to report incidents, accidents, faults etc. When...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate start£12.18 per hour
Job Category : Building Services & Maintenance Location : Docks Way, Newport, NP20 2NS, Newport City Council Hours Per Week : 37 Start Date : Immediate start Salary: £12.18 per hourHourly payFull-timeImmediate start- £32k - £42k per annumEstimated...Night Shift Operative - Traffic Management High-speed We are hiring 12AB Operative / Foreman / IPV Foreman Location: Newport NP19 0RA Hours: Night shifts - must be flexible to work weekends if and when required. Salary: Competitive pay depending on qualification...Full-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work
- ...management and workshop services. Assist management in the day-to-day operation of fleet maintenance, transport services and workshop facilities.... ...reports, management information and operational performance data for senior management. Essential Employment is an Equal...DataFull-time
£12.85 per hour
job Category: Building Services & Maintenance Job location: Telford Street, Newport, Newport, NP19 0ES, Newport City Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Job Purpose Under the supervision of the Assistant Manager (Refuse...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate start- ...are at the heart of that mission. We’re looking for an People Operations Advisor to join our Newport site, where you’ll play a key role... ...ensuring smooth HR operations while driving improvements in how we use data, systems, and technology to support our workforce. What you’...DataFull-time
£23k - £28k per annum
...development and marketing funnel familiarity. In addition, you will display exceptional organisational skills, be comfortable analysing data and thrive within a fast-paced, dynamic environment. Do you think this is an opportunity that appeals to you? Please apply through...DataPermanentFull-time£17 - £23 per hour
...About the Role We are seeking an experienced Data Center Technician for freelance/contract work in Newport, United Kingdom . This is an on-site position supporting mission-critical infrastructure at premier data center facilities. Compensation £17-23/hr (GBP hourly...DataHourly payFreelanceRemoteFlexible hours£17.68 per hour
3 months contract with a Local Authority Umbrella - £17.68 per hour - Umbrella Job Purpose As a Driver/General Operative, you will carry out street cleansing and environmental maintenance duties across Newport while driving Council vehicles when required. You will...Bi-weekly payHourly payImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift workWeekend work£13.68 per hour
...wearing of Council uniform, including protective clothing, and footwear. # To take reasonable care of own and others safety; to co-operate with managers/ supervisors in complying with statutory health & safety duties; to report incidents, accidents, faults etc. # When...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate start

