Average salary: £38,140 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Part-time Office Cleaner Tuesdays and Thursdays (No Weekends) 9am - 11am £12.71 per hour Exeter (Close to public transport) We are looking for a reliable and detail-oriented Cleaning Operative to maintain a clean and hygienic office environment. Your role will...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeOn-site- ...materials, providing unrivalled customer service from over 1,400 branches across the UK. What’s it like to be a Sales Assistant? Every day is different at Travis Perkins, but here’s what you can expect: Strong customer relationships are key to our success, both in person...Day shiftPart-timeMonday to Friday
£13.45 per hour
...conscious when working within the workplace, considering the environment and presence of others around you. Flexibility to cover other shifts for when staff take annual leave is preferable. Training will be provided, however, cleaning experience of at least 1 year is...Suggested4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
...established manufacturing environment? Do you enjoy working as part of a team, learning new skills, and being active throughout the day? We’re recruiting reliable, motivated Production Operatives to join a fast-paced and friendly production team in Tiverton ....SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayAfternoon shiftWeekday work£12.71 per hour
Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £12.2 - £13.1 per hourEstimated...Cleaner casual / Temporary Work Schools, Care Homes & Contract Catering | ⏰ Mostly Mon–Fri, Daytime Shifts Constellation is recruiting reliable Cleaners for casual and temporary roles across schools, care homes, and contract catering sites, working in line with Compass...Day shiftHourly payWeekly payTemporaryCasual workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekday work
- £12.2 - £13.5 per hourEstimated...About The Role TC Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Cleaner to join our team to help support our clients. Shifts:6 days inc. weekends 07:30 - 11:30 What will you be doing? General cleaning of our clients site You must be able to work to deadlines...SuggestedFull-timeShift workWeekend work
- £13.6 - £15.4 per hourEstimatedAre you a team player with a passion for food and people? Do you thrive in a busy environment? If so, then we are looking for someone just like you to help us deliver exceptional customer experience for Defence on a full time basis, contracted to 37.5 hours per week. As a ...SuggestedFull-time
- £12.2 - £13.5 per hourEstimated...About The Role Working Pattern Mornings shifts. To start at 07:00. 2 hour shifts. To include weekends. As a Cleaner at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe, clean environments in which our customers can thrive in their workspaces. Key responsibilities...Day shiftFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£12.71 per hour
...Are you friendly, positive and a morning person? You enjoy greating our guests and potentially being their first interaction of the day! You will great, seat and introduce our guests to the breakfast room, taking and delivering food and drinks orders, demonstrating exceptional...Day shiftHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...TC Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Cleaner to join our team to help support our clients. Shifts:6 days inc. weekends 07:30 - 09:30 What will you be doing? Gen eral cleaning of our clients site You must be able to work to deadlines and prioritise...SuggestedTemporaryShift workWeekend work£12.8 per hour
...Assembly Operatives £12.80 per hour Day Shift | Monday to Friday 6:30am - 2:30pm We are currently recruiting for Temporary Assembly Operatives to join our client in Plymouth. This is an excellent opportunity to join a busy and growing company, offering ongoing...Day shiftHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.45 - £13.65 per hour
...Summary £13.45 - £13.65 per hour | 25 hour contract | Shifts between 05:00am and 10:15am across 5 days | 30-35 days holiday (pro rata) | 10% in-store discount | Pension scheme Everyone who works at Lidl brings something unique to the table - but we also have a whole lot...SuggestedHourly payShift workNight shift£13 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.45 per hour
...allocated time and accurately clock in and out using the company’s time and attendance system. Check your work at the end of each shift to ensure all required tasks have been completed. Check the ServiceMaster communication log at the beginning of each shift and respond...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timePart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedThe Role As a Kitchen Assistant, you will be assisting in the provision of nutritious meals under hygienic conditions while being aware of and act in accordance with current food laws and regulations, and working together as a team to create a happy and caring atmosphere. ...Day shiftFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£13.6 per hour
...Pay rate: £13.60 per hour £14.60 per hour over 40 hours Shifts Available: Mon-Wed 06:00 - 17:00 Thurs-Fri 06:00 - 13:00/14:... ...The Best Connection Group Limited include: ~ Weekly pay ~28 days Paid Annual Leave pro-rata for PAYE (inclusive of statutory holiday...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£14.34 per hour
...work flexibly, and boost your income. Package : £14.34/hour (includes holiday pay) + incentives Contract : Zero Hours Days : Shifts are ad-hoc and occur only between Thursday and Sunday during peak retail hours. Shifts : 10:30am - 3:30pm or 12 - 5pm Location...Day shiftFull-timeZero hours contractShift work£13 per hour
...force for good. The Living Wage Foundation’s statement 'a hard day's work deserves a fair day's pay' is one that we are proud to commit... ...its best, and adapt displays to seasonal trends. With flexible shifts, a competitive hourly rate based on the Living Wage, and opportunities...Day shiftHourly paySeasonalFlexible hoursEarly shift£10.85 - £12.71 per hour
...Scottish Widows contributory pension – company will match up to 5% Up to 25% colleague discount in store Free parking on site 33 days of annual leave, including bank holidays (pro-rated for part-time colleagues) Excellent training and development opportunities...Full-timeTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteImmediate startRotating shifts£12.81 - £16.01 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.81 - £16.01 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Warehouse Operative – Exeter We’re hiring Warehouse Operatives for a leading distributor of light and commercial vehicle parts, serving over 35,000 repairers across the UK & Ireland. Location: Exeter - Working Hours...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.57 per hourHourly pay£16.48 per hour
...Production Operative £16.48 per hour Rotating Shifts | Monday to Friday Week 1: 6:00am - 2:00pm Week 2: 2:00pm - 10:00pm... ...transport is essential. What's in It for You? ~£16.48 per hour ~28 days holiday, increasing to 33 days after 12 weeks ~ Free onsite...Day shiftHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.96 - £14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.96 - £14.57 per hourHourly pay£13 per hour
...Warehouse Operative – Days Location: Clyst St Mary, EX5 Pay: £13.00 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 6:00am – 6:00pm We're... ...re looking for: Able to carry out heavy lifting throughout the shift A strong work ethic and a positive attitude Reliable and punctual...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12 - £14.2 per hour
...What you’ll do Every day as a domiciliary Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Provide personal care with dignity and respect Offer companionship...Relocation£14.5 per hour
...distribution in a busy production environment. Pay Rates: £14.50ph (Day Rate) - First 38 hours per week £21.75ph (Day Rate) - Overtime... ...after 38 hours per week £33.00ph (PM rate ) - Sundays Shift: Day Shift: Monday to Thursday (06:00 - 16:00) PM Shift: Monday...Day shiftDaily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayShift work£13.69 per hour
...Pattern: Monday to Friday, with weekend availability required Shift Times: Various shift patterns available Join Royal Mail This Peak... ...across the local area. What You'll Be Doing Starting your day at the local Royal Mail Delivery Office, sorting and preparing...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractFull-timeTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£29.5k - £32.45k per annum
...Warehouse Operative £29,500 OTE £32,450 - Competitive Pension, Family Partnership & much more. Plymouth – 40 Hour Contract – Working 5 days a week - Monday to Sunday on a rota basis Want to be part of a high-energy team that works hard, has fun whilst doing it and makes...40 hours/weekPermanent5 days/weekRotating shifts