Average salary: £37,373 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.25 per hour
...currently recruiting a dedicated Cafe Supervisor to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in a major High Street brand on a part time basis, contracted to 16 hours per week. As a Cafe Supervisor, you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of quality...Part-time16 hoursRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...and Sixth Form, Wroughton, Swindon to help with food preparation, to serve the meals, wash up and clear down. This role is working term-time only and no weekends so is great for those looking for flexibility. The role: General Catering Assistant ~£12.71 per hour ~16...Part-timeHourly pay16 hoursTerm-timeMonday to Friday- £40k - £52k per annumEstimated...About the role The IT Developer Graduate Programme is designed for graduates who want to build a career in software engineering and application... ..., including AI-enabled tools, are becoming an integral part of how we work at RWE. Throughout the programme, you will have opportunities...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentRelocationFlexible hours
- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated...earning their trust and loyalty for a lifetime. Due to working time regulations, applicants must be 18 years or over to apply. Key... ...Need ~ Communication skills to enable you to work effectively as part of a team and with our customers. Desirable Skills/experience...SuggestedJob sharingShorter hoursFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours
£45k - £80k per annum
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £45000 - £80000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£10.8k per annum
...and explain complex technological concepts. Previous retail or sales experience is a plus. But wait, the perks? Get ready to be part of a team that champions your success: Embrace diversity & inclusivity in a workplace that celebrates differences. Dive into our...Suggested16 hoursFull-timeFixed-term contractWeekend work£90k per annum
...This is a senior role. You will be expected to operate without close supervision, make sound technical decisions under ambiguity, and develop the engineers around you as deliberately as you develop the codebase. This is a hybrid role, based 3 days a week from the Swindon...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours£50k per annum
...Summary IT is a busy department and technology plays a key part in enabling the Trust to deliver on its strategic objectives. Our vision... ...office. However, there is flexibility on where you are based at other times. You will be required to work at a National Trust location for 40-...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hours£45k - £48k per annum
Mobile Fleet Engineer Your day starts when you start your vehicle. Are you an experienced HGV Technician looking for a mobile role where no two days are the same? We are looking for a self-motivated and independent Mobile Fleet Engineer to support a network of customer sites...SuggestedFull-time£160 - £220 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Part Time Salary: £160 - £220/day depends on experiencePart-time£25.56k per annum
Company: ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE Job Type: Permanent Full Time Salary: £25,564.50 (Pro Rata)Part-timePermanentFull-time- Tesco UK • Swindon • Wootton Bassett Express 3462• In office / On Location • Part-Time • Permanent • Working hours 12.5• Apply by 27-Oct-2026Part-timePermanentOn-site
£42k per annum
...distribution, etc. Troubleshoot and diagnose electrical faults, ensuring timely repairs. Ensure compliance with health and safety regulations... ...and attention to detail. Ability to work independently and as part of a team. Excellent communication and interpersonal skills....Suggested£35k - £45k per annum
...And Maintenance To A Number Of Clients. Salary Package: ~£35,000 - £45,000 ~40 Hour Week ~ Company Van – Fuel Card ~ Travel Time – Give 30 minutes each way. ~ Private Use ~ Call Out Rota - £100 Standby ~ Overtime ~22 Days Holidays & Bank Holidays Duties...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeRotating shifts£12 - £15 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Highworth Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £12 – £15 per hour (DOE) About the Job: An established dental practice in Highworth is seeking a Part-Time Dental Nurse to join their...Part-timeHourly pay£12 - £15 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Swindon Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £12 – £15 per hour (DOE) About the Job: An established dental practice in Swindon is looking for a Part-Time Dental Nurse to join their experienced...Part-timeHourly pay£15 per hour
...blinds and fittings Making sure every room meets a high standard before the property is handed over Working With Us Flexible part-time assignments Local jobs available as they arise Most cleaning bookings are 4–8 hours Monday to Friday work available, plus...Part-timeHourly payMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work- ...in every way possible. Our activist roots remain a huge part of everything we do, from our iconic window posters to our... ...needs A positive mindset with the willingness to develop. Ability to multitask, manage time and work flexible hours Talent Drivers Collaborative...Part-timeFlexible hours
£22k - £32k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Vet Nurse – Swindon Location: Swindon Employment Type: Part-Time flexible shifts Salary: £22000 – £32000 per year pro rata depending on experience. About the Role We are looking for a caring and professional Vet Nurse to join...Part-timeFlexible hours£12.71 - £14 per hour
Are you looking to take control of your working week? Do you want flexible working hours? Then Bluestones Medical are the company your looking for! We are currently seeking Carer's to work with our well established client based in Swindon. We are seeking candidates who have...Part-timeHourly payFlexible hoursNight shift£9 - £13 per hour
...client is a main car dealership who are looking to recruit an experienced Receptionist to join their existing team and assist as a Part Time Perm in Swindon. As a Receptionist you will welcome all customers visiting the dealership and delivering outstanding customer service...Part-timePermanentMonday to Friday£12.95 - £14.04 per hour
...training, including induction training. ~ Opportunities to complete NVQs, in Health and Social care. ~24/7 support. ~ Paid travel time and mileage allowance. If this role sounds like it’s for you or would like more information on the role. Please contact...Part-timeWeekend workAfternoon shift£350 - £500 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Highworth Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £350 – £500 per day (DOE) About the Job: An experienced and patient-focused Part-Time Dentist is required for a busy and supportive...Part-timePrivate practice£15 per hour
...high-touch surfaces Ensure properties are ready for landlord inspections and incoming tenants What You'll Receive Flexible part-time cleaning assignments Local work offered as bookings become available Most jobs last between 4 and 8 hours Weekday work with...Part-timeHourly payFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work£90 - £105 per day
...Teaching Partner – Swindon Full-time & Part-time Opportunities | Term Time Only September Start Swindon £90 - £105 per day... ...environment * Valuable classroom-based experience * Opportunity to develop skills within education If you are looking for a rewarding...Part-timeFull-timeTerm-timeFlexible hours£26.71k per annum
...Clean Team Member Swindon | Cleaner | Permanent | Part Time £26,707.20 pro rata 5 hours per week As the UK’s leading... ...coming to work, feeling healthy, happy and valued. That’s why we’ve developed a benefits package with you in mind. Here, you can choose from...Part-timePermanent- ...it real, in every way possible. Our activist roots remain a huge part of everything we do, from our iconic window posters to our vegetarian... ...delivery of exceptional customer service on the shop floor at all times. To demonstrate and uphold the values and vision of the company...Part-timeWeekend workAfternoon shift
£12.77 - £13.27 per hour
...established client based in Swindon on a full-time temporary basis. This is a fantastic... ...competitive rates of pay, and the opportunity to develop your skills within a reputable warehouse... ...punctual * Able to work effectively as part of a team * Able to follow instructions...Part-timeOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£30k - £39k per annum
...00 per annum FTE Practice: Independent multi-site veterinary group Location: Swindon, Wiltshire Contract: Permanent · Full Time An exciting opportunity has arisen for an experienced Registered Veterinary Nurse to step into a Senior Clinical Nurse role within...Part-timePermanentFull-time£15 per hour
...is cleaned to inspection-ready standard Prepare homes for landlords, letting agents, and incoming tenants Benefits Flexible part-time assignments Local jobs offered as they become available Most cleans take between 4 and 8 hours Weekday work with regular...Part-timeHourly payFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work