Average salary: £36,432 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.93 per hour
...that aims to be the UK’s most sustainable premium delivery carrier? We’re looking for high-energy Warehouse Operatives to join our team. DPD. We are a £2 billion industry leader focused on sustainability, innovation, and taking care of the people who keep us moving. DPD UK...SuggestedHourly payPermanentShift workNight shift£14.73 - £22.1 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.73 - £22.10 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.47 - £14.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.47 - £14.17 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.26 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.26 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.69 per hour
...fantastic opportunity for the right candidates to begin a career with a company that offers genuine long-term opportunities and career development. This job will suit any candidate with experience working at Amazon, Parcelforce, DPD, DHL, EVRi or similar employers....SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Swindon Start Date: Towards the end of October Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Various Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: Various About...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.69 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity for you to join our Operations team as a package handler. Who we are: FedEx is the largest express transportation company in the world, connecting more than 220 countries and territories. We work every moment to deliver the most important...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift- £13.5 - £15.1 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location SWINDON, SN3 5JN Job category Driving Posting date 14th October 2026 Job Reference JN -102026-12231 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £13.4 - £15.7 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Swindon, SN5 7ZZ Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4485 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£242.64 per day
! VAN DRIVERS WANTED ! - EARN UP TO £242.64 PER DAY! - PLUS — EXTRA INCENTIVES when you work 5–6 days per week! - Are you over 21 with at least 1 years driving experience?? Ready to hit the road and earn? - Don’t miss out — start earning more with every route! YOU’...SuggestedDaily payFull-timeFlexible hours£13.68 per hour
Location: Wootton Bassett Delivery Office, SN4 7WB Job type: Permanent contract Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 35:00 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 07:00/16:00* Looking...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14 per hourSuggestedHourly payNight shift- £13.9 - £15.5 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Driving Posting date 24th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4790 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£14.73 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Overtime after 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced Van Driver to join our well-established client, DHL Express at their site based at Swindon for the busy seasonal...SuggestedWeekly payFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to Friday£230 per day
£230 per day + VAT if registered | 60-80 stops | Monday to Friday | Ongoing workNational Network Logistics is recruiting self-employed multidrop couriers with access to an MWB van or larger for ongoing work in Swindon. ✅ Routes typically involve 60-80 stops and are planned ...SuggestedOngoing contractSelf-employedMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Company: PURELY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeFull-timeTemporary
£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5HG Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4500 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4586 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.53 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Home Delivery & Installation Specialist (3.5t Van Driver) We're looking for Home Delivery & Installation Specialists (3.5t Van Drivers) to join our clients busy and growing team in Swindon . Working with a Driver's Mate...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£15.14 per hour
Salary See job description Location Swindon, SN3 5TG Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-3392 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£15.82 - £19 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Unsociable hours pay Weekly hours : 20 Warehouse operative The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse operatives to work for one of our clients based at Swindon. This is an excellent opportunity...Ongoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.77 - £13.27 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Swindon People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to join our well-established client based in Swindon on a full-time temporary basis. This is a fantastic opportunity offering ongoing temporary work, competitive rates of pay...Ongoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work£13.26 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : £13.26 Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse operative - £13.26 per hour - Swindon Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputed company? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryRotating shiftsDay shift£13.1 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative - E-Commerce Location: Swindon, SN3 5FB Pay Rate: £13.10 per hour rising to £13.45 after 12 weeks Working Hours: Rotating - 37.5 hours per week Shift: Week 1 - 0600 to 1400 & week 2 - 1000 to 1800 Contract: Temporary ongoing...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work£33.04k per annum
3.5T Multi-Drop Delivery Driver – Swindon £33,043 per year + Performance Bonus | Permanent | Monday–Friday | No Weekends Looking for a permanent driving role with guaranteed hours, no weekend working and the opportunity to earn a performance bonus? Centric Talent is...PermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.45 per hour
Overview This position is working 30 hours per week, any 5 in 6 days including bank holidays. This is a multi-skilled, customer-facing role that blends: Delivery driving Coldstore order picking Office-based customer service You’ll deliver frozen Wiltshire Farm...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeSkilled worker visaOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts- £12.7 - £14.6 per hourEstimatedLocation: Amesbury, SP4 Job Role: Warehouse Operative Hours: Any 5 days out of 7 including weekends Shifts: 6am-2pm or 2pm-10pm Hourly rate: £13.23per hour – 4 weekly pay, pay schedule to be provided. TJ Morris is seeking to increase permanent employee head ...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.1 per hour
Job Title: E-Commerce Packer Location: Swindon, SN3 Pay Rate: £13.10 per hour, raising to £13.45 after 12 weeks Shifts: Fixed shifts Monday to Friday 6am – 2pm, or 10am – 6pm Contract: Temporary ongoing Gap personnel are proud to be working together with a largest...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£180 per day
Self-Employed Owner Delivery Driver – £180 Per Day Oxfordshire | Swindon to Oxford | £180 Per Day | Regular Routes | Owner Drivers Own a Van? Put It to Work with ATA Logistics! ATA Logistics is growing, and we're looking for reliable Self-Employed Owner Drivers ...Daily payPrice workFull-timeSelf-employedLong distance£14.77 per hour
Job Title: Production Operative PM Shift Location: Swindon, SN6 Pay Rate: £14.77 Shifts: Monday to Friday – 15:15 – 23:15 Contract: Temporary ongoing (Potential for Temp to perm for the right candidate) Gap personnel are currently recruiting for Production Operatives...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work