Average salary: £26,215 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...work available with a genuine temp to perm opportunity. We need you as a driver’s mate for this well-known brewing company. If you’ve got experience in driving, drivers’ mate, drayman or warehousing then this will be ideal for you. You’ll be assisting the HGV or Van driver...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentTemporary
- £30k - £38k per annumEstimated...Consistent and ongoing work available. We need you as a driver’s mate for this well-known brewing company. If you’ve got experience in driving, drivers’ mate, drayman or warehousing then this will be ideal for you. You’ll be assisting the HGV or Van driver in unloading...SuggestedOngoing contractImmediate start
£12.75 per hour
Kinaxia Norwich are recruiting a Drivers Mate to work as part of a two-person team collecting products and goods safely and efficiently to designated locations within a set timeframe to ensure customer expectations are met. * £5 per day meal allowance * Additional benefits...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours£12.81 per hour
...Contract : Part time Higher pay rate is achieved by : By working over 45 hours per week Weekly hours : 30 Driver's Mate | Carlisle | Ad Hoc Work | Immediate Start Looking for flexible work that keeps you active and gets you out on the road? We're currently...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£13.05 per hour
...hands-on role with great pay, a 4-day working week, and the chance to work for a leading national retailer? We're recruiting Drivers Mates/Porters to join a busy distribution team based just outside Cambridge. With immediate starts available , excellent rates of pay,...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Driver's mate / Assembler required Looking for regular work and want to work for a well reputable company ? This could be the ideal role for you! The Best Connection Swindon is currently recruiting Driver's mate / Assembler Located...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday- ...JGL Recruitment is currently seeking an experienced Scaffolder and Scaffolder Mate to join a team working at South Crofty Mine in Redruth, Cornwall . This is an excellent opportunity to work on a high-profile mining project, supporting ongoing operations and maintenance...SuggestedOngoing contractLong-term contractImmediate start
£13 - £14 per hour
...Roofers Mate at The NSS Group Part of NSS Maintenance £13.00 -£14.00 per hours DOE Overtime is time and a half The Business NSS Group is a national specialist services provider, delivering building maintenance, roofing, access solutions, and specialist cleaning...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursRotating shifts£32.84k per annum
...Logistics done differently. Are you currently working in a warehouse environment or as a driver’s mate? Do you enjoy being active and working as a 2-person team? We are looking for flexible Drivers Mates to join us at our site in Motherwell on a permanent basis. You...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shift£283.14 per day
...Advert Relief Towage Mate Scapa Pier Hours are on an as and when required basis £283.14 per day for any shifts undertaken within a 24 hour period (including Distant Islands Allowance) You will be reporting to the Marine Superintendent. Your working pattern is...SuggestedFull-timeTemporaryRelief staffDay shift- ...Britain growing by investing in a better future, quicker. Our Transmissions team has a fantastic opportunity for a Transmission Jointers Mate to join them in Kendal Our Role Our Electrical Jointers are responsible for fault repairs on our transmission network working on...SuggestedFull-time
£32k per annum
Electrician’s Mate / Electrical Improver Location: Wetherby, with travel to customer sites - Full UK licence Salary: Up to £32,000 depending on experience + bonus Hours: Full time, Monday to Friday, no weekend working Benefits: Company pensionPrivate healthcare after successful...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.05 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 41 Drivers Mates Required for our client based in Exeter. Own Transport for the role is required due to shift times and location. Immediate starts available - REGISTER TODAY, START TOMORROW. Possibility of a permanent job after successful...SuggestedWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryStart todayImmediate startProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...one B&Q product at a time? If the answer is Yes, read on! Here at GXO, we’re working together with B&Q and are looking for a Drivers Mate to join our Store to Home team in Bristol (BS37 5QR). You’ll be working on a full-time , permanent basis, Tuesday to Saturday,...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipShift work£39.5k - £44.15k per annum
...that work is a skilled fabrication team preparing the pipework, components, and equipment our projects depend on. As a Welders/Fitters Mate, you’ll contribute from day one while developing your technical skills. You’ll help prepare materials and pipework accurately, support...SuggestedFull-timeApprenticeship5 days/weekFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection is recruiting reliable and dedicated Drivers Mate in the Brockworth area to support operations within a Logistics company . This is an ongoing assignment. Pay Rates: ~£12.71 per hour Key Responsibilities...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend workEarly shift£15.73 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 45 Warehouse Operative / Driver's Mate The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse Operatives / Driver's Mates to join our client based in Uddingston on an ongoing basis. This is a varied role , with...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift1 day/week£16.96 per hour
...Discipline : Welder's Mate Location : Dunbar, Scotland Starting : 15th September Duration : 2 weeks Hours : 12 hours per day PAYE Pay Rates: First 40 hours (Monday to Friday) - £16.96 + £2.04 holiday pay = £19.00 per hour Over 40 hours...Hourly payMonday to FridayWeekend work£17 per hour
...Air Conditioning Mate – Farnborough Location: Farnborough, Hampshire Position: Air Conditioning Mate Start Date: ASAP Duration: Until Christmas Rate: £17.00ph We are currently looking for an experienced Air Conditioning Mate to assist a qualified Air...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 - £15.2 per hour
...Drivers Mate Job Title: Drivers Mate Location: Newcastle Pay Rate: £12.71 - £15.20 p/h Shifts: Sunday to Thursday working Experience: No experience required Looking for a new role that offers excellent rates of pay, regular work and a team that values you...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£14.55 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Drivers Mate - Weybridge Pay Rate: £14.55+ per hour We are currently looking for reliable and customer-focused Drivers Mates to join a busy home delivery team based in the Weybridge area. This is a physically active role...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£12.71 - £13.05 per hour
...Contract : Part time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Dependent on job location Weekly hours : 30 DRIVERS MATES - NORWICH NR7 We are currently recruiting for Drivers Mates for our clients in Norwich. Friendly logistics and haulage firms - they often need extra...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hoursWeekday work£12.81 - £19.22 per hour
...About The Role This full-time, temporary Driver Mate position in Spennymoor involves delivering white goods to customers' homes alongside a driver. Shifts begin at 07:30 and last around ten hours, with weekend work required across a seven-day operation. The role suits someone...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work- £35k - £45k per annumEstimated...About the role We are looking for a Roofers Mate to join our South Coast team to assist a qualified roofer and carry out remedial works to a high standard including guttering, slate replacement and leak repairs. The role will primarily cover Portsmouth with additional...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift
£13 - £14.57 per hour
...Drivers Mate Job Title: Porter/Drivers Mate Location: Louth Pay Rate: £13.00 to £14.57p/h £13.00 per hour (base rate) + £1.57 holiday pay = £14.57 per hour total Hours : Monday to Friday (07:00 start times) - Guaranteed 10 hours shifts Fifth Wheel Recruitment...Hourly payWeekly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
...Drivers Mate Location: Chepstow, NP16 6UP Shift times: Monday - Friday 06:00 - 16:30 Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Want to be part of a world-leading progressive company? Widen your opportunities and build a new career? Here we can offer you all that, and more! Whatever...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£13.27 per hour
Driver’s Mate £13.27 per hour Location: Dundee, DD4 8JU Start Date: ASAP Duration: Tempoary - on going Working Hours ~5 days from 7, including weekend working on a rotational basis. ~06:00 start times (rarely earlier). ~ Shifts typically 8–12 hours, depending...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate startShift work£33.33k per annum
...company and our people are the unsung heroes who keep the cogs turning and the country running smoothly. We're now looking for a Driver's Mate to play a key role assisting our drivers to deliver goods safely and on time. A TYPICAL DAY MAY INVOLVE Coordinating the picking...PermanentFull-timeShift work- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...Looking for steady Monday–Friday work with weekly pay? Enjoy early finishes and immediate starts in this hands-on Driver’s Mate role in Eastwood, Nottingham. We’re looking for a Driver’s Mate to assist with the delivery of kegs, barrels, and beverage cases to pubs across...Weekly payImmediate startMonday to Friday
£13 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Driver's Mate Location: Dordon Pay Rate: £13.00 per hour Hours: Monday to Saturday | 06:00 start Pay: £13.00 per hour for all hours, including weekends Position: Ongoing Temporary Assignment The Best Connection...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporary
