Average salary: £33,819 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15 per hour
...rate is achieved by : overtime Weekly hours : 40 CLASS 2 DRIVER - CARDIFF £15 per hour + Overtime | Monday to Friday | Temp to... ...merchant based in Cardiff, for an experienced Class 2 (Category C) Driver to join their busy and friendly team. If you're looking...Hgv class 2Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£16.35 per hour
...rate is achieved by : shifts Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 (HGV Class 2) Driver - Home Deliveries | Cardiff | Ongoing Work The Best Connection is currently recruiting Class 2 (Category C) Drivers for a well-established and reputable builders' merchant based in...Hgv class 2Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£16.85 per hour
...Are you looking to put your Class 2 (Cat C) driving skills to good use in a customer-focused position? Do you enjoy delivering products... ...with B&Q and are looking for highly experienced Regional Class 2 Driver to join our Store to Home team (applications from HIAB-...Hgv class 2Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£39k per annum
...well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital... ...ensure the paperwork is completed accurately. You will need Cat C / 18T Licence Previous experience of driving (at least two...Hgv class 2Weekly payPermanentShift workDay shift£35k per annum
Company: VORTEX RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £35000/annumHgv class 2PermanentFull-time£14.5 per hour
...pay rate is achieved by : OT Weekly hours : 40 HGV Class 2 Driver - Ad Hoc Work Location: Cardiff Pay: £14.50 per hour... ...The Best Connection is currently recruiting HGV Class 2 (Category C) Drivers on behalf of our client based in Cardiff. This is a fantastic...Hgv class 2Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...our rapidly developing business. We are looking for a talented HGV Driver to join our team to ensure timely collection and deliveries from... ...What are we looking for? Minimum of driving license category C - with no more than 6 points CPC Certified Tachograph card...Hgv class 2Full-time
£33k per annum
...Attention - grabbing! Your HIAB skills are in demand! If you are an experienced HIAB Driver looking for your next opportunity, we want to hear from you! Join GXO Logistics at Wickes Bridgend as a Class 2 HIAB driver - to be part of a reliable, supportive team. As a...Hgv class 2Monday to FridayShift work- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Regional HGV Driver - Class 2 - covering Cardiff, Barry, Caerphilly, Rhondda, Pontypridd, Aberdare and Merthyr. No evenings or overnights! Drive Your HGV Career Forward with Travis Perkins - HIAB training provided! What’s in it for you? ~ Sociable hours : No overnight...Hgv class 2PermanentFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£11.39 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : CTS Building, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £11.39 Operative required to work in our wash team at CTS • Clean all...Hgv class 2Full-timeImmediate start£16.36 - £24.54 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.36 - £24.54/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£20.34 - £26.25 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.34 - £26.25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.59 per hour
...MS716 – Class 1 Shunter Driver Location: Cardiff Salary: £14.59 per hour Overview: First Military Recruitment are currently seeking a Class 1 Shunter Driver on behalf of one of our clients. The successful candidate will be joining the transport team, which...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift work£19.3 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS NEWCASTLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19.30/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£16.87 per hour
...LGV Driver - AM Shift Monday to Friday (45 hours per week) Start Time: 04:00 Hourly rate - £16.87p/h Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles, collecting and emptying bins, from our trade waste customers. This is a great...SuggestedHourly payMonday to FridayShift work£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Cardiff Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30 Hours a week Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: 2pm-8pm About the Role...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£17 per hour
Company: O'NEILL & BRENNAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £17 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£25 per hour
...securely whilst carrying out your collection and delivery duties ● Ensure all goods are accounted for and scanned as required Weekly Driver Bonus Scheme Top 3 drivers each week can earn: 1st – £40 2nd – £25 3rd – £15 A great opportunity to earn an extra weekly...Weekly payExtra incomeFull-time£190 - £228 per day
...Join DYY LTD as a Self-Employed Delivery Driver – Immediate Start! Are you looking for a rewarding opportunity in the logistics industry? DYY LTD is recruiting motivated and reliable Self-Employed Delivery Drivers to join our team in Cardiff (DCF2) . Sign-On Bonus...Weekly payDaily payFull-timeSelf-employedSeasonalImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend work- £29k - £37k per annumEstimated...More about the role Our Home Delivery Drivers play a huge part in bringing the best of Morrisons straight to our customers' doorsteps. It’s a fast-paced, active, and varied role where you’ll be out on the road, delivering fresh food on time and helping our local shoppers...Shift work
£13.05 per hour
...and equipment used are maintained and accounted for, using the relevant Council Policies and procedures. This will include completing Drivers daily return forms and any other paperwork required. # Reporting to management and dealing with members of the public,...Full-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Hours: Monday - Friday: 7am - 4pm Our client, a leading distributor of office supplies, is seeking a reliable and motivated Van Driver to join their team based in Taffs Wells on a temporary to permanent contact. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday£13.05 per hour
...every 6–7 weeks Start Times: Typically between 6:30am – 7:30am Contract: Temp to Perm We are currently recruiting for Van Drivers to join our client on a temp-to-perm basis , offering an excellent opportunity for reliable and professional drivers looking for long...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Location: Cardiff Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:00am start Job Type: Full-time, Ongoing About the Role We are currently recruiting for a Van Driver...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.45 per hour
...Care Assistant - Driver Location: Cardiff South & Cardiff North South Area : Ely, Canton, Leckwith, Grangetown, Butetown, Cardiff Bay, Rumney, Cathays. North Area : Rhiwbina, Heath, Llandaff, Llandaff North, Lisvane. Cyncoed, Pen Y Lan, Roath, Whitchurch, Radyr...Hourly payImmediate startProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
...local trades, and creating exceptional customer experiences. Are you our new Sales Assistant? We’re looking for a Sales Assistant / Driver to join our Cardiff store team. You will be: Delivering brilliant customer service in store and over the phone Mixing and...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeWeekend work£10.42 per hour
Job Category: Social Care – Unqualified Location: Blue Dragon 179-185 Newport Road, Cardiff Council Start Date: Immediately Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:00 Salary: £10.42 Cleaner required for CTS wash and workshop.Immediate start£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 11hrs p/w; Mon 10:00 - 16:00; Wed 12:00 - 18:00 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to efficiently process our products so that they are available to customers as quickly as possible. When you’re needed to work...Long-term contractPart-timeApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£15.76 per hour
...training and company safety policies and procedures at all times. Skills and Qualifications: Full UK Driving Licence. HGV C+E Licence (Beneficial). Previous manufacturing knowledge and experience is essential. Good IT skills, including experience using...Hourly payMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift- £50k - £64k per annumEstimated...regional growth strategy Engage with and influence senior leaders and C-suite stakeholders on business outcomes Requirements... ...experience working in cross-functional matrix environments Valid driver's license with acceptable driving record Ability to travel up to...Long-term contractNight shift