Get new jobs by email
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...garages, motor factors, and automotive enthusiasts, helping to keep vehicles running smoothly and efficiently. Learn more at As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£17.86 - £42.7 per hour
Company: STAFFCO DIRECT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £17.86 - £42.7 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedBooker • St Georges Way Bermuda Industrial Estate Nuneaton • Working hours 45• Apply by 30-Oct-2026Suggested
£19.61 - £26.9 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £19.61 - £26.9 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent£15.06 per hour
...delivery network during the busiest and most joyful time of the year. We are looking for enthusiastic Seasonal Collection & Delivery Drivers to manage parcel collections and deliveries in the local area. This role is ideal for those who enjoy active work, independence, and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalFlexible hoursShift work£13.68 per hour
Delivery Postie with Driving Job reference: 337535 Location: Coventry Delivery Office, CV6 5AB Job type: Permanent contract Hours: 35:00 hours per week, working 5 days across Monday - Sunday, working between 07:00 - 14:30 and 14:30 - 20:30 Due to operational...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timePart-timeOn-siteRotating shifts£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Coventry North Start Date: Towards the end of October Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Various Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: Various...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£30k per annum
Job Ref: 339664 Contract: Permanent Hours: 38 hours per week, with opportunities for overtime. Typical attendance is Wednesday to Saturday, 07:30 - 17:30. Location: Parcelforce Worldwide Coventry, Coventry, CV6 4QE Why ...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentWeekend workWeekday work- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£16.05 per hour
...LOCATION: DPD Hinckley, Logix Road, R D Park, Hinckley, LE10 3BQ Ready to join the company that aims to be the UK’s most sustainable... ...driven delivery. We’re looking for a reliable, tech-savvy 7.5 Tonne Driver to join our team. If you want a role with a clear routine, and a...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£15.81 - £23.72 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £15.81 - £23.72 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.92 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £13.92 / hourlySuggestedHourly pay£20 - £29 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £29/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.68 per hour
...available. Working hours: 35 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 06:45/14:45* Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy great benefits? Join Royal Mail as a Postie (Postal Delivery...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£18.21 - £21.31 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £18.21 - £21.31 per hourHourly pay£19.43 - £37.34 per hour
Company: CHALLENGE - TRG RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: £19.43 - £37.34 per hourHourly pay£19.61 - £39.78 per hour
Company: DRIVER REQUIRE Job Type: Hourly Salary: £19.61 - £39.78 per hourHourly pay£16.53 - £26.21 per hour
KPI Recruiting are currently recruiting for 7.5 tonne Drivers for our very well-known client in Coventry. Pay rates (PAYE): £17.02ph to £26.99ph Holiday pay is also accrued on top of this rate Days and nights available 7 day operation Part-time and full-time availability...Full-timePart-timeNight shift- £34k - £45k per annumEstimated...45 hours per week you will enjoy a varied role driving locally as well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital role in ensuring customers receive their deliveries on time and with...Weekly payPermanentShift work
£15.11 - £16.92 per hour
Ideal Recruit is Currently looking for HGV Class 2 Drivers for well-established client based in Coventry. PAYE Pay rates: Days £16.02 Nights £16.92 p/h - start at midnight 23:59. Job Role: HGV Class 2 driving, safely delivering parcels to a Delivery Unit. Ensuring...Full-timeNight shift£24.5 per hour
Company: SIMPLY JOBSWORTH Job Type: Permanent Salary: £24.5 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£15.79 per hour
...Do you thrive behind the wheel and take pride in delivering top-notch service? We’re looking for experienced Class 2 Drivers to bring B&Q products to life at our customers’ doorsteps. Ready to hit the road with a company that puts people first? Keep reading! Here at GXO, we...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£210 - £264.5 per day
...HGV Class 1 Drivers - Nights Based Lichfield Ongoing Days: Any 5 days out of 7 including weekends Starts: 13:00-21:00 PAYE Day Pay Rates Weekday: £210.00 (£235.30 with holiday pay inclusive) Weekend: £235.00 (£264.50 with holiday pay inclusive) Driver...Ongoing contractNight shiftDay shiftWeekday work£17.08 - £18.55 per hour
Company: IDEAL RECRUIT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £17.08 - £18.55/hourPermanentFull-time£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver Coventry | Up to £24.57 per hour | Temporary/Ongoing Looking for steady work with a well-known national employer? Join Royal Mail as an HGV Class 1 Driver and enjoy reliable depot-to-depot driving, competitive pay and regular shifts. What You'll...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver Coventry | Up to £24.57 per hour | Temporary/Ongoing Looking for steady work with a well-known national employer? Join Royal Mail as an HGV Class 1 Driver and enjoy reliable depot-to-depot driving, competitive pay and regular shifts. What You'll...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£27k per annum
...An exciting new Urban Driver Apprentice - 7.5t Driver opportunity at DX About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide range of specialist delivery...Full-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contractOn-siteImmediate start£18 - £20.17 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Drivers Based Nuneaton (Bermuda Park) Monday to Friday (closed on bank holidays) Occasional Sundays Afternoon starts between 14:30 - 15:00 8 - 10 hours shifts PAYE Rates Mon - Fri = £18 per hour (£20.17 with holiday pay inclusive) Saturdays:...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£17.86 - £38.11 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver - Coventry, West Midlands ONGOING WORK - IMMEDIATE STARTS - GREAT RATES OF PAY - NO HANDBALL REQUIRED People Solutions are currently recruiting for an HGV Class 1 Driver to join our well-established client based in Coventry, West Midlands . This is a fantastic...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work1 day/week