Average salary: £51,202 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£16.36 - £24.54 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.36 - £24.54/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£20.34 - £26.25 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.34 - £26.25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- ...savouries and bakes. As such, we’re on the lookout for delivery drivers to assist in the distribution of our goods across our Labs. The... ...candidate will be self-motivated and an excellent communicator. Shifts are intended to run overnight and on a lone basis so a capable, problem...Night shiftFull-timeShift workAfternoon shift
£16.35 per hour
...culture. We’re looking for a reliable HGV Driver to join our team, driving a modern fleet and... ...team. The Pay: £16.35 ph + £2.72 ph night rate premium between 18:00 to 06:00 + enhanced... ...Days of Work: Thursday to Sunday Shift Pattern: Thursday 18:45-04:45, Friday 18:1...Night shiftPermanentFull-timeShift work£35k per annum
Company: VORTEX RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £35000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£34.4k per annum
Company: YOLK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: Up to £34403.00 per annum + 32 days hols, xmas off, local tripsSuggestedPermanent£19.3 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS NEWCASTLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19.30/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community... ...mailbag weighing up to 16kg. Flexibility: Shifts can vary, so we need team players who can... ...21:40 and 01:59 = £15.14 per hour Night Shift - Three hours across 23:00 and 05:0...Night shiftHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- ...At Asda, we want you to . As a Customer Delivery Driver in our store team, you’ll be at the heart of the customer experience—serving with... .... Positive attitude: You bring energy and enthusiasm to every shift. Willing to learn: You’re open to training and keen to build...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £27k - £36k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Cardiff • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 27-Oct-2026SuggestedPermanent
- £31k - £41k per annumEstimated...Are you looking for an HGV driver role without weekends, overnights or overruns? Do you want to get home at a decent time each night? If yes, this could be a great job for you.... this isn't your typical multi drop day. Our drivers represent JDP and are close to our...Night shiftLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekend work
- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...Are you ready to be a part of our rapidly developing business. We are looking for a talented HGV Driver to join our team to ensure timely collection and deliveries from customer sites whilst consistently meeting or exceeding customer expectations. What will you be doing?...SuggestedFull-time
£14.59 per hour
...MS716 – Class 1 Shunter Driver Location: Cardiff Salary: £14.59 per hour Overview: First Military Recruitment are currently... ...candidate will be joining the transport team, which works a shift system, working the following shifts – 6.00am – 14.00pm, 14.00pm...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift work- £28k - £37k per annumEstimatedBooker • Unit 1, Heol Y Pwll, Parc Nantgarw Cardiff • Working hours 45• Apply by 26-Oct-2026Suggested
£39k per annum
...well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital... ...time and with a great service. This is a 7 day operation, our shift patterns may include some weekend working. Main Responsibilities...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentShift workDay shift£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Cardiff Start Date: Immediate Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per... ...Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: 2pm-8pm About the Role: Pertemps is proud to support...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£25 per hour
...securely whilst carrying out your collection and delivery duties ● Ensure all goods are accounted for and scanned as required Weekly Driver Bonus Scheme Top 3 drivers each week can earn: 1st – £40 2nd – £25 3rd – £15 A great opportunity to earn an extra weekly...Weekly payDaily payExtra incomeFull-time£14.5 per hour
...pay rate is achieved by : OT Weekly hours : 40 HGV Class 2 Driver - Ad Hoc Work Location: Cardiff Pay: £14.50 per hour... ...looking for flexible, ad hoc work with a choice of weekday and weekend shifts. What we offer: ~£14.50 per hour ~ Flexible ad hoc...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£16.05 per hour
...driven delivery. We’re looking for a reliable, tech-savvy 7.5 Tonne Driver to join our team. If you want a role with a clear routine, and a... ...40 Hours per week Days of Work: Monday to Friday Shift Pattern: 08:30 - 17:15 Stability & Growth: We promote from within...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£37.14k per annum
...Multi-drop delivery driver role supporting wholesale distribution services across Europe. Responsible for safe, efficient delivery of products to customers while maintaining vehicle standards and customer relationships. Based in Cardiff Service Centre. Responsibilities...£13.05 per hour
...and equipment used are maintained and accounted for, using the relevant Council Policies and procedures. This will include completing Drivers daily return forms and any other paperwork required. # Reporting to management and dealing with members of the public,...Full-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£1,440 per week
...DRIVE YOUR FUTURE WITH DYY LTD! IMMEDIATE STARTS AVAILABLE | £500 SIGN-UP BONUS! Job Description Self-Employed Delivery Driver – Cardiff (Amazon Depot) Join DYY LTD – Earn up to £1,440 per week + £500 Sign-Up Bonus! Looking for a new opportunity with...Weekly payDaily paySelf-employedSeasonalImmediate start£15 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : overtime Weekly hours : 40 CLASS 2 DRIVER - CARDIFF £15 per hour + Overtime | Monday to Friday | Temp to Perm The Best Connection is proud to be recruiting on behalf of our client, a well-known and highly...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.69 per hour
...partnership with the Royal Mail to source Postal Delivery Workers to support with their busy operation. Location: Cardiff East Shift: 5 days per week between Monday - Sunday between 08:00 - 20:00 Hourly Rate: £13.69 per hour About the role: You'll start your...Hourly payFull-timeOn-site5 days/weekShift work£13.95 per hour
...CARDIFF Pay: £13.95 Hours: 42 4 on 4 off nights From day one, you’ll gain access to... ...Complete vehicle checks and handovers each shift. Drive safely and comply with the... ...Comply with SOPs, company policies, and driver requirements. Support other sites and branches...Night shiftFull-timeShift workWeekend work- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Regional HGV Driver - Class 2 - covering Cardiff, Barry, Caerphilly, Rhondda, Pontypridd, Aberdare and Merthyr. No evenings or overnights! Drive Your HGV Career Forward with Travis Perkins - HIAB training provided! What’s in it for you? ~ Sociable hours : No overnight...PermanentFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£16.87 per hour
...LGV Driver - AM Shift Monday to Friday (45 hours per week) Start Time: 04:00 Hourly rate - £16.87p/h Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles, collecting and emptying bins, from our trade waste customers. This is a great...Hourly payMonday to FridayShift work£15.14 per hour
...chance to be part of a team that helps keep the country moving. Shifts are available any day of the week, from Monday to Sunday, and... ...4:00. Late Shifts: Typically start between 14:00 to 22:00. Night Shifts: Typically start between 22:00 to 05:00. Please note that...Night shiftHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.05 per hour
...every 6–7 weeks Start Times: Typically between 6:30am – 7:30am Contract: Temp to Perm We are currently recruiting for Van Drivers to join our client on a temp-to-perm basis , offering an excellent opportunity for reliable and professional drivers looking for long...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Hours: Monday - Friday: 7am - 4pm Our client, a leading distributor of office supplies, is seeking a reliable and motivated Van Driver to join their team based in Taffs Wells on a temporary to permanent contact. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday