Get new jobs by email
£15.31 - £16.19 per hour
Company: EXTRASTAFF Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.31 - £16.19/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£18 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £18/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £26k - £35k per annumEstimated...Parts family boasts a staggering 6,000+ locations across the US, Canada, Australia, Belgium — and now the United Kingdom. As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...SuggestedFlexible hours
£13.83 - £15.92 per hour
...PPT Drivers Needed Days & Nights Genuine ongoing long-term work near Kegworth! Day Pay: £13.83p/h Night Pay: £15.91p/h Location: East Midlands Gateway Day Shift 06:30 to 18:30 (4 on 4 off pattern) Night Shift 18:30 to 06:30 (4 on 4 off pattern) Calling...SuggestedOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startNight shiftDay shift£18 per hour
Company: CORUS CONSULTANCY Job Type: Contract, Part Time Salary: £18/hourSuggestedPart-time£14.5 per hour
...Contract : Full or Part time Weekly hours : 40 HGV Class 2 (Category C) Driver Location: B11, Birmingham Job Type: Ongoing / Full-Time About the Role We are currently recruiting for a reliable and hardworking HGV Class 2 Driver to join a busy cash...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.83 - £15.91 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS LEICESTER Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.83 - £15.91/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £33k - £44k per annumEstimated..., one of the most successful transport companies in the UK and a market leader. We are looking for a dedicated Night 4on/4off Tug Driver for our Daventry Depot. Moving curtainsiders and containers in our yard Must hold a full HGV Class 1 licence Successful applicants...SuggestedNight shift
£15.22 per hour
...PPT driver - nights - Pinchbeck At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a PPT driver - nights to work with Gist UK in Pinchbeck. Our client is looking for a dedicated individual to join their team at one of the largest sites in their temperature-controlled distribution network...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.17 - £15.8 per hour
Exciting Opportunity! We are growing our Compound Team Location: Corby Job Type: Temp to Perm Opening Hours: Monday to Friday, weekly shift rotation 6am-2pm / 10am-6pm Salary: £13.17 per hour, paid weekly every Friday. Overtime and Unsociable hours paid at a premium...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£646.75 per week
...Royal Mail are now recruiting for drivers in Royal Mail, Leicester MPU Distribution, Leicester, LE19 1LE . Job Reference Number 340358 As the face of Royal Mail you will work as part of a team ensuring we continue to deliver the high standards of service...SuggestedWeekly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work£12.83 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £12.83 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent£12.71 - £19.89 per hour
...Siamo Recruitment is currently looking for PPT Drivers to start immediately at their client's site in Corby, NN18. Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour days / £13.26 per hour nights Overtime: £19.06 per hour days / £19.89 per hour nights Rota: Monday to Friday Shift available...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£22 per hour
7.5-Tonne Delivery Driver – Two-Person Crew We are currently recruiting experienced 7.5-tonne drivers to complete home deliveries as part of a two-person crew. The role: Delivering furniture, appliances and other household items Working alongside a driver’s mate...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractImmediate start£13.52 per hour
...Bendi Driver – Redditch Location: Redditch Salary: £13.52 per hour Hours: 11:00 – 19:00 Job Type: Temporary – Ongoing Pertemps are currently recruiting for an experienced Bendi Driver to join a busy logistics operation based in Redditch. The RoleThe successful...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work- £31k - £41k per annumEstimatedDriver Application Deadline: 11 October 2026 Department: Operations and Maintenance Employment Type: Permanent - Full Time Location: RT Mycock & Sons, Buxton Breedon Group plc is a leading vertically integrated construction materials group in Great Britain, Ireland...PermanentFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£13.83 - £15.92 per hour
...PPT Drivers Needed Days & Nights Job description Genuine ongoing long-term work near Kegworth! Day Pay: £13.83p/h Night Pay: £15.91p/h Location: East Midlands Gateway Day Shift 06:30 to 18:30 (4 on 4 off pattern) Night Shift 18:30 to 06:30 (4 on 4 off pattern...Ongoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startNight shiftDay shift- £30k - £40k per annumEstimated...the UK with a wide range of access equipment, including scissor lifts, boom lifts and other specialist powered access machines. Our Drivers play a vital role in delivering and collecting equipment safely, efficiently and professionally, while providing a first-class...Full-time
£12.21 per hour
...Vertu Chesterfield Trade Parts Chesterfield Trade Parts is currently recruiting a Parts Driver to join our busy and growing team. This is a full-time, permanent position, working Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pm, offering a competitive hourly rate of £12.21 per hour. Our...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeLong distanceMonday to Friday£12.85 per hour
...Job location: Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Relief driver, based from Ashfield day services but covering all areas of Nottinghamshire. 37 hours per week, Saturdays, one in four Driving with...Hourly payFull-timeRelief staffImmediate start- Home Instead is the world’s leading provider of non-medical care and companionship services for older people. With minimum visits of one hour, award winning training and an excellent reputation we are immensely proud of the quality of care we provide. We match our Care ...Part-time
£22.65k - £26.53k per annum
...About the role… We are excited to be recruiting for a Parts Delivery Driver. This is an unrivalled opportunity to join one of the UK’s fastest growing motor groups. As a Stoneacre Parts Delivery Driver, you will be responsible for ensuring all of our vehicles are handled and...Flexible hours£13.35 - £14.38 per hour
...Full-time ongoing PPT Driver positions in Chesterfield, great temp to perm opportunity. Flexible shifts to suit your needs Day Rate - Mon-Fri £13.35ph, Sat/Sun £14.01ph Night Rate - Mon-Fri £13.72ph, Sat/Sun £14.38ph Plus, great Christmas Bonus. The benefits you...Daily payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift£12.84 per hour
7.5 tonne Driver Warwick HSSU Hub | Sterile Services | Bank Contract | £12.84 per hour Our Hospital Sterile Services Unit (HSSU) transports sterile and disinfected surgical equipment to our local hospital network. If you hold a full driving licence with C...Hourly payPart-timeBank staffMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13.35 - £14.38 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS GIST Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.35 - £14.38/hourFull-timeTemporary- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated{1}{1} {1} Login Vacancies Login Winter Casual Driver - 159659 Ringway Apply Now! Winter Casual Driver - 159659 Business Unit: 5042 - Worcester Location: Malvern Summary Ringway is looking for qualified casual HGV drivers to undertake local authority...Full-timeFixed-term contractCasual workFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts
£26.72k per annum
Initial Medical Driver Join Our Team and Make a Difference! We are currently seeking a Driver to join our dedicated team at the Birmingham branch, covering the Birmingham, Coventry and Shrewsbury area. No prior experience required as we provide comprehensive, industry-leading...Extra incomePermanentFull-timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday£12.96 - £17.28 per hour
...We’re recruiting experienced PPT (Powered Pallet Truck) Drivers to join a busy local warehouse. No licence is required, but you must have experience operating PPT’s. We’re looking for reliable candidates with a strong work history , ideally gained within a warehouse...Hourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£13.08 per hour
Bendi Driver – Temporary to Permanent Pertemps Coventry Pertemps are currently recruiting for an experienced Bendi Driver to join a busy warehouse team in Coventry, with the opportunity to become permanent. The Role Operating a Bendi forklift truck safely and efficiently...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated...About The Company As a Driver, you will play a key role in enhancing the lives of the individuals we support by providing safe, reliable, and person-centred transport. Your responsibilities go beyond driving — you will support people with mobility, practical needs, and community...Full-timeFlexible hours