Average salary: £24,000 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15 per hour
..., we truly value our team, and that's why we offer: Wagestream - Get instant access to your earned wages when you need them. Echo - Our brand-new communications platform keeps you connected and engaged. Career Development - We invest in our people with fantastic...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contract£50 - £60 per hour
Job Title: Paediatric Echocardiographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Edinburgh Working Hours: Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday Start Date: 04/03/2025 Rate: £50 – £60 per hour Duration: 3 months We are seeking an exceptionally skilled and motivated Paediatric Echocardiographer...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocum£55 - £65 per hour
Job Title: Echocardiographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Aberdeen Working Hours: 37.5 Monday to Friday Start Date: 06/10/2025 Rate: £55 – £65 per hour Duration: 3-6 months We are currently seeking a highly skilled Echocardiographer to join our client in...SuggestedHourly payMonday to Friday£50 - £60 per hour
Role: Locum Echocardiographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Edinburgh Hours: Full-time or Part-time Start Date: 07/01/2026 Rate: £50 – £60 per hour Duration: Ongoing About the role: The Clinical Physiology team at Pulse is seeking a highly skilled and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeLocum£50 - £65 per hour
Job Title : Echocardiographer Banding: Band 7 Locat io n: Clydebank , West Dunbartonshire Start date: ASAP Duration: 3 months Rate : £50– £65 per hour Working hours: Mondays to Fridays An exciting opportunity is available for a highly skilled Band 7 Echocardiographer...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startMonday to Friday£50 - £75 per hour
Role: Band 7 Echocardiographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Dumfries Hours: Friday – Sunday Start Date: ASAP Rate: £50-£75 per hour Duration: 9 months The Clinical Physiology team at Pulse is seeking a skilled and dedicated Echocardiographer to join our...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeLocumImmediate start£37.64 per hour
Job Title: Band 7 Echocardiographer Specialism: Physiology Location: Inverness, UK Salary: £37.64 per hour Type: Hourly Are you ready for an exhilarating career move? We are seeking a Band 7 Echocardiographer specialising in Physiology for an ongoing role ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeLocum£55 - £60 per hour
Job Title: Echocardiographer Location: Glencorse, Scotland Start: ASAP Duration: 6 months Rate: £55.00 – £60.00 Per Hour We are seeking a skilled Echocardiographer to join our client’s team in Glencorse, Scotland. This part-time position requires your expertise...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate start2 days/week£60k per annum
...Our facilities include: ~2 fully equipped operating theatres ~ Laparoscopic equipment ~ Imaging suite with ultrasound (including echo), digital x-ray and dental x-ray ~ Endoscopy ~ Separate cat and dog wards ~ In house lab ~ Visiting orthopaedic surgeon ~ Cat...SuggestedFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contractRotating shiftsWeekend work£37 per hour
...locum positions, including varied work experiences and opportunities for professional growth. What you will do: * Conduct and report on echo studies for a diverse range of patients with complex heart conditions, including congenital heart disease, valvular heart issues, LV...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeLocum£65 - £70 per hour
Job Title: General Sonographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Glasgow Start Date: ASAP Duration: Ongoing Rate: £65-70 Per Hour for Weekdays – OUTSIDE OF IR35 Working Hours: Saturdays and Sundays 0900-1700/0800-1800 We are seeking an exceptionally skilled and...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startWeekend workWeekday work£51 - £52 per hour
Job Title: Sonographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Kirkcaldy, Fife Start: ASAP Duration: 4 weeks with extensions Rate: £51.00 – £52.00 Per Hour Working Hours: Mondays and Wednesdays, 9-5 Are you a skilled and experienced Sonographer looking for...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startMonday to Wednesday£52 - £55 per hour
Band 7/8a Locum General Sonographer • Position: Sonographer • Shift: Mondays and Fridays, 08:00 am – 06:00 pm • Location: Lincoln • Start: ASAP • Rate: £52.00 – £55.00 per hour We are seeking an experienced and highly skilled Band 7/8a Locum Sonographer to ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£45 - £52 per hour
Job Title : Band 7 Sonographer Banding: Band 7 Location : Edinburgh Start: 10 February 2025 End date: 10 May 2025 Duration : Full time Rate : £45– £52 per hour Working hours: Monday- Friday, 08:30am-16:30pm We are seeking a highly skilled and experienced ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryLocumMonday to Friday£65 - £70 per hour
JOB-20240830-3118bf5c Locum Band 7 Sonographer Job in Falkirk UK Pay £65 Charge £70 Hourly Start Date: 01/09/26 for 12 weeks Are you ready to embark on an exciting new journey in your career? We have a thrilling opportunity for a Band 7 Sonographer in the charming town of...SuggestedHourly payPermanentLocumFlexible hours£60 per hour
Company: GLOBE LOCUMS Job Type: Contract Salary: £60 / hourlyHourly payLocum£50 - £55 per hour
Job Title: General Sonographer Banding: Band 7 Location: Glasgow Start Date: ASAP Duration: Ongoing Rate: £50-55 per hour Working hours: Monday to Sunday, 0900-1700 (Weekends included) We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated General Sonographer to ...Hourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startWeekend work£60 per hour
JOB-20240830-3118bf5c Job Title: Band 7 Women's & Children's Sonographer - Maternity Ultrasound Specialism: Sonography / Maternity Ultrasound Location: Glasgow, Lanarkshire Salary: Up to £60.00 per hour Type: Full-time, locum, ongoing This is an exciting opportunity...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeLocum£60 per hour
JOB-20240830-3118bf5c Job Title: Band 7 Sonographer within Obstetrics Team Location: Dumfries, UK Salary: £60 per hour (negotiable for higher rate if required) Start: ASAP - Ongoing Position: Full Time/Part Time negotiable Embark on an exciting opportunity as a Band...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeImmediate startRelocationFlexible hours£50 - £52 per hour
Band 7 Sonographer Locum • Position: Sonographer • Banding: 7 • Location: Edinburgh • Start: ASAP • Rate: £50.00-£52.00 per hour We are seeking a skilled Band 7 Sonographer specializing in Ultrasound/Radiology to join our team in Edinburgh for a three-month period...Hourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate start£55 per hour
Locum Sonographer – Obstetrics & Gynaecology Location: Scotland – Edinburgh / Fife Job Type: Full-time Locum Specialism: Obstetrics & Gynaecology Rate: £55 per hour Engagement: Direct Engagement only We are currently seeking an experienced Obstetrics ...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryLocum£50.86k - £59.16k per annum
Job reference: 234124 Salary: Band 7 (£50,861 - £59,159) Job closing date: 12/11/2026 Job Type: Allied Health Professions Location: Victoria Hospital Employment type: Permanent Hours Per Week: 36 + 18.5 Job posted date: 29/10/2026 Employer (NHS Board...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeSkilled worker visaFlexible hours£76.89k - £82.25k per annum
Job reference: 262066 Salary: Band 8B (£76,888 - £82,251) Job closing date: 12/11/2026 Job Type: Allied Health Professions Location: University Hospital Hairmyres Employment type: Permanent Hours Per Week: 28.8 Employer (NHS Board): NHS Lanarkshire ...PermanentPart-time£26 - £30 per hour
Job Title : Dosimetrist Location : East Yorkshire (2 weeks on-site then can be remote) Banding: Band 6 Start: ASAP Duration: Ongoing contract Rate : £26– £30per hour Working hours: Monday – Frida y , 0800-1600 We are looking for a highly skilled and motivated...Ongoing contractImmediate startRemote£43.23k - £52.68k per annum
Job Advert NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community ...PermanentFull-timeVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visaImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£52.85k - £61.47k per annum
Job Advert NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHSGGC) is one of the largest healthcare systems in the United Kingdom, employing approximately 40,000 staff across a wide range of clinical and non-clinical professions and roles. We deliver acute hospital, primary, community and...PermanentFull-timeVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visaImmediate startRemoteFlexible hours£52.85k - £61.47k per annum
Highly Specialised Cardiac Physiologist - Cardiology B7 Job reference: 262978 Salary: Band 7 (£52,845 - £61,466) Job closing date: 15/11/2026 Job Type: Healthcare Sciences Location: Queen Elizabeth University Hospital Employment type: Permanent Hours Per...PermanentFull-timeVisa sponsorshipImmediate startRemoteFlexible hours£90 - £120 per hour
Consultant Radiology – Interventional 120 Per Hour Scotland Grade and Specialty: Consultant Radiology – Interventional Location: Scotland Pay: NHS Framework payrate applicable211 Client: NHS Start Date: ASAP Hours: Full-time 40hrs per week...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeLocumImmediate start- Job Description We are seeking an enthusiastic and compassionate Dental Nurse to join our dental practice in Bannockburn. In this rewarding role, you will be at the heart of our patient care delivery, supporting our clinical team and ensuring every patient receives exceptional...Part-time
£90 - £120 per hour
Consultant Radiology – Interventional 120 Per Hour Scotland Grade and Specialty: Consultant Radiology – Interventional Location: Scotland Pay: NHS Framework payrate applicable211 Client: NHS Start Date: ASAP Hours: Full-time 40hrs per week...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeLocumImmediate start