Average salary: £33,806 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£140 - £165 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£140 - £165 / per day ~ Job Area: Erdington, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested- £33k - £42k per annumEstimated~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~145-160 ~ Job Area: Kings NortonSuggested
£32.92k per annum
School Experience Programme If you're interested in a career in teaching, you can get school experience and find out what it’s like to be in the classroom. Application open: Available all year round Deadline: No deadline (Available all year round) Salary: Unpaid ...Suggested1 day/week- I'm looking for a patient chemistry tutor to help my high school student with core topics including stoichiometry, atomic structure, and basic organic chemistry. Sessions should be tailored to GCSE/A-level preparation, with clear explanations, practice problems, and short quizzes...SuggestedRemoteAfternoon shiftWeekday work
£93 - £125 per day
~ Graduate ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£93 - £125 / day ~ Job Area: Erdington Zest EducationSuggested£30k - £42k per annum
Location: Birmingham Salary: £30,000 - £42,000 (based on experience) Start Date: ASAP / January 2027 Contract: Full-time, Permanent / Temporary We are working with a secondary school looking to appoint a reliable and experienced School Data Officer to join their...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£140 - £165 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£140 - £165 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Wylde Green, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£200 - £260 per day
Company: SUPPLY HEROES Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Full Time Salary: £200 - £260/day paye subject to experienceSuggestedPermanentFull-time- I'm looking for a patient tutor to help with Economics concepts for GCSE and A-Level. I study remotely but prefer sessions in the evening after work. Key topics include microeconomics, supply and demand, elasticity, market structures, and macro topics like inflation and unemployment...SuggestedRemoteAfternoon shift
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimatedCompany ProfileSuperprof is the platform for sharing knowledge. It connects people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hours
£85 - £100 per day
STEM Academic Coach Do you have a STEM degree and want classroom experience before moving into teacher training? Could you use your subject knowledge to deliver high-impact support across science, technology, engineering and maths? *** STEM Academic Coach *** Immediate...SuggestedImmediate start£36.64k - £46.05k per annum
Position Details School of Engineering Location: University of Birmingham, Edgbaston, Birmingham UK Full time starting salary is normally in the range £36,636 to £46,049 with potential progression once in post to £48,822 Grade: 7 Full Time, Fixed Term contract up...SuggestedFull-timeFixed-term contract£93 - £125 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£93 - £125 / per day ~ Job Area: BirminghamSuggested£70.28k - £73.83k per annum
Lead Mathematics. Shape Improvement. Influence Beyond Your School. Fairfax Multi-Academy Trust is seeking an exceptional and ambitious mathematics leader to become our next Deputy Trust Improvement Leader for Mathematics. We are looking for a high-performing Head of Mathematics...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hours£140 - £168.8 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £140 - £168.8 / dailySuggested- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedI'm looking for a patient tutor to help my high school student catch up in math. We need support with basic algebra, functions, and introductory calculus concepts. Sessions would be weekly, preferably after school, and conducted online or at a convenient location. The student...
£140 - £170 per day
~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£140-£170/day ~ Job Area: Birmingham Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£145 - £165 per day
~ ECT ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£145 - £165/ per day ~ Job Area: Birmingham£120 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 6 days ago ~£120-£160/a day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green- £31k - £39k per annumEstimatedI'm seeking a patient and knowledgeable tutor to help my high school student catch up on chemistry topics. We need clear explanations, practice problems, and guidance on exam-style questions. The sessions should cover stoichiometry, atomic structure, bonding, reactions, and ...Flexible hours
£168 - £261 per day
~ Geography ~ R.E ~ Posted 4 months ago ~£168-£261/day ~ Job Area: Birmingham Website Zest Education- Job Description Why Start Your Career at S&W? Starting your career is about more than just a job. It's about the people you learn from, the relationships you build and the experiences that shape you. Whether that's passing an exam, achieving a personal milestone or...Full-time
- Kickstart your career by helping businesses understand, calculate and report their Tax responsibilities accurately. As a School Leaver Apprentice, you’ll learn how Tax connects to financial performance, regulation and business decisions, while working with a diverse range of...ApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate start
£26.62k - £28.28k per annum
The Role Big ambitions. Personal investment. That’s Beyond the Ordinary. Ready to start your career, get stuck into real work and see where your ambitions could take you? Welcome to the Tax School Leaver Apprenticeship at BDO. The programme starts on Monday, 20th September...PermanentApprenticeshipRelocation packageOn-site- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedAbout The Role To manage the academy’s student laptop programme and provide day-to-day digital and technical support to staff and students. The postholder will maintain accurate asset and repair records, support the distribution and maintenance of devices, oversee printing...Full-timeDay shift
- Why S&W Join one of the UK's fastest-growing accountancy and advisory firms and build a strong foundation for your future career. Work with entrepreneurs, business owners, families and high-net-worth individuals, gaining experience across a diverse range of client situations...Apprenticeship
£168 - £232 per day
~ Early Years Foundation Stage ~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 hours ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£175 - £250 per day
Science Teacher – Birmingham Key Details Position: Science Teacher – QTS / ECT Location: Birmingham Start Date: November 2026 Contract: Long-term supply Pay: £175–£250 per day, dependent on experience Key Stages: KS3 and KS4 The Role We are seeking...Long-term contractFull-time£175 - £250 per day
Science Teacher – Sandwell Key Details Position: QTS / ECT Science Teacher Location: Sandwell Start Date: September 2026 Contract: Long-term supply Pay: £175 – £250 per day (dependent on experience) Key Stages: KS3 & KS4 The Role We are seeking a dedicated...Long-term contractFull-time£165 - £262 per day
Science Teacher (Full-Time, Temporary) South Birmingham | January 2027 Start Monarch Education are currently recruiting for a qualified Science Teacher to join a welcoming secondary school in the South Birmingham area from January 2027 on a full-time, temporary basis. ...Daily payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryJanuary start