Get new jobs by email
£13.05 - £14.01 per hour
We currently have opportunities in the Chesterfield area; this is a temporary but ongoing contract with the possibility of a permanent role for the right person – this could be you! The position is based at Seymour Link Road, Woodthorpe Rd, Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, S43 ...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work£34k per annum
Inventory Support Conrad Energy is seeking an Inventory Support to join our growing team. This is an essential position within our central stores, and will oversee the efficient, safe, and accurate movement of goods. Operating at an advanced level, you will be responsible...SuggestedPermanentImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- Warehouse Operative Location: Tinsley, Sheffield Shifts Available: Days & Afternoons, Pay Rate: Competitive rates available The Role We are currently recruiting Warehouse Operatives for a busy warehouse operation based in Tinsley, Sheffield. This is a physically...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift
£14.06 per hour
Shift Pattern: ~ Wed/Thu-Sat 18.00-06.00 £14.06 per hour About the role: We are looking for experienced Forklift Operators with a Reach and Counterbalance licence ideally with VNA. You must be comfortable to work at height (a Work at height medical will be required...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work£14.06 per hour
Shift Pattern: Fri-Mon 06.00-16.30 £14.06 per hour About the role: We are looking for experienced Forklift Operators with a Reach and Counterbalance licence ideally with VNA. You must be comfortable to work at height (a Work at height medical will be required) ...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work- Department: Factory Location: Chesterfield SolidCor is on a mission to make volume fire door replacement possible within days — enabling the industry to rapidly achieve compliance and community safety in every building. Born out of the urgent need for change following...SuggestedFull-time
£30k - £35k per annum
Company: ELIX SOURCING SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £35000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
A company in the Hellaby area of Rotherham, who are experiencing ongoing continuous growth worldwide and distribute a number of different retail products, are looking to recruit Rework Operatives to join the team. This role would be a perfect opportunity for an individual looking...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£13 per hour
Location: Rotherham, S66 Hours: 7:00am-5:00pm, Monday to Friday Start Date: As soon as possible Pay Rate: £13.00 per hour Contract: Temp to Perm We are looking for a reliable and detail-oriented Warehouse Administrator to join our team in Rotherham. This role involves...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.93 per hour
Warehouse Administrator – Night Shift Pay £13.93 per hour Working Hours: Sunday to Thursday, 21:30 – 06:00 Hours: 40 hours per week We are looking for an experienced and organised Warehouse Administrator to join our team on a permanent night shift basis. This...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentShift workNight shift- £23k - £29k per annumEstimatedJoin Our Stock Control Team! We're looking for someone to work on our PM Shift to help keep our warehouse inventory accurate and ensure that our products are priced just right. This is an excellent opportunity to make a real impact within our fast-paced, growing business!...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£27.5k per annum
Company: W TALENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27500/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£13.45 per hour
Stock Assistant Application Deadline: 4 October 2026 Department: Retail Employment Type: Seasonal - Part Time Location: Sheffield Compensation: £13.45 / hour Diversity matters We are building a brand that represents the people of the world. It’s what you ...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeSeasonalFlexible hoursWeekend work£27.5k per annum
Company: W TALENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: Up to £27500 per annumSuggestedPermanent- £38k - £50k per annumEstimated...~ Ensure effective utilisation of warehouse space, equipment, and automation technology. ~ Collaborate with maintenance and engineering teams to address technical issues impacting operations. Qualifications and Experience Education ~ High school diploma or...SuggestedFull-time5 days/weekShift work
£12.71 per hour
As a Warehouse Stock Controller you will be in full control of inbound and outbound, booking in stock, completing stock checks and annual audits, investigating stock discrepancies and updating records. We are keen to speak with candidates who have previously worked within...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedAs a Catering Assistant, you'll be part of a dynamic, fast-paced team, contributing to a positive and friendly work environment. The role offers numerous opportunities for growth within a company that values individuality and invests in its employees. Your hard work will be...Full-timeShift work
£13 per hour
Ready to put your warehouse admin skills to use? We’re seeking an experienced Warehouse Administrator with strong ERP knowledge and excellent attention to detail to join a growing team in Holmewood, Chesterfield. Immediate start, great working hours and the potential...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workEarly shift£12.74 per hour
Hours: ~ Monday to Thursday / 7:30am- 4:30am ~ Friday / 7:30am-12:30am ~39 hours paid per week Pay Rate: ~£12.74 per hour Duties: Checking goods in on a computer system Stock checking Working on computers Completing ...Hourly payMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
As a Material Handler you will be working within a metalwork department, preparing products, moving stock around the factory, checking batch and order numbers, loading deliveries and other general Factory Operative duties. We’re keen to speak with candidates who have experience...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
A food manufacturer that handles raw meat, based in the S60 area of Rotherham are looking for an experienced Warehouse Dispatch Operative to join them on a temporary ongoing basis. In this Warehouse Dispatch Operative role you will be working within a refrigerated environment...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...communication and basic IT skills. A strong awareness of health and safety. Experience handling automotive, commercial vehicle or engineering components would be an advantage. A forklift or MHE licence would be beneficial, where relevant. Why Work for LKQ You’ll...
£14.58 per hour
You will be working with a highly experienced, friendly team. Hours: 9:30am to finish / Thursday to Monday, between 8 – 10 hours per day Pay Rate: £14.58 per hour Contract: Possibility of permanent contacts for suitable candidates Benefits: ...Hourly payPermanentSeasonalMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
A local fast-growing, family run publisher of non-fiction books, based in the heart of Barnsley town centre, are looking for a dedicated Warehouse Picker to join their busy, friendly team. As a Warehouse Picker you will be picking book and magazine orders, using a PDA ...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£12.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.75 per hourHourly pay£12.99 - £13.3 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse operatives required in Dearne Valley, South Yorkshire The Best Connection are currently recruiting Warehouse Operatives on behalf of our client. Pay Rates Day shifts (06:00 - 22:00): £12.99 - £13.30 per hour ...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.25 per hour
This is a varied, hands-on role that would suit someone with previous warehouse, dispatch or logistics experience who enjoys working as part of a team and can adapt to changing workloads throughout the day. Hours: Training Period Monday to Thursday: 6:0...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours- £30k - £39k per annumEstimatedWho are Culina? Culina is the UK’s leading independent specialist supply chain partner, trusted by some of the nation’s best recognised food, fast-moving consumer goods (FMGC) and retail brands. We're proud to employ over 22,000 colleagues across 100+ locations nationwide...Full-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£17.25 per hour
You will become an essential long-term member of their successful and fast expanding business. Pay Rate: £17.25 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 10pm – 6am Benefits: Working for a highly established business Immediate starts available Full time...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift£25.35k per annum
Who are Culina? Culina is the UK’s leading independent specialist supply chain partner, trusted by some of the nation’s best recognised food, fast-moving consumer goods (FMGC) and retail brands. We're proud to employ over 22,000 colleagues across 100+ locations nationwide...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work