Average salary: £27,258 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £26.4 - £30.6 per hourEstimated...messaging for various audiences Must hold correct right to work documents for the UK Please note that this role may be subject to export control restrictions, including under ITAR. Any offer of employment will be conditional on the successful candidate meeting the...Suggested
£130 per day
ATA Sameday is expanding and we're looking for hardworking self-employed installers to join our Heavy & Bulky White Glove Delivery & Installation team across the UK. This is a hands-on role involving the installation of household appliances and furniture, heavy lifting...SuggestedWeekly paySelf-employedImmediate startFlexible hours£13 - £14 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse Operatives required for our client based in Exeter for an ASAP Start. Paying between £13.00ph and £14.00ph. Previous experience beneficial but not essential. Potential temporary to permanent position following a successful...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workEarly shift£22 - £24 per hour
Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements: ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start- £12.2 - £13.1 per hourEstimatedAre you looking for a hands-on role in a fast-paced and rewarding environment? Enjoy working in a team that is dedicated in driving good standards and a joined services to all customers... We have an permanent opening for Warehouse Person to join our Exeter Branch...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£18.75 per hour
Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements: ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£12.71 - £16 per hour
Exeter & Surrounding areas ⏰ Flexible Shifts Available Competitive Pay Rates We're recruiting Warehouse Operatives for several leading employers across Exeter. If you're reliable, hardworking and enjoy being part of a team, we'd love to hear from you. Typical duties...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£12.71 - £14.02 per hour
Company: CONTRACT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.02/hourSuggestedTemporaryPart-time£12.71 - £16 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS PLYMOUTH Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13 per hour
Warehouse Operative – Days Location: Clyst St Mary, EX5 Pay: £13.00 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 6:00am – 6:00pm We're looking for reliable and hardworking Warehouse Operatives to join a busy warehouse team based in Clyst St Mary, EX5 . This is a fantastic...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work- £12.4 - £14 per hourEstimatedComprising over 77 Distribution Centres across 8 countries, Alliance Automotive Logistics stands as the pivotal distribution arm of Alliance Automotive Group and has rooted its reputation on the principles of service excellence, its mission to cultivate and nurture enduring...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£17.02 - £26.99 per hour
7.5t Driver Location: Exeter, EX2 7XX Hourly Rate: £17.02 - £26.99 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional 7.5t Drivers to join one of the...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
Class 1 Driver Location: Exeter, EX5 1EW Hourly Rate: £21.44 - 24.57 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional Class 1 Drivers to join ...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£39.99k per annum
Pay Rate: £39,985.02 Grade: P Contract Type: Permanent (Full-Time) 48 Hours per week Shift patterns: Sunday to Thursday or Tuesday to Saturday Location: Exeter, EX5 1EW Think you know DHL? Think again! We're not just...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeShift work£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operatives Exeter, EX2 Temporary ongoing gap personnel are currently recruiting for Warehouse Operatives based in Exeter with picking and packing experience, starting immediately on a temporary ongoing basis. Working within the warehouse you will be ...SuggestedTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday- An exciting new Class 1 - Driver opportunity at DX! *** This is a Nightshift vacancy*** All about you You will be friendly, hard-working and love the buzz of getting things done. We value team players and here at DX we are committed to providing our people with the technical...PermanentNight shift
£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative Exeter Sky Park, Exeter £12.71ph Temp to Perm gap personnel Exeter, working in partnership with highly reputable client Gazco Stovax are currently looking for Warehouse Operatives in Exeter for a position leading to permanent employment with the...PermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday- £12.8 - £14.3 per hourEstimatedAn exciting new Warehouse Operative opportunity at DX! *** This is a Nightshift vacancy*** About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide range of ...PermanentImmediate startNight shift
£12.71 per hour
Transport & Logistics Van Driver Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Exeter | £12.71 per hour | Temp to Perm Our client is looking for a reliable and motivated Van Driver / Warehouse Operative to join our busy Exeter branch. This is an excellent opportunity to become...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£175 - £200 per day
Company: WR HVAC Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £175 - £200/dayFull-time- £13.3 - £14.8 per hourEstimatedMake a Difference in Healthcare Logistics! Join LF&E, one of the UK's leading healthcare logistics providers. Since 2008, we've grown from a family-run business into a nationwide organisation with 23 sites and more than 300 employees. We specialise in temperature-controlled...Full-timeMonday to Friday
£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 6hrs p/w; Mon 16:00 - 19:00; Fri 13:00 - 16:00 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to efficiently process our products so that they are available to customers as quickly as possible. When you’re needed to work...Long-term contractApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£47k - £53k per annum
Company: YOLK RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £47000 - £53000 per annum + yearly bonus, healthcare and morePermanent£14.93 per hour
LOCATION: DPD Exeter EX5 2FR Ready to join the company that aims to be the UK’s most sustainable premium delivery carrier? We’re looking for high-energy Warehouse Operatives to join our team. DPD. We are a £2 billion industry leader focused on sustainability, innovation...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift£12.96 - £14.2 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.96 - £14.20 per hourHourly pay£26.58k per annum
Industry Placement - Bridges and Civil Structures Engineering Location: Exeter Salary: £26,582 Start Date: September 2027 Shape tomorrow’s world with Amey At Amey, we're passionate about creating a better future through infrastructure. Our Consulting team partners...Long-term contractPart-timeHybrid workingFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Warehouse & Product Decontamination Operatives Location: Exeter, Devon Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 08:00–17:00 gap personnel are recruiting for Warehouse Operatives and Product Decontamination Operatives on behalf of a well-established...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday- Have you previously worked in a warehouse environment? Do you enjoy delivering exceptional service and want to work as part of a team yet have the opportunity to use your own initiative? Then we may have the perfect job for you as a Warehouse Assistant/Driver. We are TF...PermanentFull-time
- £12.5 - £14 per hourEstimatedNAPA Auto Parts UK & Ireland is a leading provider of high-quality parts, tools, and equipment dedicated to light vehicle (LV) mechanics and automotive enthusiasts. As part of the globally renowned NAPA network, which has over 6,000 locations worldwide, NAPA Auto Parts UK &...Full-timeFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible Zero-Hours Contract - Work Around Your Availability Please note: Applicants must already have the right to work in the UK. Unfortunately...Hourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours