Average salary: £27,157 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.06 per hour
...work will be recognised and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting. Here's an idea of what your shift pattern will be: Tues: Mornings Weds: Mornings Thurs: Mornings Your key responsibilities will include: Preparing...Day shiftShift work£12.83 - £13.13 per hour
Production Operatives Required £12.83 + 0.30p flex bonus ( guaranteed) SO £13.13 APPLY TODAY! Join Siamo Group at our prestigious automotive manufacturing plant in Exhall, Coventry CV7. **WORKING MONDAY TO FRIDAY** Rotational Weekly: Monday-Thursday 06:00-14:00, Fri 0...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayRotating shifts£16.39 - £18.64 per hour
...Operations Castle Bromwich Plant. If you are looking to take your first steps into the working world, are ready for a change, or simply... ...available to work overtime as required and be flexible regarding shift patterns. Desirable: Previous experience on a moving production...SuggestedHourly paySummer workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Warehouse Operative Location: Coventry Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday 6-2 / 2-10 Salary: £12.71ph - £14.24ph Are you reliable, hardworking, and looking to join a fast-paced warehouse team? We're currently seeking enthusiastic Warehouse Operatives to join our Coventry...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
...customers. If you're a committed Cleaner looking for a role you'll shine in, we've got the position for you. Here's an idea of what your shift pattern will be: Mon: Mornings Weds: Mornings Your key responsibilities will include: Working alongside our cleaning and...Day shiftPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work£16.9 - £33.8 per hour
Company: THE JOB PEOPLE Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.90 - £33.80 per hour + Mon-Fri - Full Time - OT availableSuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£15.81k per annum
...warehousing. You will provide day-to-day support to our Service and Installation departments. Wage £15,808 for your first year, then could increase depending on your age National Minimum Wage rate for apprentices Training course...SuggestedApprenticeshipMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Cleaner to join our team to help support our customers. Location: Coventry, CV8 3EE Shifts: Mon -Fri 4 hours per day Payrate: £12.71 per hour What will you be doing? General cleaning of our clients site You must...SuggestedHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift work£26.81 per day
...safely and efficiently Operating mechanised parcel sorting equipment Sorting up to 40,000 items with your team during a single shift Ensuring every parcel – big or small – is handled with care and reaches its destination on time You're expected to securely handle...Day shiftTemporaryBank staffFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.68 per hour
...Delivery Driver) and become the face of our trusted service, delivering letters and parcels in Coventry. You’ll work on a rotating shift schedule, including some weekends. Your rota will confirm your hours and delivery routes, which may vary based on demand. What...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£13.69 per hour
...Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Various Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: Various About the Role: Pertemps is proud to support Royal Mail in recruiting Multi-Drop Postal Delivery Drivers in...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...Complete tasks within a specified timeframe. An ability to communicate in English, although English as a first language is not a requirement. Able to fulfil the shift patterns because the timings of the role would be fixed. Contact Us: If you wish to disclose...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£30k per annum
...the qualities we seek and what a career with us entails, building trust from the start of your journey with us. Your interview is the first step, and we want you to shine. To help you prepare, we’ll provide your interview questions in advance, so you can have your best examples...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentWeekend workWeekday work£12.9 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.9 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 - £13.21 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13.21 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£15 per hour
...own vehicle.The Right to Work in the UK.A kind, adaptable, people-first mindset.A willingness to learn. No prior care experience needed.... ...FREE Blue Light Card with hundreds of discounts.Range of flexible shift patterns to suit your lifestyle.Annual pay reviews aligned to...ApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work- £12.2 - £13.3 per hourEstimated...Swanton Educates we have our own training qualification centre which can further support your development Trained mental health first aiders available to support you when you need someone to talk to Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) free confidential access to 2...Full-timeApprenticeshipZero hours contract
- £13.2 - £15.1 per hourEstimated...regularly, and carry a mailbag weighing up to 16kg. Flexibility: Shifts can vary, so we need team players who can adapt at short notice.... ...role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the country moving....Day shiftHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£12.71 per hour
...Support Worker – Beech and Willow House, Tile Hill, Coventry Salary: £12.71 per hour Hours: Full-time (37.5 hours per week) Shifts: 07:00–14:30, 14:30–22:00, 07:00–22:00 (rota-based) Are you passionate about helping others live their best lives? At Lifeways in Tile...Hourly payFull-timeApprenticeshipShift workRotating shifts£12.71 - £15.26 per hour
...CAREER PROGRESSION This role would suit candidates with experience as a Warehouse Operative, loader and unloader, picker and packer Shifts - Monday to Friday - 11:00 to 19:00 Rates of Pay - £12.71 per hour - Overtime - £15.32 per hour - Weekly pay Benefits...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work- £13.4 - £14.8 per hourEstimated...regularly, and carry a mailbag weighing up to 16kg. Flexibility: Shifts can vary, so we need team players who can adapt at short notice.... ...role, there may be potential for it to become permanent. Take the first step toward joining a team that keeps the country moving....Day shiftHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.68 per hour
...become a Postie and deliver for the people in your local community? Hit the apply button now . If your application is successful, the first step will be to invite you to an interview, so please expect an update from one of our recruiters shortly. Please click here, which...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timePart-timeOn-siteRotating shifts£14.5 per hour
...with a company vehicle, this does mean that you will need a full clean UK driving licence. You need to be flexible as we run on varied shifts which could be anywhere between 5.30am to 10.30pm. About Us A little about us: A privately owned, professionally run business...PermanentFlexible hoursShift work£13.5 per hour
...Inpost unit 2, Imperial Park, Siskin Parkway W, Coventry CV3 4PB Shift Pattern: MONDAY - FRIDAY Hours: 14.00pm - 22.30pm Salary:... ...a few days to let you know if we’d like to take you to the first stage. This normally involves a 20-30 minute chat with our Talent...Monday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13 per hour
...LOCATION: MTC Ansty SHIFT PATTERN: Monday - Friday 4AM - 9AM OR Monday - Friday - 2PM - 7PM with the flexibility to work 5PM - 10PM when events occur WORKING HOURS: 25 hours per week PAY RATE: £13.00 If you require any additional support or adjustments during the...Part-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£12.77 per hour
Gap Personnel are currently recruiting warehouse operatives for our client based in Coventry, CV8. The Details: ~£12.77 per hour. ~9am - 4:30pm Monday to Friday. ~ Ongoing work. The Role: General warehouse duties. Scanning items. Picking and packing items...Hourly payOngoing contractMonday to Friday£15.06 per hour
...Posting date 1st October 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Contract: Temporary (Christmas Season) Working Pattern: various shifts available between Monday – Saturday 08:00 – 18:00 Pay Rate: £15.06 per hour (paid weekly) Join our festive team this Christmas...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalFlexible hoursShift work- £12.3 - £14.3 per hourEstimatedCompany Description Join a hotel that is a member of the Accor network, whose group brings together more than 45 brands, 5,500 hotels, 10,000 restaurants and lifestyle destinations. Here, we believe in you and what you bring to the table. There are many opportunities for development...Flexible hours