Average salary: £30,285 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Part-time Office Cleaner Tuesdays and Thursdays (No Weekends) 9am - 11am £12.71 per hour Exeter (Close to public transport) We are looking for a reliable and detail-oriented Cleaning Operative to maintain a clean and hygienic office environment. Your role will...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeOn-site- Job Title: Sales Assistant Location- Travis Perkins Torquay Working Hours - Monday- Friday 20 hours per week to cover mornings and lunchtime ( hours will be discussed upon application) We are Travis Perkins. Leading our industry for over two centuries, we've built...Day shiftPart-timeMonday to Friday
£13.45 per hour
...conscious when working within the workplace, considering the environment and presence of others around you. Flexibility to cover other shifts for when staff take annual leave is preferable. Training will be provided, however, cleaning experience of at least 1 year is...Suggested4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
Production Operatives Tiverton, Devon Monday to Friday, 06:00 – 14:30 £12.71 per hour Temporary ongoing, with long-term potential Are you looking for a hands-on role in a well-established manufacturing environment? Do you enjoy working as part of a team, ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayAfternoon shiftWeekday work£12.71 per hour
Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £22k - £26k per annumEstimated...Cleaner casual / Temporary Work Schools, Care Homes & Contract Catering | ⏰ Mostly Mon–Fri, Daytime Shifts Constellation is recruiting reliable Cleaners for casual and temporary roles across schools, care homes, and contract catering sites, working in line with Compass...Day shiftHourly payWeekly payTemporaryCasual workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekday work
- £22k - £27k per annumEstimated...About The Role TC Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Cleaner to join our team to help support our clients. Shifts:6 days inc. weekends 07:30 - 11:30 What will you be doing? General cleaning of our clients site You must be able to work to deadlines...SuggestedFull-timeShift workWeekend work
- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...desire to succeed in your role Thrive working under pressure Demonstrate outstanding timekeeping and reliability Have a safety-first mind set Have experience within a similar, but this isn't essential. Part of Compass Group UK&I, ESS is the Defence, Government,...SuggestedFull-time
- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...About The Role Working Pattern Mornings shifts. To start at 07:00. 2 hour shifts. To include weekends. As a Cleaner at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe, clean environments in which our customers can thrive in their workspaces. Key responsibilities...Day shiftFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£12.71 per hour
...- £12.71 per hour Are you friendly, positive and a morning person? You enjoy greating our guests and potentially being their first interaction of the day! You will great, seat and introduce our guests to the breakfast room, taking and delivering food and drinks orders...Day shiftHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...TC Facilities Management is currently recruiting for a Cleaner to join our team to help support our clients. Shifts:6 days inc. weekends 07:30 - 09:30 What will you be doing? Gen eral cleaning of our clients site You must be able to work to deadlines and prioritise...SuggestedTemporaryShift workWeekend work£12.8 per hour
...Assembly Operatives £12.80 per hour Day Shift | Monday to Friday 6:30am - 2:30pm We are currently recruiting for Temporary Assembly Operatives to join our client in Plymouth. This is an excellent opportunity to join a busy and growing company, offering ongoing...Day shiftHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.45 - £13.65 per hour
...Summary £13.45 - £13.65 per hour | 25 hour contract | Shifts between 05:00am and 10:15am across 5 days | 30-35 days holiday (pro rata)... ...bays, car park, and outside spaces clean and tidy to make a great first impression Confidently operate industrial cleaning machinery...SuggestedHourly payShift workNight shift£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
...SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 14.50hrs p/w; Sun 08:30 - 13:30; Thu 15:00 - 19:00; Fri 09:00 - 15:15 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to efficiently process our products so that they are available to customers as quickly as possible. When...SuggestedLong-term contractApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.45 per hour
...allocated time and accurately clock in and out using the company’s time and attendance system. Check your work at the end of each shift to ensure all required tasks have been completed. Check the ServiceMaster communication log at the beginning of each shift and respond...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timePart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedThe Role As a Kitchen Assistant, you will be assisting in the provision of nutritious meals under hygienic conditions while being aware of and act in accordance with current food laws and regulations, and working together as a team to create a happy and caring atmosphere. ...Day shiftFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£13.6 per hour
...bagging and weighing, food handling and keeping to hygiene standards. Pay rate: £13.60 per hour £14.60 per hour over 40 hours Shifts Available: Mon-Wed 06:00 - 17:00 Thurs-Fri 06:00 - 13:00/14:00 Benefits of working for this Client : ~ On-site accommodation...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£14.34 per hour
...work flexibly, and boost your income. Package : £14.34/hour (includes holiday pay) + incentives Contract : Zero Hours Days : Shifts are ad-hoc and occur only between Thursday and Sunday during peak retail hours. Shifts : 10:30am - 3:30pm or 12 - 5pm Location...Day shiftFull-timeZero hours contractShift work£13 per hour
...the UK. As an accredited Living Wage employer, we put our people first and fight cruel practices like animal testing, promote regeneration... ...its best, and adapt displays to seasonal trends. With flexible shifts, a competitive hourly rate based on the Living Wage, and opportunities...Day shiftHourly paySeasonalFlexible hoursEarly shift£10.85 - £12.71 per hour
Ecommerce Fulfilment Team Member Department: Ecomm Fulfiment Centre Employment Type: Part Time Location: South Molton Reporting To: Claire Ogden Compensation: £10.85 - £12.71 / hour We’re looking for a motivated and detail-focused Ecommerce Fulfilment Team ...Full-timeTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteImmediate startRotating shifts£12.81 - £16.01 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.81 - £16.01 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Warehouse Operative – Exeter We’re hiring Warehouse Operatives for a leading distributor of light and commercial vehicle parts, serving over 35,000 repairers across the UK & Ireland. Location: Exeter - Working Hours...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.57 per hourHourly pay£16.48 per hour
...Production Operative £16.48 per hour Rotating Shifts | Monday to Friday Week 1: 6:00am - 2:00pm Week 2: 2:00pm - 10:00pm We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join a globally recognised confectionery manufacturer at their state-of-the-art...Day shiftHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.96 - £14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.96 - £14.57 per hourHourly pay£13 per hour
...safe Carrying out general warehouse duties as required What we're looking for: Able to carry out heavy lifting throughout the shift A strong work ethic and a positive attitude Reliable and punctual A full UK driving licence and access to a vehicle is...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12 - £14.2 per hour
What you’ll do Every day as a domiciliary Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Provide personal care with dignity and respect Offer companionship and...Relocation£14.5 per hour
...production environment. Pay Rates: £14.50ph (Day Rate) - First 38 hours per week £21.75ph (Day Rate) - Overtime after 38 hours... ...Overtime after 38 hours per week £33.00ph (PM rate ) - Sundays Shift: Day Shift: Monday to Thursday (06:00 - 16:00) PM Shift:...Day shiftDaily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayShift work£13.69 per hour
...Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working Pattern: Monday to Friday, with weekend availability required Shift Times: Various shift patterns available Join Royal Mail This Peak Season Pertemps are proud to be recruiting on behalf of Royal...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractFull-timeTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work