Average salary: £32,833 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £12.3 - £14.3 per hourEstimated...experience needed, you’ll be working with a friendly team and receive full training. What matters most is that you’re friendly, approachable,... ...part of the fun!) and ready to help. If you’re flexible with your time — we may even offer shifts across nearby stores if you’re up for....Full-timeNo agencyFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£25.75k per annum
...Relocation Package: Moving from more than 2 hours away? We may offer up to £5,000 to help you settle in. Work-Life Balance: Full-time, permanent role, Monday to Friday (37.5 hr week), with potential for up to 48 hours in the future with an increased salary. Industry...Full-timeExtra incomePermanentRelocation packageMonday to Friday£13.5 - £14 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £14/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.27 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a part time Cleaner to join our cleaning and facilities teams for 14Forty, contracted to 32 hours per week. As one of our dedicated Cleaners, you will help to deliver on our promise to always create the best and brightest experiences for our clients...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- £12.2 - £13.6 per hourEstimated...through long service awards ~ We Celebrate You – From day one milestones to special moments, we make them count ~ Team Wins = Bonus Time – Share in success with store-wide bonuses when we hit our targets Ready to Start Something Special? If you’re ready to start...SuggestedShift workWeekend workDay shift
- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimated...standards of service - the key thing is to be helpful and friendly at all times, you will likely get to know our customers on a first name basis.... .... Experience of using a forklift is ideal, but don't worry full training is provided Safety is at the forefront of everything...Suggested
- £12.7 - £14.2 per hourEstimated...materials, tools, or services to offer our customers. Understanding and promoting additional products will see you succeed. You’ll spend time outside in our Yard, helping to process orders, load and unload vehicles, and accurately book deliveries into our systems. Do you...SuggestedMonday to FridayDay shift
£14.25 per hour
Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.25/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.01 per hour
...warehouse * Ensuring all items are handled with care to avoid damage * Maintaining a clean, tidy, and safe working environment at all times * Supporting general warehouse duties as required by the team Requirements: * Must be physically fit and able to carry out heavy...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours- About the role We’re looking for Team Members to join us! As a Team Member, you’ll provide fast and friendly service to our customers, make sure the shop is clean and tidy, and prepare our much-loved products. We serve our customers across a number of different channels...SuggestedWeekly payRemoteShift work
£13.45 per hour
Company: CONTRACT PERSONNEL LIMITED Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £13.45/hourFull-time£16 per hour
...errands, from food shopping to collecting prescriptions.Offer calm, considerate support that helps customers feel truly cared for. A full UK driving licence and access to your own vehicle.The Right to Work in the UK.A kind, adaptable, people-first mindset.A willingness to...SuggestedApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work- £12.5 - £14.6 per hourEstimatedAs a Kitchen Assistant, you’ll play a key part in the kitchen ensuring a busy service runs smoothly. You’ll make sure everything is well stocked, clean, and the team around you have everything they need to create the perfect dish for our customers. Company Description Join...Full-time
- £12.2 - £14.2 per hourEstimated...required Required to work independently or in a small team Customers may be on site so you need to be polite and courteous at all times Full training will be given on all duties and machinery if required If you would like to advance in your career, then we can help...Full-timeShift work
- £12.2 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...little inspiration, they make sure every customer leaves with exactly what they came for, and a lasting impression that brings them back time and time again. What you'll be doing You’ll be customer obsessed – consistently consider the impact of your actions on the...Full-timeHourly paySeasonal
£12.75 - £13.5 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.75 - £13.50/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.5 - £15.5 per hour
Company: A&S RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £15.50/hourFull-timePermanentTemporary£13.5 per hour
Company: SELECT RECRUITMENT SPECIALISTS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hourFull-timeTemporary- £12.2 - £13 per hourEstimated...challenge, they all come together…. because that’s what families do. So what’s the job all about? You will be customer facing and offer a full customer services by checking availability, processing returned stock and carrying out merchandising where necessary. Full training...Full-time
- £12.5 - £14.3 per hourEstimatedJoin us at Farmhouse Inns, where we’re big on quality as we are with our portions, which is why our carveries slow-roast our meats for 14-hours, freshly prepare our veg, create fluffy, handmade Yorkies, ruffle-up our perfectly crispy roast potatoes, and bake and hand-decorate...Full-time
£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£8.03 - £12.75 per hour
***Over 18's only due to lone working requirement*** As a Sales Assistant you’ll provide exceptional customer service and work independently or as part of a team to deliver our fantastic store standards. We want you, our customers, and our colleagues to be proud to share...Permanent- Company: ARC GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeFull-timeTemporary
- £12.7 - £14.8 per hourEstimated...use of electronic till and ordering systems. Skills / Qualifications Knowledge in pairing wine with menu dishes is ideal, but full training is provided. Excellent communication and remaining calm under pressure will be key to ensuring smooth delivery. Why Work...
£13.45 - £14.45 per hour
Summary £13.45 - £14.45 per hour | 20 - 25 hour contract | AM & PM shifts to include weekend working | 30-35 days’ holiday (pro rata) | 10% in-store discount | Pension scheme Everyone who works at Lidl brings something unique to the table - but we also have a whole lot ...Hourly payShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.2 per hour
Company: SELECT RECRUITMENT SPECIALISTS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.20/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.25 per hour
...earning their trust and loyalty for a lifetime. Due to working time regulations, applicants must be 18 years or over to apply. Key... ...include: Stock replenishment - ensuring our shelves remain as full as possible and products are in the right place at the right time...Job sharingShorter hoursImmediate startFlexible hours£13 per hour
Company: TOTAL EMPLOYMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13/hourFull-timeTemporary- £12.2 - £13.5 per hourEstimated...our team, working across the store to serve our customers. You'll work in a fast-paced, structured environment with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - all to make sure our customers can get what they need, when they need it....