Average salary: £46,107 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.26 per hour
...Yard Operative Assignment: Temporary position for 2 Months Pay Rate: £13.00 per hour (standard hours) / £16.00 per hour (Sundays) Location: Plymouth, PL9 Start date: ASAP Working Pattern: 4 on 4 off rotating shift pattern, including weekend working, 08:00...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£13.26 per hour
...the nation's key workers with our relentless work helping to feed Great Britain. We currently have exciting opportunities for General Operative to join the Amber team at Willand site. The hours of work and shift patterns are: Monday 05:30-14:30 Tuesday 05:30-13:30...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeShift work£13.79 per hour
Providing the nation with some of the finest food in Britain since 1993, 2 Sisters Food Group has grown to become one of the major food manufacturing companies in Europe. With more than 15,000 colleagues who represent up to 26 different nationalities, we are proud to be...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeSeasonalImmediate startMonday to WednesdayMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£17 - £18 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17 - £18 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.6 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Production Operatives required for our client in Crediton. Previous experience is preferable but not essential. Potential temp to perm for successful applicants. Duties include general production line work, bagging and weighing...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.25 per hour
...you passionate individual driven by a desire to grow and excel in the production industry? We are seeking enthusiastic Production Operatives to join our dedicated team and contribute to our continued success. Job overview: Helping to produce medical devices at the plant...SuggestedTemporaryShift workNight shift£14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.57 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16.48 per hour
...Production Operative £16.48 per hour Rotating Shifts | Monday to Friday Week 1: 6:00am - 2:00pm Week 2: 2:00pm - 10:00pm We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join a globally recognised confectionery manufacturer at their state-of-the-art...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£13.03 - £14.36 per hour
...rate is achieved by : Working the night shift Weekly hours : 44 Our Client based in Paignton is seeking Day & Night Production Operatives for an immediate start. Based on a 4 day working week. Paying £13.03ph - £14.36. Possible permanent positions available following a...SuggestedWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift£26.69k per annum
Production Operative Lorient | Newton Abbot Earn up to £26,694.30 + Overtime + Career Development Opportunities Are you looking for a hands-on role with a market-leading manufacturer where quality, teamwork and innovation are at the heart of everything we do? Lorient...SuggestedFull-time£12.96 - £14.57 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.96 - £14.57 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£14.5 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Production Operatives required for our client based in Dunkeswell. REGISTER TODAY, START TOMORROW. Permanent positions following a successful trial period. Main duties include having attention to detail, general production tasks...SuggestedDaily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayShift workDay shift£20 - £22 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.00 - £22.00/hour bonus ,overtimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.57 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Production Operatives required for an ASAP start for our client in Willand paying up to £14.57ph. Previous experience is preferable but not essential. Counterbalance Forklift Licence is also preferable but not essential. Potential...SuggestedWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£12.81 - £16.01 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.81 - £16.01 per hourHourly pay- £26k - £33k per annumEstimated...provide optical systems, assemblies, and components for demanding applications Headquartered in Ilminster Somerset, UK with primary operations in the USA and Europe, G&H is recognised for the breadth of our acousto-optic, electro-optic, crystal-optic, fibre optic, and...Full-timeApprenticeshipMonday to ThursdayEarly shift
£17.89 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS PLYMOUTH Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.89/hourFull-timeTemporaryNight shift£21 per hour
360 Operator Required! RecruitEasy are looking for an experienced 360 Operator to work for our client based in Exeter, Devon. Duration: Ongoing Start Date: immediate Pay Rate: Up To £21.00 Per Hour - paid weekly! Pay rate depending on experience and/or tickets....Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£25 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £25 per hourHourly pay£12.91 per hour
...Job Title: Production Operative Location: Cullompton Pay Rate: £12.91 Per Hour Hours: 06:00 – 16:30, Monday – Thursday Pertemps are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join our client in Cullompton. This is an excellent opportunity to secure ongoing...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£23 per hour
Company: NOTION4 LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £23/hourFull-timeTemporary- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...highway maintenance. You’ll use technology (tablets/apps) to input safety data and maintenance records. You’ll be driving and operating plant and equipment when trained. Do you have experience with plant and equipment operation? You will take responsibility for vehicles...ApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts
£22 - £23.5 per hour
...Construction Multiskill Operator Multiskilled Operative (Blending, Concreting & Insulation) Location: Site Based, EXE4 Job Type: Full-Time, Ongoing Contract Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am to 6:00pm Start Date: Immediate Start Available About the Role...Ongoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£28.39k - £31.16k per annum
...The Nuclear Medicine department is advertising for expressions of interest for a 6 month secondment for a dedicated Quality Assurance Operator to join our team. The successful candidate will play a key role in supporting Quality Management within the Nuclear Medicine...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contractVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visaFlexible hours£22 - £23.5 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £22 - £23.5 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£15.6k per annum
...Summary Train to be a boatyard operative alongside experienced professionals. You will learn to maintain and prepare boats for launch, together with machinery maintenance and safe systems of work. Training in forklift and slinger/banksman will be provided, together...ApprenticeshipMonday to Friday1 day/week£10.85 - £12.71 per hour
...Compensation: £10.85 - £12.71 / hour We’re looking for a hardworking and customer-focused Yard Team Member to support the day-to-day operations of our yard and store. This is a hands-on role where you’ll help maintain a safe, organised, and welcoming environment for our...PermanentFull-timePart-timeSeasonalImmediate start£28k - £32.2k per annum
...Job Title: Cranes Operator Location: Plymouth, Devon Compensation: £28,000 - £32,200 Depending on Experience + Benefits Role Type: Full time / Permanent Role ID: SF76450...PermanentFull-timeFlexible hours1 day/week- £30k - £38k per annumEstimated...So, what will I be doing? We are on the lookout for an experienced Skilled Machine Operator to join our diverse, friendly and passionate Production Team at Yeo Valley Newton Abbot. This is one of our largest production sites and offers the opportunity to play an important part...Full-timeShift workDay shift