Average salary: £33,705 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 per hour
What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Offer companionship and reassurance Assist with medication, mobility, and mealtimes ...SuggestedApprenticeshipRelocation£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly payOn-site£13.23 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.23 / hourlyHourly payTemporary- Are you looking for a new challenge? Do you have a passion for customer service? Would you like to contribute to the greater good of the healthcare field? If so, then we would love to hear from you! A new opportunity has arisen for a Ward Hostess/Host to join the Medirest Family...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work
- No CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! As Part Time Bar Staff at the Crown you will bring your experience and passion to pour, mix ...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
- Our Restaurant Customer Advisors play an essential role in delivering and exceptional customer experience across our Restaurants - delivering tasty food, ensuring food hygiene and driving sales. Responsibilities Giving great customer service by helping customers with various...Suggested
£12.71 per hour
...ifts: Fridays - 14:30-22:30 Saturdays - 06:30-21:00 Monday- 14:30-22:30 Tuesday- 14:30-22:30EndFragment Payrate: £12.71 per hour What will you be doing? General cleaning of our customers site, including male changing facilities You must be able to work to...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£11.59 per hour
Job Category : General Industrial Location : Hardshaw Brook Depot, Parr Street, WA9 1JR, St. Helens MBC Hours Per Week : 10.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 15:00 End Time : 18:00 Salary: £11.59 Cleaners for short term coverSuggestedTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...Cleaner for one of our clients in BIRKENHEAD CH41 . The Role We are looking for a candidate working: Monday to Friday, 2.5 Hours per day, 17.00 TO 19.30 or 6.30am to 9am to provide exceptional cleaning services. Some of your duties will include: General...Hourly payPart-timeRelocationMonday to Friday- Join us at Greene King pubs, where we have always been the beacon for communities, wherever people want to come together. Our collection of community pubs are the heart and soul of the local area around them, helmed by a local hero and crewed by a team always ready with...SuggestedPart-time
£12.5 per hour
...Night Pack Assistant can be fun but also very demanding - we are looking for people who are passionate about detail, flexible with the hours and days that they can work and have the ability to multitask. Typically, our Night Pack Assistants start work when the Store is...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work£13.06 per hour
...We're currently recruiting in our Liverpool North Premier Inn. Working 18 hours per week, paying up to £13.06 per hour. Ground Floor Team Member – Liverpool North Premier Inn You are the first person many of our guests meet. And often the last before they leave. As...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
I am a home owner in Liverpool seeking a reliable housekeeper to assist with various tasks around my home. The position offers an hourly wage of £12.71. The ideal candidate will be responsible for general cleaning duties, including dusting, vacuuming, and maintaining a tidy...Hourly payFlexible hours- Join us at Pub & Dining, a collection of outstanding pubs and inns amidst beautiful British surroundings, achieving the perfect balance between traditional character, charm, and authenticity. These qualities give Pub & Dining a timeless appeal that makes us a firm favourite...SuggestedPart-time
£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 34hrs p/w; Mon 07:00 - 15:00; Wed 07:00 - 15:00; Thu 09:00 - 13:00; Fri 07:00 - 15:00; Sat 07:00 - 15:00 Join Our Team This Autumn/Winter Join our store teams this Autumn/Winter and help us deliver an incredible experience for our customers...SuggestedWinter workLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contractSeasonalSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work2 days/week1 day/week- £14 - £15.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • liverpool • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 28-Oct-2026Permanent
- At Asda, we want you to . As a Customer Delivery Driver in our store team, you’ll be at the heart of the customer experience—serving with heart at pride. Whether you’re loading your van or delivering to your regular customers, you’ll play a vital role in the smooth running...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£13.35 per hour
...of 3-5°C. Opportunity for upskilling on the operation of Low-Level Order Pickers (LLOP) and Powered Pallet Trucks (PPT). Working Hours & Location Shift Times: 13:00 - 21:00 (requires flexibility). Schedule: Full-time hours, 5 out of 7 days per week. Location:...Weekly payPermanentFull-time5 days/weekShift workWeekday work£26.52k per annum
...career with us! Role: Maternity Cover Temporary Sales Assistant Location : St Helens and surrounding Area Full Time |Temporary Hours: 40 hours over 5 days including weekends with some overtime available when trained. Pay: Starting at £26,520 per annum increasing...Full-timeTemporaryProbationary period£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 16hrs p/w; Mon 12:00 - 18:30; Wed 09:30 - 12:30; Thu 10:00 - 17:30 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to offer outstanding service and excellent stock operations to our customers. In return for supporting all...Long-term contractApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.21 - £14.21 per hour
Rehabilitation Support Worker - Liverpool Salary: A competitive rate of £13.21 per hour with an extra £1 on Bank Holidays and Weekends Hours: 35 hours per week Here is your opportunity to start a career in rehabilitation support work. You do not need experience in...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startWeekend work£13.27 per hour
...Disability Confident employer status. Care Assistant Ridgewood Court , Ridgewood Drive, Pensby, Wirral CH61 8RA £13.27 per hour 33 hours per week- DAYS- 12 hour shifts 11 hours per week - NIGHTS- 12 hour shifts Care that changes lives – including...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£15.92k per annum
...Housekeeper | Liverpool | Private Hospital | Part-time | Permanent | 24 hours per week | £15,924.48 per annum plus excellent benefits Spire Liverpool Hospital has an exciting opportunity for a Housekeeper to join our experienced Housekeeping team on a part-time, permanent...PermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- Flannels are where luxury lives. Home to over 200 of the world's most coveted designer and contemporary brands, we set the standard for luxury fashion across the UK, in-store and online. Every detail matters here, from the way a customer is welcomed to the way a collection...Part-timeCasual workShift workDay shift
- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimated...there’s a role to suit you. With stores across the UK and Europe, we’re redefining luxury retail. Why Join Us? Flexible Working Hours to suit your lifestyle Monthly Group Rewards & Recognition Uniform Discount and 20% Off across all Frasers Group brands Discounted...Full-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£13.5 per hour
...forward-thinking organisation, offering its employees excellent career prospects. Your benefits package includes: Salary: £13.50 per hour Part-time and Flexible Hours Holiday pay Petrol Allowance – £0.35 pence per mile Regular customers Workplace pension...Hourly payPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours£13.06 per hour
...We're currently recruiting in our Southport Central Premier Inn Hotel . Working 12 hours per week, paying up to £13.06 per hour. Housekeeper – Southport Central Premier Inn Hotel Come and be a Housekeeper at Premier Inn in Southport Central. You’ll join a fun housekeeping...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeZero hours contractImmediate startFlexible hours£13.66 per hour
...We're currently recruiting in our Birkenhead Town Centre location. Working 16 hours per week, paying up to £13.66 per hour. Nights Team Member – Birkenhead Town Centre Premier Inn Hotel Come and be a Nights Team Member at Premier Inn in Birkenhead Town Centre. As the go...Hourly pay16 hoursPart-timeFixed-term contractZero hours contractImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shift- £12.6 - £14.1 per hourEstimatedMore about the role We're looking for friendly, reliable people to join our team, working across the store to serve our customers. You'll work in a fast-paced, structured environment with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - all...Night shift
- £12.5 - £14.1 per hourEstimatedNo CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! As Waiting Staff at the Hesketh Arms, you will give a warm welcome and excellent service to ...Full-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
