Average salary: £30,118 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Company: WE ARE BX2 LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 per hour
WAREHOUSE OPERATIVES REQUIRED – TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER We are currently recruiting Warehouse Operatives to join a busy and fast-paced warehouse in Trafford Park, Manchester . The RoleAs a Warehouse Operative, your duties will include: Picking and packing orders...TemporaryHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift work£14 per hour
Company: MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14/hour long term work, full time, bonus scheme (target aTemporaryLong-term contractFull-time- ...hiring reliable cleaners to maintain office spaces to a high standard. We are currently recruiting in advance of new contracts. While immediate start dates may not be available, shortlisted candidates will be contacted as opportunities arise. Key Tasks: Cleaning offices...Immediate startOn-site
£13.56 per hour
Company: ASPIRE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.56/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 - £13.4 per hour
Company: THE RIGHT HIRE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.40/hourTemporaryPermanentFull-time£12.97 per hour
Aircraft Cleaner – Manchester Airport Job Type: Part Time – Temp to Perm Salary: £12.97 Sector: Aviation Are you looking for your new 2026 career? First Call Aviation is recruiting for Aircraft Cleaners to work at Manchester Airport! Full training provided...TemporaryWeekly payPermanentPart-timeShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operatives * Picking and packing a mixture of cosmetic and consumer goods * Using hand held scanners to pick items correctly * Meeting pick targets and demands * Labelling products * Stock Control * Reporting on a daily basis to the line manager ...Immediate startWeekly payPart-timeMonday to Friday£13.68 - £15 per hour
Company: PEOPLE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.68 - £15 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13.45 per hour
Company: JOBWISE LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.45/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.45 per hour
...fully stocked with customer favourites, you'll play an important role in making our stores a great place to shop. We have 2 x temporary part-time contract working 10 hours per week throughout our peak trading period, including the Holiday Season and New Year in our...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentPart-timeSeasonalShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.69 per hour
...paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic and motivated individuals to join our team as flexible (temporary)Mail Sorters with Royal Mail. Whether you're looking to gain experience or take on a new challenge, this is your chance to be...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £14.8 - £16.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Manchester • Temporary • Working hours 16• Apply by 26-Oct-2026Temporary
£12.71 per hour
...Temporary Cleaner – Peak Support for a busy distribution warehouse Location: Manchester Working Hours: Flexible Pay Rate: £12.71 Join our team this peak season! TCFM is looking for enthusiastic and reliable Cleaners to support our customers during our busiest...TemporaryFlexible hours£12.71 - £16.9 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £16.9 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13.45 per hour
Company: KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.45 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...About The Role Temporary Cleaner – Peak Support for a busy distribution warehouse Location: Manchester Working Hours: Flexible Pay Rate: £12.71 Join our team this peak season! TCFM is looking for enthusiastic and reliable Cleaners to support our customers during...TemporaryFull-timeFlexible hours- Company: WE ARE BX2 LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.75/annumTemporaryFull-time
£15.14 - £16.44 per hour
...working in a fast-paced environment? First Call is recruiting enthusiastic and motivated individuals to join Royal Mail’s team as temporary Mail & Parcel Sorters at their Stoke-on-Trent unit for the busy Christmas period. Applicants must be based in Manchester. To make...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
...Pattern: 4 on 2 off Shifts: 06:00am to 14:00pm or 14:00pm to 22:00pm Weekly Pay (every Friday). Full Training provided. Immediate Start! Temp to Perm (performance related). Key Duties: Maintaining the cleanliness and hygiene standards of the airport terminal...TemporaryImmediate startHourly payWeekly payPermanentOn-siteShift work£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: KELLAN GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£13 per hour
...commencing 18th September2026 Start Date: From 1st November2026 End Date: Sunday 27th Decmeber 2026 *Please note that this is only a TEMPORARY contract* *Although AI can be helpful in explaining a question, we want to hear from real people with real experiences. Grammar and...TemporaryPermanentSeasonalMonday to WednesdayMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workEarly shift- Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeTemporaryFull-time
£13.69 per hour
...paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic and motivated individuals to join our team as flexible (temporary)Mail Sorters with Royal Mail. Whether you're looking to gain experience or take on a new challenge, this is your chance to be...TemporaryHourly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift- £14.6 - £16.3 per hourEstimated...during the interview process. Greystar does not conduct any interviews via text or messaging, and all communication will come from official Greystar email addresses (@greystar.com). If you receive suspicious requests, please report them immediately to ****@*****.***....Immediate startSummer workFlexible hours
£13.45 per hour
Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.45/hourTemporaryFull-time£110 - £120 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £110 - £120/dayTemporaryFull-time- ...up a new challenge, come and express your talents within the Maje Family! Job Description What we are offering: A temporary Sales Assistant position, Part Time, in our concession in Selfridges Trafford. On a day-to-day basis at Maje, you will welcome...TemporaryPart-time
£12.71 per hour
Tesco Blackburn – Temporary Part-Time Christmas Position TEMPORARY PART-TIME POSITION – TESCO Join the Tesco Team in Blackburn! We are looking for reliable, hardworking and enthusiastic individuals to join our team at Tesco in Blackburn for a temporary assignment running...TemporaryHourly payExtra incomePart-timeShift workAfternoon shift