Average salary: £34,900 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £12.3 - £14.3 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role Do you take pride in creating great experiences for others and enjoy working in an environment where no two days are the same. We’re on the lookout for enthusiastic, friendly, and celebration-loving people to join our team as Sales Assistants. Our stores ...SuggestedFull-timeNo agencyFlexible hoursAfternoon shift
£13.29 per hour
We are looking for Handlers to join our operations teams who are at the heart of our business, ensuring our customer’s packages get to them safely and on time. We believe that our strengths come from our differences, and we actively invest in recruiting and retaining a diverse...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekShift workNight shift£13.22 per hour
Want to be part of a UK hub, in a global business that is scaling rapidly, evolving fast and radically changing the decades old delivery universe? If so, read on, as we’re looking for Nights Warehouse Operatives to join our Ipswich team! We’re leading the logistics revolution...SuggestedHourly payOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£14.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 FULL TIME ROLES IN BURY ST. EDMUNDS - IMMEDIATE STARTS: Our well-known and loved Bury St Edmunds-based client is looking for a new team of Parcel Sorters to join their afternoon and night shifts! Fast-paced sorting, scanning...Immediate startHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedWe are Travis Perkins. Leading our industry for over two centuries, we've built our early foundations into a nationwide business that gives customers the products they need, with the smile they deserve. We’re proudly part of Travis Perkins plc., the UK’s largest distributor...Suggested
- £12.7 - £14.2 per hourEstimatedJob Title: Sales Assistant Working Hours: Monday to Friday and alternate Saturday Mornings (8-12) We are Travis Perkins. Leading our industry for over two centuries, we've built our early foundations into a nationwide business that gives customers the products they...SuggestedMonday to FridayDay shift
£12.8 per hour
Play your part in producing quality pork products, every day. Role Overview As a Production Operative, you’ll be part of a hands-on team preparing and processing pork products safely, efficiently and to the required quality standards. Depending on your role and experience...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£13.01 per hour
Goods In Operative Eye Temp Monday to Friday, 8:00am - 4:45pm £13.01 per hour We are currently recruiting on behalf of our Client for a Goods In Operative to join a busy and fast-paced warehouse environment. This is a great opportunity for someone who is physically ...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.86 - £13.75 per hour
Production Operative Mildenhall Temp to Perm Working Hours: Monday – Thursday: 6:30am – 3:30pm Friday: 6:30am – 1:00pm Pay Rate: £12.86 – £13.75 per hour (DOE) We are currently seeking Production Operatives to join a well-established and expanding manufacturing...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeProbationary periodMonday to Thursday- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Sudbury Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026SuggestedTemporaryAfternoon shift
£8.03 - £12.75 per hour
Role details: 15 hour contract. 5 set working days: Mon-Fri: 16:15 - 19:15 Flexibility preferred for availability on 7am opens/7pm closes based on sickness/holiday. As a Sales Assistant you’ll provide exceptional customer service and work independently or as part ...SuggestedPermanentMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.48 per hour
Everything we do starts with the people we serve. We’re proud to be the traders behind the tradespeople: the nuts and bolts behind the job, always ready to save the day (or at least the project). From power tools to workwear, cables to pipe fittings, we offer over 60,000...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£13.27 per hour
We're currently recruiting a part time Cleaner to join our cleaning and facilities teams for 14Forty, contracted to 32 hours per week. As one of our dedicated Cleaners, you will help to deliver on our promise to always create the best and brightest experiences for our clients...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£14.35 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.35 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- £13.2 - £15.3 per hourEstimatedHere at Sealey, we are seeking to recruit a Cleaner to join our team based in Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk. You will join us on a permanent basis and in return, you will receive a competitive salary plus benefits. We welcome applications from candidates seeking either...PermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
- £12.2 - £14.2 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role TCFM are currently recruiting for a cleaner, to assist one of our prestigious customers in a busy warehouse environment. Shifts -Mon - Wed 06:00 - 14:00 What will you be doing? General cleaning of offices/kitchen and warehouse You must be able to ...Full-timeShift work
£12.71 per hour
Company: ALL SQUARE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.85 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity to work for a nationally recognised manufacturing business, considered to be the leader in its field. Pay rates from £12.85 per hour depending on shifts. The role of Food Production Operative is based in Fordham, near Newmarket. You don’t ...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift work- £14.3 - £15 per hourEstimatedHere at Sealey, we are seeking to recruit a Warehouse Operative (Service Centre) to join our team based in Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk. You will join us on a permanent basis and in return, you will receive a competitive salary plus benefits. The Company Would you ...PermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£8 - £12.71 per hour
UK Sales Assistant (Chain 1) Application Deadline: 2 November 2026 Department: UK Retail Employment Type: Permanent - Part Time Location: Southwold (SWD) Compensation: £8.00 - £12.71 / hour Are you passionate about retail and providing exceptional customer service...PermanentFull-timePart-time- £14.2 - £16 per hourEstimatedAbout the role We’re looking for Team Members to join us! As a Team Member, you’ll provide fast and friendly service to our customers, make sure the shop is clean and tidy, and prepare our much-loved products. We serve our customers across a number of different channels...Weekly payPermanentRemoteShift work
- Please note this role will involve occasional night cover between 23:00-07:00. Our operation runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week across our Supermarkets, Superstores, and Asda Express locations—offering a wide variety of shift patterns to suit different lifestyles. If you...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
£13.5 - £15.5 per hour
Company: A&S RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £15.50/hourPermanentFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£13.38k per annum
Healthcare Cleaner Ipswich and Bury St Edmunds Who are we? Newmedica are one of the leading providers of NHS ophthalmology services in England, providing outpatients appointments, diagnostic testing and eye surgery. We aim to change lives through better sight and eye ...Full-timePart-timeMonday to Friday5 days/weekFlexible hoursWeekend work- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Haverhill Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026TemporaryEarly shift
- £12.2 - £13.7 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Sudbury Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 31-Oct-2026TemporaryEarly shift
£12.3 per hour
About Our Home: Kingfisher House Care Home is a warm and welcoming nursing home offering a spacious and comfortable environment and 24-hour care and support for older adults. RESPONSIBILITIES: The vacuuming of rooms and corridors and emptying all waste bins Cleaning...Hourly payLong-term contract£15 per hour
Join Our Family as a Home Care Assistant – We Value You! At Kingsley Home Care Services, we believe in taking care of our carers just as they care for our clients. As an accredited Living Wage employer, we’re proud to offer some of the most competitive pay in the area: ...Hourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift