Average salary: £42,356 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £30k - £40k per annumEstimated...procedures and data protection requirements. Support operational teams with general administrative duties, including data entry, document control, and filing. Assist with onboarding administration, including setting up new employee records. Maintain Employee Holiday and...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hours
£13.5 per hour
...accurately and efficiently. Organising deliveries and liaising with external transport and logistics providers. Supporting stock control processes and ensuring information is kept up to date. Working closely with colleagues across the production and warehouse teams....SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours£22k - £24k per annum
Job Description Our client is an engineering company based in Mallusk. They are now seeking to recruit a Service Assistant Co-ordinator to join their service team. Previous experience working within an engineering / service environment is highly desirable, however training...SuggestedPermanentMonday to Friday£25k per annum
Job Description Service Administrator – Newtownabbey Salary: £25,000 Hours: Monday – Friday, 8:30am – 4:30pm (37.5 hours/week) An established and growing company is seeking a Service Administrator to support its operations team. Ideal candidates will have previous...SuggestedPermanentMonday to Friday£27.49k - £30.16k per annum
Notes: We accept online applications only. A waiting list may be created for similar posts that may arise while the waiting list is live, this may include temporary or part-time posts. This will be managed in line with the updated HSC waiting list principles effective from...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£13.47 per hour
Company: PRIME RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.47 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.75 per hour
Business Management Administrator Location: BT8 Salary: £12.75 per hour Hours: 37.5 hours per week We are seeking an organised and motivated Business Management Administrator to join our team. This is an excellent opportunity for an individual with strong administrative...SuggestedHourly pay£26.5k per annum
Customer Fulfilment Specialist Location: Belfast Salary: £26,500 (Negotiable) Inclusion IQ are recruiting on behalf of a well established, fast-growing telecommunications provider operating across the UK and Ireland. They deliver business-critical connectivity...SuggestedRotating shifts£12.75 per hour
We are recruiting a Clerical Officer (Band 3) to join our client in Dundonald Dundonald £12.75 per hour Temporary Position 2 shift options : 1. Monday – Friday 34.75 hour 2. Monday – Friday 30 hours Key Responsibilities Inputting and maintaining patient ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£14.63 per hour
At Macklin Care Homes, you will work as part of an award-winning team valued for your contributions, with opportunities for career development and a friendly, rewarding working environment. If you are a compassionate person who cares with heart, we would love to hear from you...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeBank staffOn-siteShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£12.75 per hour
Higher Clerical Officer Location: Belfast Pay Rate: £12.75 per hour Hours: 20 hours per week We are recruiting a Higher Clerical Officer to support the Family Trauma Centre Clinical Team. Duties include: Appointment booking Audio typing and correspondence...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£13.05 per hour
Clerical Officer The Recruitment Co is currently recruiting for a Clerical Officer to join a busy office-based team in Belfast. Location: Belfast Pay Rate: £13.05 per hour Hours: 37.5 hours per week, Monday to Friday, 9:00am – 5:00pm Contract: Temporary...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to Friday- £81k - £108k per annumEstimatedJOB OVERVIEW Locum Meds Agency is currently looking to fill a GP Admin job in Belfast. If you are a GP administrator seeking to join a holistic team of healthcare professionals, then this is your position Job description for a GP Admin job in Belfast As a GP Admin ...Suggested40 hours/weekFull-timeLocumFlexible hours
- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedContract Type: Secondment / Fixed-term Contract – 12 months Shift patterns: Rotational, Week 1: Monday–Friday, 07:00–15:00; Week 2: Monday–Friday, 12:00–20:00, plus Saturday 07:00–15:00. Sunday cover required as needed during the Oct to Dec period. Location: Belfast...SuggestedFixed-term contractMonday to FridayShift work
£26.45k per annum
Be Part of a New Story. Champion a Proud Heritage. Build a Lasting Legacy. Corporate Services Support & Personal Assistant Administrative Officer | £26,448 Belfast | Hybrid Working | ✅ Permanent Position Help Bring Ulster-Scots Heritage to Life The Commissioner...SuggestedPermanentHybrid workingOn-siteFlexible hours£14.69 per hour
Phone Number: (***) ***-**** Email: ****@*****.*** Job description As a Station Enquiry Assistant, you will be helping people with a wide variety of enquiries, and supporting our customer with their needs. You will be part...PermanentBank staffOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work£14.69 per hour
STATION ENQUIRY ASSISTANT | BELFAST | £14.69 ph Do you want to make a difference within your community? This is your chance. You can be doing what you do best - providing great customer service by striving for excellence and acting with integrity, and empathy. Your care and...Full-timeBank staffOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...For our store in Belfast, we are looking for a Stockroom Assistant to join our team. You will carry out the reception and control of merchandise and its storage in the stockroom, in addition to store replenishment according to company procedures, in order to ensure...40 hours/weekFull-time
£40k per annum
Are you an experienced shift Manager? Perhaps, you’re looking for your next step? Would you like to join a business that will support and develop you? Here at GXO, we are looking for a Warehouse Shift Manager to join our team on our Coca-Cola contract based in Lisburn, BT...PermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftWeekend work- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...day-to-day supervision of warehouse and driver operatives. Assist with goods receipt, stock control, picking, packing and dispatch activities. Maintain accurate inventory records using warehouse and logistics systems. Operate warehouse equipment and barcode scanning...
£11.95 - £13.3 per hour
Customer Advisor £11.95 - £13.30 per hour depending on your age & great benefits. Full-time permanent position available at 37.5 hours per week, working Monday – Sunday 6:00am to 4pm, with a degree of flexibility required. SPAR Ravenhill, 318 Ravenhill Road...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeLive-outOn-siteShift workNight shift- ...the movement – and play your part. About the role Shift: Weds Thurs Fri Sat 20:30 - 06:30 You’ll work in a busy, temperature-controlled warehouse, managing stock and preparing customer orders to meet strict schedules, KPIs and quality standards. You will be...Immediate startFlexible hoursShift work
£13.3 per hour
Customer Advisor Up to £13.30 per hour depending on your age & Benefits. Full-time and part-time positions available at 8 and 37.5 hours per week, working within Monday to Sunday, 6:00am to midnight. The part-time position will require flexibility to cover evening and...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeLive-outOn-siteShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£33.54k per annum
Corporate Services Support & Personal Assistant Executive Officer I | £33,542 Join a Team Celebrating and Championing Our Shared Heritage Are you someone who enjoys bringing people together, keeping things organised, and helping others succeed? The Commissioner for...PermanentHybrid workingFlexible hours- £35k - £46k per annumEstimated...environment Working experience and knowledge of compilation and presentation of KPIs to senior level. Working experience of review, control and keeping within a set budget High level of computer literacy and exposure to WMS Experience of managing in a fast-paced...Full-timeSeasonalNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift
£13.04 per hour
Customer Team Member Location: 361 Beersbridge Road , Belfast, BT5 5DT Pay: £13.04 per hour Contract: 12 hours per week + regular overtime, permanent contract, part time Working pattern: 6am-10am, includes weekends. Role will include working in our in-store bakery...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work£13.07 per hour
...to detail and numeracy skills Ability to work accurately in fast-paced environment Knowledge of warehouse operations and inventory control principles Proficiency with handheld scanning technology or warehouse systems Commitment to health, safety, and quality compliance...Hourly payShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative – Boucher Crescent, Belfast – 37.5 Hours Per Week – Monday to Friday with flexible start times between 6:00am and 8:00am – Temporary Opportunity £12.71 per hour We are currently seeking reliable and motivated Warehouse Operatives to ...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.52 - £15 per hour
Job Title: Service Advisor Part Time(Car Dealership) Location: Maryland, BT23 Salary: Up to £13.52 to £15 Per Hour Basic + Bonus Department: Aftersales Hours: 16 Hours per week Our client is an industry leading and award-winning employer who are actively...Hourly pay16 hoursPermanentPart-time£25.16k - £33.54k per annum
Customer Experience Consultant | S1 | Retail Banking | East Northern Ireland | Belfast 6 RA | Internal Mobility Country: United Kingdom IT STARTS HERE Santander ( ) is evolving from a global, high-impact brand into a technology-driven organisation , and our people...Long-term contractFull-timeFixed-term contractFree visaVisa sponsorshipRelocationFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts
