Get new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
...Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible Zero-Hours Contract - Work Around Your Availability Please note: Applicants must already have the right to work in the UK. Unfortunately...SuggestedHourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours£33k - £40.17k per annum
...Trainee Driver Newton Abbott, Devon £32,997.12 rising to £40,170 on completion of training Plus Benefits including Pension, Medical Cash Plan, Life Assurance, 22 days' holiday per annum plus bank holidays. Monday to Friday, 48 working week This is an amazing...SuggestedFull-timeTraineeshipMonday to FridayWeekday work£42.33k per annum
...Job Details DRIVER Hours: Monday to Friday 48 hours per week Salary: £42,332 per annum A bit about BAKO Group....! BAKO is a leading supplier of Bakery Products and Ingredients servicing customers throughout the United Kingdom, with business units in Durham (...SuggestedOn-siteMonday to Friday£18.49 - £21.29 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £18.49 - £21.29 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£767.97 per week
...us different, and we are a proud bunch, join us and you too could be proud to be Warburtons. Title: Class 2 Delivery Driver Function: Distribution Contract: Full time, Permanent Hours: 43 hours per week, starting between 0330 and...SuggestedPermanentFull-time5 days/weekShift work- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedBooker • Bittern Road Sowton Industrial Estate Exeter • Working hours 45• Apply by 22-Oct-2026Suggested
£14.87 per hour
...integral to the effectiveness and success of G4S. Main Purpose of Job To join G4S Cash Solutions you’ll need to be more than just a Driver. You’ll also need to be dependable, punctual, good with customers, colleagues and the public and have a flexible approach to working...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractApprenticeshipFlexible hoursNight shift£13.68 per hour
...Supporting two separate shifts between 08:00 - 16:00 & 14:00 - 21:00 for Letter Deliveries & Parcel Deliveries Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy great benefits? Join Royal Mail as a Postie (Postal Delivery...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceShift workRotating shifts£16 - £23 per hour
Company: QUESTECH RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16 - £23/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£16.36 - £17.49 per hour
...KPI Recruiting are looking for a HGV Class 2 Driver for our client based in Plymouth PL6 8LH . Our client is a leading provider in the delivery industry within the UK, with state-of-the-art vehicles and services provided! Our client is looking to add to their pool of HGV...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift£15.1 - £16.16 per hour
Company: IDEAL RECRUIT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15.10 - £16.16/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£22 - £23.5 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £22 - £23.5 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.69 per hour
...Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Devon Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£20 - £22.41 per hour
Class 2 HGV Driver - £22.41 Per Hour Class 2 HGV Drivers Wanted - Ongoing Work Until Christmas We are looking for reliable and experienced Class 2 (C) Drivers for ongoing work through to Christmas . The Role * £22.41 per hour - including rolled-up holiday pay * Potential...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractMonday to FridayRotating shiftsEarly shift- £31k - £41k per annumEstimatedBooker • Burrington Way Honicknowle Industrial Estate Plymouth • Working hours 45• Apply by 02-Nov-2026Suggested
- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Tiverton Superstore • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 26-Oct-2026Permanent
- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Exeter • Permanent • Working hours 23• Apply by 27-Oct-2026Permanent
£13.69 per hour
...Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Devon Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working Pattern...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractFull-timeTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£184 - £202 per day
Company: INDEPENDENT REWORKS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £184 - £202/dayFull-time- ...At Asda, we want you to . As a Customer Delivery Driver in our store team, you’ll be at the heart of the customer experience—serving with heart at pride. Whether you’re loading your van or delivering to your regular customers, you’ll play a vital role in the smooth running...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...About The Role Delivery Driver's play a crucial part of the team within GSF Car Parts. They are the face of our brand by delivering parts to customers and continuously providing excellent customer service. Our Delivery Drivers are important to us, giving customer feedback...Full-timeMonday to Friday
- £34k - £45k per annumEstimated...45 hours per week you will enjoy a varied role driving locally as well as building relationships with our regular customers. Our drivers are the beating heart of our business and you will play a vital role in ensuring customers receive their deliveries on time and with...Weekly payPermanentShift work
- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Plymouth • Permanent • Working hours 18.5• Apply by 02-Nov-2026Permanent
£13.68 per hour
...Parcel Delivery Driver Job reference: 344929 Location: Exmouth Delivery Office, EX8 1AA Job type: Fixed Term contract 9 months Hours: 30:00 hours per week, working 4 days across Monday - Sunday, working Monday - Saturday between 09:45-17:15 and Sunday 10:00-18...Hourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£41.2k per annum
...Contract : Full or Part time Weekly hours : 48 Newton Abbot LGV Category C (Class 2) Driver needed for an immediate start. Fully paid training provided. Potential of becoming permanent following a successful trial period. Monday to Friday shift pattern, paying £41,20...Weekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£16.87 per hour
...LGV 2 Driver - AM Shifts (Trade Waste Driver) Monday to Friday (45 hours per week) Start Time: 05:00 £16.87p/h plus bonus And overtime Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles including front and back loaders, collecting and...Full-timeMonday to FridayShift work£41.2k per annum
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Temporary Salary: Up to £41200 per annumTemporary£43k per annum
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Willand HGV Class 2 Driver ( LGV Category C Driver) required ASAP for ongoing work. Paying £43,000 per annum. Monday to Friday shift pattern available. Potential for a full time role following a successful trial period. Duties...Weekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£17 per hour
Company: BACKLINE LOGISTICS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17/hourFull-time£43k per annum
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Temporary Salary: Up to £43000 per annumTemporary