Get new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Do you have excellent attention to detail and enjoy hands-on, precision-based work? If so, we have exciting opportunities to join a well-established manufacturer in Heanor. Full training will be provided, making this an excellent opportunity for candidates who enjoy...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift work£13.25 per hour
Soft Lampshade Maker – Hand Sewer Portslade, Brighton Full-time, Permanent 37.5 hours per week, Monday to Friday, 9am – 5pm Starting at £13.25 depending on experience Are you a Skilled Hand Sewer with great attention to detail, a can-do attitude and a love of ...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.25 per hour
Lampshade Maker – White Label Products Portslade, Brighton Full-time, Permanent 37.5 hours per week, Monday to Friday, 9am – 5pm £13.25 per hour Are you a Practical Maker with great attention to detail, a can-do attitude and a love of working with your hands? Would...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Contract Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly pay- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedSewing Machine Operator (Trainee) Location: Tetbury, Gloucestershire Hours: 4 day week – Mon to Thurs 8.00am – 6.00pm Salary: Competitive (DOE) The Role Our client is looking for enthusiastic individuals to join their manufacturing team as Sewing Machine Operators...SuggestedLong-term contractTraineeship
£12.71 per hour
Production Operative / Sewing Machinist Location: Manchester (M16) Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30 AM – 4:30 PM (37.5 hours per week) Breaks: 30-minute unpaid break Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour We are currently looking for a reliable and detail-oriented Production...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.75 per hour
Sewing Machinist Job type: Temporary to Permanent Location: Wigton (Rural) Pay rate: £12.75/Hr. Hours: Monday to Thursday 6am - 2:30pm, Friday 6am-1pm (Shift may be subject to change). We are currently looking for a sewing machinist to join our client. The ...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.71 per hour
We are currently recruiting Sewing Machinists to join a well-established and growing company based in Staveley on a temporary to permanent basis . This role would suit someone with a sewing or textiles background , whether gained through previous employment, training...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekday work£12.71 per hour
Gap Personnel (operating as an employment business) are currently recruiting for our client in Ironbridge, Telford. Hours of work: 7am till 4pm Monday to Friday, flexible start and finish times if needed Rate Starts at £12.71ph Position will lead to a permanent contract...SuggestedPermanentOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-time£7.75k per annum
For November 2026, Cheltenham College is seeking an enthusiastic and creative Textiles Technician to join our friendly and supportive Art & Design Department. This is an exciting opportunity for someone with an interest in textiles and fashion, particularly a recent graduate...SuggestedHourly pay16 hoursPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-time£13.45 per hour
Location: Aston, Birmingham Pay: £13.45 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, full-time Shifts: 6:00am-2:30pm or 2:00pm-10:30pm Overtime: Weekends and overtime available at premium rates We are currently recruiting for an Industrial Sewing Machinist to join...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.1 per hour
Company: WORKFORCE STAFFING Job Type: Permanent Salary: £13.1 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent- I’m looking for a skilled home seamer to help with minor clothing alterations and repairs. I have a few items needing hem adjustments, zipper fixes, and general tailoring to ensure a better fit. Preferences: experience with delicate fabrics like silk and wool, ability to provide...SuggestedWork from home
£14 per hour
We are currently recruiting for a Sewing Machinist to join a busy and growing manufacturing team in Long Eaton on a temporary to permanent basis. This role is ideal for someone with previous sewing machine experience who takes pride in producing high-quality work and enjoys...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift work£12.84 per hour
We’re recruiting a Sewing Machinist for a well-established manufacturer based in Salford. What’s in it for you? ~£12.84 starting hourly rate, going to £14 if targets are met. ~ Temp to perm – genuine route to a permanent role ~ Additional company benefits once you move...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate start£13 - £16 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Sewing Machinist Sewing Machinist – Somercotes, Alfreton We are currently recruiting on behalf of a well-established and leading UK manufacturer known for producing high-quality, comfort-focused furniture. This is a fantastic opportunity to...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to WednesdayShift work£12.71 - £13 per hour
We are recruiting for Sewing Machinists in Coventry, CV6 with immediate start. Salary: £12.71 to £13.00 per hour (higher rate for skilled candidates) Working Hours: Monday - Thursday: 7:30am - 4:15pm Friday: 7:30am - 12:30pm About the Role: We are urgently looking...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
Location: Crumpsall Position: Sewing Machinist (Temporary to Permanent) We are working with a leading manufacturer of high-quality homeware textiles, dedicated to delivering exceptional products to our customers. Our team is growing, and we are looking for skilled sewing...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday- £29k - £37k per annumEstimatedWorking at Stella McCartney is a truly rewarding experience. As a luxury fashion company with a strong ethical standpoint we are leaders and innovators in our industry. Overview Reporting into the Head of Atelier, the seamstress will support and work cohesively with the sampling...Full-timeFlexible hours1 day/week
£13.05 per hour
Job Details: Pay: £13.05 per hour (overtime paid at 1.5x after 39 hours) Hours of Work: Monday to Thursday, 6:00am to 4:15pm Duration: Temp to Perm (12 weeks) Job Role: As a Sewing Machinist , you will operate industrial sewing machines, including flatbed...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£13.25 per hour
Company: SIAMO RECRUITMENT A DIVISION OF SIAMO GROUP Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.25/hourPermanentFull-time£13.1 per hour
Company: WORKFORCE STAFFING LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.10/hourPermanentFull-time- Hello, I’m looking for someone to help with a few sewing alterations at home. I have a few garments that need hemming, taking in sides, and a zipper replacement on a skirt. Ideally, the person would be able to come to my house, discuss the best approach, and complete the alterations...
£12.71 - £13.41 per hour
Production Operatives needed in Cheltenham , to work late shift Monday to Friday 16:00 to finish, paying £13.41ph from 18:00, temp to perm, starting as soon as possible. Pertemps is recruiting for Production Operatives to join a well established and growing business ...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 - £19.39 per hour
Location: HSL Comfort House, Batley Salary: £12.71 - £19.39 per hour (dependant on experience) Hours of work: 39 hours per week - Monday to Thursday 6am-4:15pm Shift or 7am-5:15pm Fridays off. We are looking for skilled Sewing Machinists to join our fast-growing business...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to ThursdayShift work- £32k - £43k per annumEstimatedI'm looking for a reliable seamstress to come to my home and perform a few clothing alterations. The basics: hemming trousers and sleeves, taking in a dress at the bust and waist, and tweaking a zipper if needed. I’d prefer someone with experience in delicate fabrics (silk and...Day shiftWeekday work
£13.5 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : After 37.5 hours worked Weekly hours : 37.5 Sewing Machinist - Ledbury Full-Time | Ongoing Work | Temp to Perm Opportunity Looking for a role where your skills can make a genuine difference to people's lives...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
An expanding manufacturer within the Heanor area are looking for an experienced Sewing Machinist with lockstitch experience to join their team on a temporary to permanent basis, with an immediate start available . The role of a Sewing Machinist involves sewing and...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday

