Get new jobs by email
£13.1 per hour
Job Title: E-Commerce Packer Location: Swindon, SN3 Pay Rate: £13.10 per hour, raising to £13.45 after 12 weeks Shifts: Fixed shifts Monday to Friday 6am – 2pm, or 10am – 6pm Contract: Temporary ongoing Gap personnel are proud to be working together with a largest...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£17.27 per hour
...Job Category: Admin / Clerical Location: Hackney Service Centre, Hackney Council Hours Per Week: 36.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:10 Salary: £17.27 The purpose of this role is to assist the Recycling Officer in the administration...SuggestedOn-siteImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift£15 - £18 per hour
A welcoming and inclusive small primary school in Hackney is seeking an experienced and reliable School Caretaker to join the team from September 2026 for the full academic year. School caretaker The successful candidate will be responsible for ensuring the school site...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to Friday- I’m preparing for a move within the UK and need someone to help me pack and label my boxes. I have a mix of fragile kitchenware, books, and wardrobe items. I’d prefer careful packing with bubble wrap for breakables, strong packing paper for dishes, and proper marking on each...SuggestedRelocationDay shift
- I'm preparing for a move within the UK and could use a careful hand to pack my belongings. I have a mix of fragile items, kitchenware, and several books that need secure packing. I’d like high-quality packing supplies provided if possible and guidance on labeling boxes by room...SuggestedDay shift
- I'm preparing for a move within the UK and need someone to carefully pack all my belongings into sturdy boxes. The task includes wrapping fragile items, labeling boxes by room, and ensuring heavier items are secured at the bottom. I’d also appreciate advice on the best box sizes...Suggested
- I'm preparing for a move within the UK and need someone to help pack my belongings into boxes. I have mostly clothes, books, kitchenware, and some fragile items that require careful wrapping. I’d like sturdy packing paper, bubble wrap for fragile items, and labeling for each...Suggested
- £36k - £46k per annumEstimatedPurpose of the Position / Role Summary Reporting to the Operations Coordinator, the purpose of this role is to take proactive responsibility for the effective manufacturing and packing operations for food products in accordance with good Health and Safety and cGMP standards...SuggestedHourly payFixed-term contractShift work
- I'm preparing for a move and need someone to help pack fragile items, books, and clothing into sturdy boxes. I’d like proper packing paper, bubble wrap for breakables, and label each box by room. I have many used boxes and some new ones, plus tape. Please provide a brief assessment...Suggested
- I'm preparing for a move in the UK and need a careful packer to wrap and label items, protect fragile stuff, and organize boxes by room. I have mostly standard moving boxes, some bubble wrap, and tape. Ideal candidate will help with kitchenware, books, and clothing, and ensure...Suggested
£14 per hour
Company: ATRIUM ASSOCIATES LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.25 - £16.84 per hour
Company: DANIEL OWEN LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.25 - £16.84/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14 - £15 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14 - £15/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17 per hour
...CSCS General Labourer Job in Weybridge | £17.00/hr | Immediate Start Role: CSCS General Labourer / Site Labourer Location: Weybridge, Surrey (KT13) Pay Rate: £17.00 per hour (9 hours paid daily via timesheet) Contract Type:...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£16.3 per hour
...Labourer At Build Recruitment, we work exclusively with built environment specialists around the UK. Our client is looking for a Labourer to start this Thursday on a project in Kettering. You must hold a valid CSCS card. The Job and duties of Labourer. Moving materials...SuggestedFull-timeTemporary- Skilled Labourer RAF Lakenheath, Suffolk We are currently recruiting a Skilled Labourer to work at RAF Lakenheath for our client, a local Construction company. This is for an upcoming project and will be ongoing work. Role Overview As a Skilled Labourer, you will support...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contract
£13.85 per hour
...Salary Workshop labourer required. STAGECOACH THURSO WORKSHOP LABOURER POSITION Stagecoach North Scotland is looking for a Workshop Labourer based at our Thurso Depot. Stagecoach is one of the UK’s leading public transport businesses, helping connect communities for...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£16.59 - £17.59 per hour
Company: FAWKES & REECE LONDON Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £16.59 - £17.59/hourFull-time£13.45 per hour
...General Labourer Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am – 4:30pm Friday, 6:00am – 1:00pm Location: Telford TF7 Pay: £12.71 (Pay rise once perm) We are looking for a General Labourer to join a busy manufacturing environment, supporting the production team by ensuring...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday£14.45 - £16.56 per hour
Company: ELEVEN ELEVEN RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.45 - £16.56/hourFull-time£16.8 per hour
Job Description Job Description: Coyles have a leading construction industry client offering a fantastic opportunity for a Labourer with a CSCS card in Newmarket, Suffolk. Responsibilities & Duties · Performing all required duties on-site as instructed · General labouring...PermanentOn-siteMonday to Friday£16.5 per hour
Company: 3D PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.50/hourFull-timeTemporary£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: ITS (AYLESBURY) LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.24 - £15.00/hourFull-time£14.61 per hour
...In this General Labourer role you will be restacking bags of product, stripping pallets, wrapping finished products and repairing pallets using hand and power tools. This role does include lifting up to 25kg, and due to handling coal, you must be happy working in an unclean...Hourly pay40 hours/weekImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Company: MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.24/hourFull-time£17 per hour
...General Labourer - Long-Term Opportunity - Spalding excellent pay Time Recruitment are currently looking for a General Labourers for an excellent long-term opportunity in Spalding , working with a well-established tiling subcontractor on a busy construction site....Long-term contractTemporary£16.25 per hour
4Site Recruitment is looking for General Labourers to join a project near Teddington TW11 in Greater London! Job Role - General Labourer Tickets - Not Required PPE - Hard hat, high vis, steel cap boots Experience - Must have at least 2 years' experience in construction...Weekly payPart-timeMonday to Friday- Company: RANDSTAD CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeFull-timeTemporary
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...exciting opportunity to join Bellway, one of the UK's largest house builders. Our Scotland West division is looking to recruit an Site Labourer to join the Division's Construction team. Role The role of Site Labourer, reports to the Site Manager and is responsible for...Full-timeDay shift
£16.75 per hour
Job title: Labourer Location: Stowmarket, Suffolk Pay Rate: £16.75 per hour (Umbrella) Job Type: Full-time, Temporary We are currently recruiting for a Labourer to work on a busy construction site in Suffolk. This is a great opportunity to join a well-established contractor...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start