Average salary: £29,078 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £12.8 - £14.3 per hourEstimatedAn exciting new Warehouse Operative opportunity at DX! *** This is a Nightshift vacancy*** About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide range of ...SuggestedPermanentImmediate startNight shift
£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.94 per hour
LOCATON: Wynyard SHIFT PATTERN: 4 on 4 off, 38.5 HOURS PER WEEK PAY RATE: £12.94 per hour If you require any additional support or adjustments during the recruitment process, please don't hesitate to contact our Recruitment Department at ****@*****.***. We're ...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role As a Cleaning Operative at OCS, you will play a crucial role in providing safe, clean environments in which our customers can thrive in their workspaces. Key responsibilities: Tidying up work areas, cleaning floors and communal areas. Your role will...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
- Exciting Opportunity: Join Us as a Yard Operative/Handyperson at Wernick Hire! Wernick Hire - Depot based unit preparation, maintenance and repair About Wernick Hire Wernick Hire is part of the Wernick Group and provides permanent and temporary modular buildings ...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTraineeshipFlexible hours
£13.22 per hour
Want to be part of a UK hub, in a global business that is scaling rapidly, evolving fast and radically changing the decades old delivery universe? If so, read on, as we’re looking for Nights Warehouse Operative's to join our Stockton team! We’re leading the logistics revolution...SuggestedHourly payOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£21 - £23 per hour
Company: RANDSTAD CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21 - £23/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £12.2 - £13.5 per hourEstimatedAbout The Role Working Pattern A cleaner required to work night starting at 22:00 and finishing at 06:00, this role will involve working as part of a team and also lone working, it is in a busy distribution centre working in both an ambient area and a chill area where the...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£13.25 per hour
Company: STERLING RECRUITMENT SERVICES Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.25/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary- £12.9 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedMore about the role As a Warehouse & FLT Key Operative you'll be absolutely critical to the operation! You'll be supported and trained up to do a variety of warehouse tasks, such as bringing products in, picking stock, replenishing and putting away goods, driving a forklift...SuggestedShift workNight shiftRotating shifts
- £12.5 - £13.9 per hourEstimatedLocation - Beckfields Cleaner Stonegate Group is the UK’s largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We’re proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture ...SuggestedFlexible hoursNight shift
£22.65k - £26.53k per annum
About the role… We are excited to be recruiting for an ambitious Warehouse Operative to join our busy team within our 60,000sq ft Hub Warehouse, at our multi franchise distribution hub in Doncaster. This is an unrivalled opportunity to join one of the UK’s fastest growing motor...SuggestedFlexible hours£16.89 per hour
OPERATIONS MATERIAL HANDLING Role purpose Keep production supplied by safely moving components, assemblies and work-in-progress (WIP) between production and storage areas. WIP means parts that are still being made or assembled. Deliver the right material to the right...SuggestedImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£13.69 per hour
Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Tees Valley Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.69 per hour
Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Tees Valley Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractFull-timeTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£14.64 per hour
Production Operator Stockton-on-Tees Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:00pm 7 month contract £14.64 per hour We're looking for an operator to join NWL's Water Treatment team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys hands-on work, problem-solving, and...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.73 - £17 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.73 - £17.00 per hourHourly pay£6.04k per annum
Abbey Hill Academy Ketton Road Stockton on Tees TS19 8BU NJC Grade C term-time + 5 PD Days + 2 additional days Required as soon as possible Abbey Hill Academy is looking to appoint enthusiastic and reliable cleaners to join our friendly, established team. If you...Term-timeImmediate startShift work- £12.2 - £14 per hourEstimatedA Place Where People Matter. Start your career journey with Univar Solutions! Here you can make an impact on the world around you and accelerate your career in areas that energize and excite you. Production Operative Middlesbrough 37.5 hours per week Shifts...Monday to FridayShift work
£13.75 per hour
We are looking for reliable and motivated Warehouse Operatives to join our growing warehouse operation. Working with a varied product range including doors, flooring, furniture and associated products, you will support picking, replenishment, stock movement, consolidation...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift£25.99k - £26.4k per annum
Location: St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School, Cookgate, Nunthorpe, Middlesbrough, TS7 0PZ Required: As soon as possible Salary: £25,989 - £26,403 pro-rata (actual salary £19,140 - £19,445) Contract Type: Permanent Hours: 30 hours, Term Time only plus 3 weeks split...PermanentTerm-timeImmediate startShift work£14.87 per hour
G4S (now part of Allied Universal) is the largest secure solutions company in the world and one of Britain's top Employers. Our Cash Management Solutions business has expertise in secure logistics and payment services including cash and valuables transportation, cash processing...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeApprenticeshipFlexible hoursNight shift£15.71 - £17.6 per hour
...Labourer - Fabrication & Manufacturing Location: Billingham Immediate Start | Ongoing Work | Overtime Available We are currently recruiting for a Labourer to join a busy fabrication and manufacturing site in Billingham . This is an excellent opportunity for...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£14 per hour
Reporting directly to the Depot Team Leader, as a Vehicle Delivery Driver you will be responsible for the safe and efficient transportation of goods and materials to designated locations. The role involves operating various types of vehicles, ensuring compliance with traffic...Full-time£28.37k per annum
Our Vision is to be the best people who work together for a Cleaner, Safer future where everyone can thrive. Would you like to join our team here at CSG and make a difference to the environment? We are seeking passionate individuals who would take pride in promoting sustainable...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipNight shift£5.98k per annum
Are you hard-working and reliable with a positive attitude? Do you take pride in keeping spaces clean, safe, and welcoming for others? Would you like to work in a rewarding role working locally in Stockton-on-Tees? Then look no further! Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council...PermanentTerm-time£11.06k per annum
Caretaker Pay Scale: Grade D (SCP 7) £11,057 Actual salary Contract: Permanent 15 hours per week. Required: ASAP. Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, Hours will be discussed at interview ****@*****.*** Telephone (***) ***-**** Do you...PermanentImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.69 per hour
Royal Mail Post Person Driver – Coulby Newham. We have an exciting opportunity for the right candidates to work for Royal Mail as a Post Person Driver. Pay rates from £13.69 per hour. The role of Royal Mail Post Person is based in Coulby Newham, Middlesbrough. Please ...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Stockton On Tees, TS19 0BJ Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£15.81k per annum
Summary MC Apprenticeships are recruiting on behalf of SCD Consultancy for a hardworking, teamplayer to join their team as a Carpentry and Joinery apprentice. The successful candidate will support with roofing, installation of stairs and much more. Wage ...ApprenticeshipMonday to Friday1 day/week