Average salary: £70,076 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£21 per hour
...We are currently looking for a Pipe Layer for a job starting immediately in Wimbledon, South West London. Duties will include drainage so must have previous experience in this. Must have a valid CSCS Card, full PPE and your own tools. To apply for this role please contact...SuggestedTemporaryImmediate start£29 per hour
...Floor Layer Floor Layer - Commercial Building - South London - Immediate start - On-going - £29 Per Hour An exciting immediate opportunity to join an established building services company based in South London. CBW Staffing Solutions is currently recruiting a Floor...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startMonday to Friday£35k per annum
...Permanent - Full Time 42.5 hours per week: Monday to Friday, 08:00 - 17:00, half hour lunch We are looking to recruit a Floor Layer to join our team in Welwyn Garden City. About the Role Working to deliver the best quality service, carrying out responsive and planned...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£21 - £23 per hour
Company: RG SETSQUARE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £21.00 - £23.00/hour negotiableSuggestedFull-time£20.5 per hour
...Floor Layer Contract Type: Temp to Perm Hours: 42.5 Hours per week – Mon to Fri Hourly Rate: £20.50 PH CIS (Weekly Pay) Report to: Supervisor Area: Croydon Van & Fuel card provided for business use Build Recruitment are currently recruiting for an experienced...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday- £33k - £43k per annumEstimatedCompany Description BJF Group is a leading multidiscipline Main Contractor based across the UK, specialising in delivering high quality construction projects across various sectors priding ourselves of our reputation for excellence and attention to detail. Within our ...SuggestedRemote
- £26k - £33k per annumEstimatedJoin our growing team at Anglian Home Improvements, a leading provider of high-quality installation services for windows, doors, conservatories, and roof trims. We pride ourselves on delivering exceptional craftsmanship and excellent customer service. We are looking for skilled...SuggestedPermanent
£35.39k per annum
...Annual salary: up to £35,385.84 Floor Layer Location: Milton Keynes Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent (Monday to Friday, 8am–5pm, 42.5 hours per week) Salary: £35,385.84 per annum + company van and fuel card About Mears Group Mears Group is one of the UK...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to Friday£21.28 per hour
...Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 16:00 Salary: £21.28 A Wet Room Floor Layer specializes in preparing and installing flooring in wet rooms, kitchens and bathrooms to ensure a durable, safe, and waterproof environment...SuggestedFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start- Hi, I’m looking for someone to install vinyl lino flooring in a small hallway and a couple of adjacent closets. I have the lino ready, and I’ve done some prep work, but I’d like an experienced handyman to handle layout, cutting, trimming around door frames, and securing the ...Suggested1 day/week
- What would you like to do? Installation What is the surface area to be covered in m²? (optional) 35 How many rooms are concerned? 5 What type of installation would you like? To be defined with the tradesperson Would you like underlayment? (optional) Yes ...Suggested
- I'm looking for a handy person to remove an existing floor covering from a small living area. The job includes safe removal of the material, disposal of debris, and a quick surface inspection to assess any subfloor issues. I prefer someone who can handle basic tools, has work...Suggested
- What would you like to do? Installation What is the surface area to be covered in m²? (optional) 39 How many rooms are concerned? 1 What type of installation would you like? Floating Would you like underlayment? (optional) Yes What type of flooring is currently...Suggested
- I’m looking for a careful worker to remove an existing wall/floor covering in a home renovation. The project involves stripping old vinyl or tiles, ensuring the underlying surface is preserved, and cleaning up debris afterwards. Please include proper disposal, potential dust...Suggested
- I’m looking for a reliable handyman to install vinyl flooring in my living area. The space is about 20 square meters with one doorway and a small closet. I already have vinyl sheets and adhesive, plus the tools I expect you to bring. I’d prefer a neat, professional finish with...Suggested
- £38k - £51k per annumEstimatedI'm looking for a skilled tradesperson to install parquet flooring in my living room. The room is about 18 square meters with existing subfloor. I prefer solid wood parquet with a classic herringbone pattern and a matte finish. You should handle underlayment, matching skirting...
- I’m looking for a reliable person to install lino flooring in my small hallway. The prep area is already cleared, with existing tiles removed and subfloor checked. I’d prefer a neat fit with minimal waste, proper underlayment, and a clean finish around thresholds. Experience...1 day/week
- What would you like to do? Repair How many rooms are concerned? 1 What type of installation would you like? Floating,To be defined with the tradesperson What type of flooring is currently installed? Hardwood Where are you in your project? I only need help...
- I’m looking for a reliable handyperson to install vinyl flooring in my living room. The room is about 20m2 with one doorway and a radiator. I’d like a clean, straight cut with careful trimming around edges and existing skirting boards. Please include underlayment, acclimatization...
