Average salary: £44,890 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £32k - £41k per annumEstimated...Builds Trust If our mission, values, and purpose align with your own, we would love to hear from you! Your opportunity The Learning Advisor will support our learning function. Your goal will be to ensure that our training programs are engaging and run smoothly, with...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid workingFlexible hours
£27.91 per hour
Adult Social Work officer, Haringey Candidate must have experience working in a fast pace environment including Front Door, hospital discharge and working in Adults Assessment Team experience. £27.91 per hour This is an agency post, and Pertemps can offer you: ~ A...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£24.12 per hour
Outreach and Sustainment Officer (Housing) Location: East London Contract: 3-Month Ongoing Contract Hours: 36 Hours per Week (Flexible Working Pattern) Rate: £24.12 per hour Umbrella About the RoleWe are currently recruiting for an experienced Outreach and...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£36 per hour
Adult’s Social Work Senior Practitioner, Hackney The post is a Senior practitioner who will need to be on site a minimum of two days per week at Homerton Hospital as they will be leading on the ASC representation within our newly created Transfer of Care hub. £36 per hour...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£28 per hour
Homelessness Resettlement Officer – North West London Pay Rate: £28 per hour (Umbrella) Contract: 6 months ongoing Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 9am–5pm Working Arrangement: Hybrid Working About the Role We are currently recruiting for an experienced ...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryHybrid workingMonday to FridayNight shift$40 - $50 per hour
About the job Mercor connects elite creative and technical talent with leading AI research labs. Headquartered in San Francisco, our investors include Benchmark , General Catalyst , Peter Thiel , Adam D'Angelo , Larry Summers , and Jack Dorsey . Position...SuggestedRemote jobSummer work£36 per hour
Adult Social Work Senior Practitioner, LD Duty Team, Hackney Pay rate – £36 per hour This is an agency post, and Pertemps can offer you: ~ A Dedicated consultant who has access to all roles across the UK and is available for you to speak to ~ An easy registration...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£38 - £40 per hour
Adult Social Work Senior Practitioner, Locality Team, North London Pay rate - £38-40 per hour. Neighbourhood Team This is an agency post, and Pertemps can offer you: ~ A Dedicated consultant who has access to all roles across the UK and is available for you to ...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£24.83 per hour
Job Category : Social & Health Care Qualified Location : Queens Road 1, Southwark Council Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £24.83 Essential: – Experience with various complex caseloads in OPPD...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeLocumOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours- Job Category : Social Care & Health Qualified (Windsor & Maidenhead) Location : Town Hall, Achieving for Children Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:15 Salary: £31.99 About the role The Senior Practitioner...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeTraineeshipImmediate start
£36.87 per hour
Adult's Social Work Senior Practitoner, Mental Health Team, North London Pay rate - up to £36.87 per hour This is an agency post, and Pertemps can offer you: ~ A Dedicated consultant who has access to all roles across the UK and is available for you to speak to ...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£29.49 per hour
6 month contract with a local authority Umbrella Pay Rate: £29.49 per hour umbrella Summary ~ This is a 6-month contract with a local authority, offering an umbrella pay rate of £29.49 per hour. The role involves leading the development and delivery of restorative ...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£29.49 per hour
Restorative Justice and Victim Worker, Greenwich Pay rate - £29.49 per hour To take the lead in ensuring that victims of youth crime are contacted, consulted, invited to participate in appropriate measures, and kept informed of the progress and outcome of their case....SuggestedHourly pay£19.95 per hour
Job Category : Social Care & Health Non-Qualified Location : 48 STATION ROAD, London Borough of Haringey Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : immediate Start Start Time :09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £19.95 1. Working within strengths-based model of practice...SuggestedFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£400 per day
...Quality Assurance Officer will undertake audit and quality assurance activity, analyse practice and performance information, support learning and improvement, and provide assurance regarding the quality of practice, the experiences of children, young people and families, and...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid working£23.87 per hour
Job Category : Social & Health Care Qualified Client Location : Queens Road 1, Southwark Council Hours Per Week :36.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time :09:00 End Time :17:00 Salary: £23.87 Experience 8. Significant experience of complex whole family...Full-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday5 days/week£17.48 per hour
Job Category : Housing Location : Civic Centre, Enfield Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £17.48 “The Market Management Service was established to ensure that Enfield’s private rented sector...Full-timeTemporaryInterimRelief staffImmediate start£24.25 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Qualified Location : Thomas Hardy House, Enfield Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £24.25 Enfield Youth Justice Service is a partnership aiming for excellence...Full-timeHybrid workingImmediate start£47.37k per annum
Case Worker (Vanguard) 2 Posts PO1: £44,739 pa rising in annual increments to £47,367pa incl. LW Fixed Term / Secondment Opportunity for 12 months Full Time / Hybrid Working Innovative Practice. Intensive Support. Better Outcomes. Located in the heart of South ...Full-timeFixed-term contractHybrid workingNight shiftWeekend work£19.75 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : Civic Centre, Enfield Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £19.75 Are you exceptional and do you want to be part of an exceptional team?...Full-timeTraineeshipImmediate startFlexible hoursAfternoon shift£100 - £140 per day
Company: PHILOSOPHY EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100 - £140/dayFull-time- Job Title: School Attendance Officer Location: Croydon, London Salary: Dependent on experience Contract Type: Full-time, Long-term Start Date: ASAP About the School A busy and inclusive secondary school in Croydon is looking for an experienced Attendance...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start
£33.91 per hour
Tenancy Set-Up and Resettlement Officer – East London Location: East London Rate: £33.91 per hour Umbrella Contract: 12 months, ongoing Hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00am–5:00pm Working Arrangement: On-site during probation, with hybrid working available following...Hourly payTemporaryHybrid workingImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to Friday- £47k - £61k per annumEstimated...Job Description Learning& Workforce SkillsConsultant Location: London, Manchester, Edinburgh | Career Level: CL9 The challenge we are solving Workforce capability has become a C-Suite priority. AI is rewriting roles, compressing skilllifecyclesand creating an urgent...Full-timeShift work
- Job Category : Social & Health Care Qualified Location : Sumner House, Southwark Council Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £186.49 This is an exciting opportunity to support Southwark’s integrated...Full-timeImmediate start
£27k per annum
Recovery Navigator Location: Uxbridge, Ealing, Hillingdon, Brent, Hammershith and Fulham Salary: £27,000 per annum About The Role Are you passionate about helping people on probation rebuild their lives and navigate recovery? Join The Forward Trust as a Recovery Navigator...Full-timePart-timeProbationary periodFlexible hours- ...successful applicant will be supported by colleagues who share a commitment to improving outcomes and helping students overcome barriers to learning. Key Responsibilities Monitor daily attendance and punctuality, identifying patterns of absence and persistent lateness....
- Job Category : Social & Health Care Qualified Location : Sumner House, Southwark Council Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £29.72 Must be a qualified Social Worker for 5+ years and registered with...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startWeekend workAfternoon shift
£30.67 per hour
PURPOSE OF THE JOB This role is to act as a liaison point between the Temporary Accommodation Income team and the Hackney Money Hub. The overarching intention is to secure settled accommodation for individuals and families in temporary accommodation, by tackling the rent...Ongoing contractTemporaryHybrid workingMonday to Friday£30.77 per hour
Brokerage Officer, Hackney Pay rate - £30.77ph The post-holder will be part of the Commissioning Team and work closely with Service Managers, Senior Practitioners and Care Managers to source, arrange and amend packages of care, placements in residential and nursing homes...Full-time
