Average salary: £35,943 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
gap personnel are currently looking for Container unloaders - ad hoc bookings for our well established client based in Coleshill! Please note that cold environment is involved -18 degrees, but full PPE is provided. Shift: Monday to Friday usually 2-3 days a week ...SuggestedLong-term contractMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
Container Unloader – Maybrook Location: Maybrook Job Type: Ad Hoc / Temporary Hours: Ad Hoc shifts, typically 9:00am – 5:30pm Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour About the Role Our recruitment agency is currently recruiting on behalf of our client for reliable and...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
We are currently recruiting Ad-Hoc Container Unloaders on behalf of our client based in Tyseley, Birmingham. This is an excellent opportunity for individuals looking for flexible work, including students who are restricted to working up to 20 hours per week. The Role...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£13.19 per hour
Goods in Administrator Monday -Friday 9am-5:30pm £13.19 per hour Walsall Temporary to permanent My client based in Walsall is currently recruiting for a goods in person to join their team on a temporary to permanent basis. Goods in Duties Placing Vehicles...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.92 - £13.44 per hour
Job Specification - Material Handler / Overhead Crane Operator We are looking for an experienced Material Handler / Overhead Crane Operator to join our team based in Dudley . Key Responsibilities * Loading and unloading wagons using an overhead crane. * Moving steel materials...SuggestedMonday to Friday- I’m moving locally and need a helping hand with loading, unloading, and unloading heavy items from a small flat. Ideally two people to lift sofa, beds, boxes, and a washing machine, plus basic furniture assembly as needed. I’d prefer punctual, careful movers who can navigate...SuggestedRelocationFlexible hoursDay shift
- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedEPW2 Hours of Work: Sunday-Thursday 8pm-5am Responsible To : Warehouse Shift Manager Overview: To support the night loading operation by ensuring Swish and contract vehicles are loaded safely, accurately, and efficiently with stillages and palletised goods. To ensure...SuggestedImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£12.71 per hour
Job Title: Adhoc Warehouse Operative Location: Redditch Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Job Type: Temporary / Adhoc About Us: We are a recruitment agency currently looking for dependable Warehouse Operatives to support one of our clients based in Redditch. Our ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
We have an opportunity for a Warehouse Operative/ Container Unloader, to work for a well-established Distribution company based in Cannock. Within this company, Warehouse Operatives typically work from Monday to Friday, from 07:30 to 5:00pm (you must be flexible to work outside...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.17 per hour
We are recruiting for Warehouse Operatives at our Wolverhampton Depot within the Muller Milk and Ingredients Distribution Business. The purpose of the role is to manually pack milk into trolleys and move and empty them across the Chill. Working in a fast paced environment...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workRotating shifts£13.4 - £14.7 per hour
CB Driver / Warehouse Operative – £13.40–£14.70 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday Training Hours: 08:00 – 16:00 After Training: Rotating shifts ~06:00 – 14:00 ~14:00 – 22:00 Pay Rate: £13.40 – £14.70 per hour We are looking for a reliable and hardworking...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shifts£13.53 per hour
Materials Handler Location: Birmingham Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:30am - 4:00pm Pay Rate: £13.53 per hour Materials Handler Opportunity We are currently recruiting for a Materials Handler to join a busy warehouse and logistics operation in Birmingham. This...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeCasual workMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work- £28k - £38k per annumEstimatedWe are currently looking for reliable Container Unloaders / Warehouse Operatives for ad-hoc work based in Tamworth. This role will start on an ad-hoc basis but could lead to ongoing work for the right candidates. Duties will include: Unloading containers General...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workDay shift
£13.19 per hour
About The Role This Goods In role in Walsall offers £13.19 per hour on a full-time, temporary-to-permanent contract. Working Monday to Friday, 10am until 7pm, the successful candidate will manage vehicle placement into correct loading and unloading bays. Duties include liaising...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.54 - £18 per hour
Transport Porter Location: Erdington, Birmingham Department: Transport Shifts: Monday to Friday, 16:00-00:00 Pay: between £13.54 to £18 per hour We are looking for reliable, hardworking and physically fit Transport Porters to join our busy Transport. The role ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£28.95k per annum
Want to be part of a UK hub, in a global business that is scaling rapidly, evolving fast and radically changing the decades-old delivery universe? If so, read on, as we’re looking for a Team Manager to join our Wednesbury team! Our mission? To switch up the status...Monday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative Wednesbury | £12.71 per hour | Ad Hoc Work We are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative on behalf of our client in Wednesbury . We’re looking for a reliable and hardworking individual to join their busy team on an ad hoc basis. Previous ...Hourly payFlexible hours£15.32 - £19.25 per hour
Company: PEOPLE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £15.32 - £19.25 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£12.71 - £22.32 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Hams Hall Pay Rate: £12.71 to £22.32 p/h Experience: None required - full training given Contract: Temp to Perm (after 12 weeks) Nexus People are looking for Warehouse Operatives in Hams Hall to work with our client...Weekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 The Best Connection Birmingham are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to join a busy Warehouse based in Solihull . This is a temporary to permanent position following a successful trial period. Key Responsibilities...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to Friday£13.45 - £14.45 per hour
Summary £13.45 - £14.45 per hour* | 40-hour contract | 13:00-21:00 | 30-35 days holiday (pro rata) Everyone who works at Lidl brings something unique to the table - but we also have a whole lot in common. We’re hard-working, focused, and reliable. Just like you. As a Warehouse...Hourly payFull-time- £33k - £42k per annumEstimatedCencora seeks a Control Room Specialist to monitor and optimize automated warehouse management systems at their Birmingham distribution centre. The role involves managing KNAPP and Manhattan systems, resolving technical issues, and supporting operational teams in a fast-paced...Shift work
£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13.45 - £14.45 per hour
Summary £13.45 - £14.45 per hour* | 40 hour contract | 05:00 - 13:00 shift | 30-35 days holiday (pro rata) | 10% in-store discount | Pension scheme Everyone who works at Lidl brings something unique to the table - but we also have a whole lot in common. We’re hard-working...Hourly payFull-timeShift workNight shift£12.71 - £15.09 per hour
Warehouse Operative Are you looking for Warehouse work in Burton upon Trent? If so, then we have a fantastic opportunity for you to join us at Boots. We are looking for Warehouse Operatives on day and night shift with the ability to perform various warehouse tasks...Long-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£12.75 per hour
Warehouse Operative Walsall Part-time 3 days per week £12.71 per hour My client based in Walsall is currently recruiting for a part time warehouse operative to join the team on a temporary/ongoing basis to assist in the warehouse. Duties will include Picking...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-time3 days/week£12.71 per hour
Company: MET RECRUITMENT UK LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.87 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Walsall, WS2 7PT Pay Rates: Day shift hours: £13.87 per hour (overtime up to £20.81 per hour) Weekly pay Shift Pattern: Rotation shift pattern. Flexibility is required, as you must to work across morning and afternoon...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£12.76 per hour
Join a Friendly, Local Team as a Warehouse Operative in Minworth - Where Experience is Valued! Are you an experienced and reliable warehouse professional looking for a stable role close to home? Do you want to feel like a valued part of a friendly team that appreciates what...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shiftDay shift£12.71 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Warehouse Operative Location: Tyseley, Birmingham (B11) Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm (with potential extensions to 6:00pm during peak periods) About the Role We...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to Friday