Average salary: £24,273 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.8 per hour
Job Category : Buildings Services, Trades & Maintenance Location : Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £12.80SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£12.85 per hour
Job Category: Building Services & Maintenance Job location: Llanfoist Depot, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 9LH, Monmouthshire County Council Hours per week: 7.50 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Are you looking for an exciting opportunity to...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£10.98 per hour
Job Category : Operational & Support Staff Location :THE QUAYS, Neath Port Talbot Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £10.98SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£12.59 per hour
Job Category : Operational & Support Staff Location : Rhayader Waste and Recycling Depot, Powys County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:30 End Time : 15:30 Salary: £12.59 – load a variety of waste and recycling collection...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£13.26 per hour
Quick Staff UK is recruiting an experienced Counterbalance Forklift Truck Operator for a 3-4 week temporary assignment with an established company based in Brecon. This involves working a four-day week, Monday to Thursday, offering 40 paid hours each week and a three-day weekend...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayWeekend work£12.84 per hour
Job Category : Building Services, Trades & Maintenance Location : Trostre Depot , Carmarthenshire County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £12.84 Main Purpose of Job Undertake either individually...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£11.98 per hour
Job Category : Building Services, Trades & Maintenance Location : Trostre Depot, Carmarthenshire County Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £11.98 Candidates must be fit and healthy, hold...SuggestedFull-timeLive-inImmediate startFlexible hours- £26k - £33k per annumEstimatedMaterial Handler II role in a Newport warehouse supporting Thermo Fisher Scientific's materials operations. Responsibilities include receiving and dispatching stock, order fulfillment, inventory management, and maintaining GMP compliance and warehouse standards. Responsibilities...SuggestedFlexible hours
- £33k - £44k per annumEstimatedJOB DESCRIPTION Work Schedule Other Environmental Conditions Adherence to all Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) Safety Standards, Warehouse Job Description Job Description Business Job Title: Material Operations Job Profile Title: (Internal title...SuggestedRemote jobFull-timeFlexible hours
£38k per annum
Discover Tradebe Tradebe is a group of industrial businesses with the commitment of creating a more sustainable planet and making significant contributions to human wellbeing. In the UK, we are leaders focused on recycling, energy recovery and circular economy, managing...SuggestedLong-term contractImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift- Forklift Counterbalance LOCATION: Cardiff | TYPE: Long Term | SECTOR: Manufacturing MPS Industrial are recruiting for a Counterbalance FLT driver for our established client in the Cardiff Docks area. Candidates will be required to assist in general warehouse and...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday
£13.86 per hour
Job Title: FLT Driver Bendi/Flexi & Counterbalance Location: Abercynon Pay Rate: £13.86 Shift Patterns: 8am-4pm Monday to Friday. Key Responsibilities Loading and unloading lorries safely and efficiently Operating a Bendi/Felxi & Counterbalance FLT in line ...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work£13 per hour
Looking for Operators to join our Warehouse Department FIXED TERM- 3 month opportunity with the potential to be extended. Pay: £13.00 per hour ~ Competitive rates of pay (Above min wage) ~ Monthly Production Bonus ~ Health cash back scheme ~ Death in service...SuggestedHourly payFixed-term contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.57 - £15.29 per hour
Recruit4staff are representing a leading logistics and warehousing business in their search for a Bendi Driver to work in Wrexham Job Details: * Pay: £13.57 per hour plus morning shift premium of £0.57 and afternoon £1.72 * Hours of Work: 6:00am - 2:30pm / 2:00pm - 10:30...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryDay shift£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Afternoons LOCATION: Pontypridd | TYPE: Short Term | SECTOR: Warehouse MPS Industrial are currently recruiting for Warehouse Picker/Packers for our well established client in the Nantgarw area. THIS ROLE IS AD HOC & SEASONAL Candidates will be expected...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteMonday to ThursdayShift work£13.69 per hour
- We have an exciting opportunity for you to join our Operations team as a package handler. Who we are: FedEx is the largest express transportation company in the world, connecting more than 220 countries and territories. We work every moment to deliver the most important...Hourly payPermanentShift workAfternoon shift- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedNAPA Auto Parts was founded in 1925 to meet America’s need for an effective automotive parts distribution system. In the century since, NAPA has exploded across the globe, carrying a reputation of quality and excellence with it. Distributed by Alliance Automotive Group (AAG...Full-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£13.71 - £18.9 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative We are recruiting Warehouse Operatives to join a busy distribution site in Deeside, CH5 2LL . No previous warehouse experience is required, with full training provided . This role offers a consistent 4 on / 4 off ...Hourly payTemporaryShift workNight shiftDay shift£8 - £13 per hour
Are you passionate about retail and providing exceptional customer service? Do you thrive in a collaborative environment where teamwork and community are at the heart of success? If so, Mountain Warehouse has the perfect role for you! As a Sales Assistant, you’ll play a vital...- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedAn exciting new Warehouse Operative opportunity at DX! *** This is a Backshift / Afternoons vacancy*** About Us DX are a market leading provider of a wide range of delivery services, including parcel freight, secure, courier and logistics services. We provide a wide...Immediate startAfternoon shift
£13.22 per hour
Recruit4staff are representing a well-established manufacturing business in their search for a Warehouse Operative to work in Wrexham Job Details: * Pay: £13.22 per hour * Hours of Work: Monday to Friday, 5.5 hours per day, working 12 pm - 5.30 pm * Duration: Temp ongoing...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedWarehouse Operative Job Reference: EJ22101352
£13.71 - £18.9 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Warehouse Operative - Deeside We are recruiting Warehouse Operatives to join a busy distribution site in Deeside. This role is suitable for both experienced candidates and those new to warehouse work, with full training...Hourly payTemporaryShift workNight shiftDay shift£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : OT Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse Operatives to work in a busy warehouse in Caerphilly. Job Details Pay: £12.71 per hour Hours: Full-time Days: Monday ...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operative - Pontarddulais At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to work with Macmillan UK in Pontarddulais. The Conveyor Line Operative is responsible for ensuring the accurate handling, storage, and dispatch of goods, while maintaining high ...Hourly payMonday to FridayShift work£13.56 per hour
Job Role - Warehouse Operative Working Hours - Monday to Friday, AM 6am-2:45pm & PM 3pm-12am Pay Rate - £13.56 + £5 per shift allowance for PM shift Job Type - Temp to Perm Warehouse Operatives – Chepstow – Immediate Starts gap personnel in Bristol, and in partnership...PermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedWarehouse Operative LOCATION: Aberdare | TYPE: Long Term | SECTOR: Manufacturing MPS are currently recruiting for factory workers in the Aberdare area for our well-established manufacturing client. Candidates will be expected to - Carry out general warehouse...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Thursday
£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection is looking for reliable and hardworking Warehouse Operatives to join our client based in Rogerstone. This is an excellent opportunity for candidates seeking long-term, ongoing work with consistent hours in...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work- £26k - £33k per annumEstimatedJob Overview Join LKQ UK & Ireland as a Warehouse Operative and become an essential part of our fast-paced, high-energy logistics team. You’ll be responsible for picking, packing, and organising stock to ensure our customers receive the right parts on time, every time. If...Flexible hours
£13.71 per hour
Recruit4staff are representing a well-established logistics business in their search for Warehouse Operators to work in Deeside UP TO £450 ATTENDANCE BONUS AVAILABLE! Job Details: * Pay: £13.71 per hour * Hours of Work: 4 on/4 off Days Nights (7am-7pm - Only full-time ...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startNight shift