Average salary: £32,500 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£16.8 per hour
...busiest and most joyful time of the year. We are looking for enthusiastic Seasonal Collection & Delivery Drivers to manage parcel collections and deliveries in the local area. This role is ideal for those who enjoy active work, independence, and providing outstanding customer...Local areaHourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hours- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...An exciting new 3.5t Driver opportunity at DX! All about you You will be friendly, hard-working and love the buzz of getting things done. We value team players and here at DX we are committed to providing our people with the technical and personal skills to progress...Suggested
£602.01 per week
...makes us different, and we are a proud bunch, join us and you too could be proud to be Warburtons. Title: Trainee Class 2 Driver Location: Newton Abbot Shifts: 43 hours per week, 5 over 7 rota Salary: £602.01 per week (rising to £783.69...SuggestedWeekly payTraineeshipShift workRotating shiftsEarly shift£12.71 per hour
...Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible... ...friendly team The chance to make a real difference in your local community The Role As a Driver, you'll be the friendly face...Local areaHourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on the move, this is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...U-Drive are looking for a friendly and ‘can-do’ driver/valeter who thrives in a customer-focused environment for our Exeter branch! If you have a full UK driving license who can confidently operate a range of vehicles we’d love to hear from you. About the Role As a Driver...SuggestedFull-timeRotating shifts
£12.71 - £14.73 per hour
Van Driver Opportunities - Exeter Van Drivers Wanted - Multiple Opportunities Across Exeter! Looking for flexible driving work? We have... ...What We Offer: A variety of van driving roles with different local businesses Flexible working patterns to suit your availability...Local areaLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeSeasonalImmediate startFlexible hours£14.73 per hour
...6 - Early January 2027 Pertemps are recruiting Multi-Drop Van Drivers to support DHL during their busy peak period. This is a fantastic... ...season, delivering parcels to homes and businesses across the local area. The Role Multi-drop parcel deliveries Loading and...Local areaExtra incomeFull-timeMonday to Friday£15.12 per hour
£15.12 per hour | 22.5 Hours per Week | Flexible Working Pattern We are recruiting on behalf of one of our valued customers for a Retail Logistics Assistant position based in Exeter . This is a fantastic opportunity for someone who enjoys a varied role, staying active...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours£15.1 - £16.16 per hour
Company: IDEAL RECRUIT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £15.10 - £16.16/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time£14.73 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Working over 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 Van Drivers (Category B) required for ongoing work, which could also lead to a full time position. Paying £14.73ph for the first 45 hours with an overtime rate of £22.1...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£17.79 per hour
Site Operative / Driver – Exeter Exeter Based – Covering Devon £17.79 per hour – Umbrella PAYE ⏰ 1pm/2pm – 9pm – Flexible Streetworks Training Provided ASAP Start We’re looking for a reliable, hands-on Site Operative / Driver to support clean water...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£14.16 per hour
Temporary Multi-Drop Driver (Pharmaceutical Deliveries) - Exeter £14.16 per hour | Ongoing Temporary Assignment | Full-Time Hours We're currently recruiting for a Multi-Drop Driver based in Exeter to join a leading healthcare logistics operation. This is an ongoing...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayDay shift- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedBooker • Bittern Road Sowton Industrial Estate Exeter • Working hours 45• Apply by 22-Oct-2026Suggested
£16.5 - £24.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.50 - £24.75 per hourHourly pay£14 - £15 per hour
...of opportunities available! We are currently recruiting for Van Drivers to support a range of reputable clients across Exeter and the... ...Monthly pay The Role Duties may include: Multi-drop and local deliveries Vehicle checks and basic paperwork Loading and unloading...Local areaHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£13.69 per hour
...Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location... ...safely and efficiently to homes and businesses across the local area. What You'll Be Doing Starting your day at the local Royal...Local areaHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractFull-timeTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.68 per hour
...or 10:45 - 18:30 Parcel Deliveries Looking for a delivery driver job where you can stay active, connected to your community, and enjoy... ...the delivery office Deliver post by van and on foot in your local area Build relationships with customers Work outdoors in...Local areaHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceShift workRotating shifts£13.69 per hour
...Sweeper Driver Location: Exmouth Depot Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 7:00am to 3:00pm Contract: Temporary... ...individual to join a busy Streetscene team, helping to keep local streets and public spaces clean and well maintained. Key Responsibilities...Local areaHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekend work£184 - £202 per day
Company: INDEPENDENT REWORKS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £184 - £202/dayFull-time£14.07 per hour
Company: CONTRACT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.07/hourFull-timeTemporary£16 - £17 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.00 - £17.00 per hourHourly pay£43k per annum
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Temporary Salary: Up to £43000 per annumTemporary- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...garages, motor factors, and automotive enthusiasts, helping to keep vehicles running smoothly and efficiently. Learn more at As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...Full-timeFlexible hours
- £23k - £31k per annumEstimated...About The Role Delivery Driver's play a crucial part of the team within GSF Car Parts. They are the face of our brand by delivering parts to customers and continuously providing excellent customer service. Our Delivery Drivers are important to us, giving customer feedback...Full-timeMonday to Friday
£15.08 per hour
...Week :37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 06:00 End Time : 14:30 Salary: £15.08 we require an experienced driver with good local knowledge of Plymouth. Must be fit and able to move heavy bins. Primary purposeof role To deliver a quality service,...Local areaFull-timeImmediate startShift work£12.71 per hour
...Transport & Logistics Van Driver Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Exeter | £12.71 per hour | Temp to Perm Our client is looking for a reliable and motivated Van Driver / Warehouse Operative to join our busy Exeter branch. This is an excellent opportunity to become...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£13 - £14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13 - £14 per hourHourly pay- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...medications reach patients, pharmacies, and healthcare providers safely and on time. We're currently looking for a Pharmaceutical Delivery Driver to join our depot and become part of a team that delivers more than parcels, we deliver care. About the Role As a...Full-timeMonday to Friday