Average salary: £25,386 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £12.3 - £14.4 per hourEstimated...Parts family boasts a staggering 6,000+ locations across the US, Canada, Australia, Belgium — and now the United Kingdom. As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...SuggestedFixed-term contractFlexible hours
£42.32k per annum
...Job Details DRIVER Hours: Monday to Friday 48 hours per week Salary: £42,322 per annum A bit about BAKO Group....! BAKO... ...provide. Today our customers enjoy the combined purchasing power, logistics and resources of one of the largest nationwide distributors to...SuggestedOn-siteMonday to Friday£16.5 - £24.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.50 - £24.75 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £13.5 - £15.4 per hourEstimatedOn joining our team you’ll be providing great customer service by delivering and collecting equipment from customers, suppliers, and other Vp businesses in a professional, safe, and timely manner. You will also play a crucial role in supporting the branch and building positive...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
£12.71 per hour
...Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible Zero-Hours Contract - Work Around Your Availability Please note: Applicants must already have the right to work in the UK. Unfortunately...SuggestedHourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours£13.5 - £30.26 per hour
Community Care Worker Join Nurseplus as a Homecare Assistant - Make a Real Difference in Your Community Every Day Are you passionate about making a positive impact in the lives of vulnerable people in your community? As a Community Care Worker with Nurseplus Care at home, ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeShift work£33k - £40.17k per annum
...Trainee Driver Newton Abbott, Devon £32,997.12 rising to £40,170 on completion of training Plus Benefits including Pension, Medical Cash Plan, Life Assurance, 22 days' holiday per annum plus bank holidays. Monday to Friday, 48 working week This is an amazing...SuggestedFull-timeTraineeshipMonday to FridayWeekday work£16 per hour
...Job Title - Newly Qualified HGV Driver (Class 1 & Class 2) Location - Dash Logistix Exeter Reports to - Operations Manager Pay - £16.50 per hour Shift pattern - Monday to Friday. Start times from 07:00 to route finish Purpose At Dash Logistix, part of...SuggestedHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift work£150 per day
PDT Fleet Training Solutions is looking to onboard several Freelance Fleet Driver Trainers/ Instructors/ Assessors at multiple locations across Great Britain. This role involves working with prestigious clients and delivering a mix of classroom and on-road driver induction or...SuggestedFreelanceMonday to FridayWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...Transport & Logistics Van Driver Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Exeter | £12.71 per hour | Temp to Perm Our client is looking for a reliable and motivated Van Driver / Warehouse Operative to join our busy Exeter branch. This is an excellent opportunity to...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver Plymouth | Up to £24.57 per hour | Temporary/Ongoing Looking for steady work with a well-known national employer? Join Royal Mail as an HGV Class 1 Driver and enjoy reliable depot-to-depot driving, competitive pay and regular shifts. What You'll...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£13 - £14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13 - £14 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16 per hour
...Job Title - HGV Cover Driver Location - Dash Logistix Exeter, Hill Barton Depot, EX5 1DR Reports to - Operations Manager Pay... ...Dash Logistix, a member of the Palletways network, is a leading logistics provider in the South-West, committed to delivering exceptional...SuggestedHourly payPermanentShift workNight shift£15.08 per hour
...Per Week :37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 06:00 End Time : 14:30 Salary: £15.08 we require an experienced driver with good local knowledge of Plymouth. Must be fit and able to move heavy bins. Primary purposeof role To deliver a quality...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startShift work£17 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£38.77k - £49.27k per annum
...Location based Exeter Hours per week 47.5 Salary £38,769.22 - £49,267.61 Summary of vacancy Join SUEZ as an HGV Class 2 Driver and play a vital role in keeping local businesses and communities clean and sustainable. You'll be part of a professional team...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work- £15.4 - £17.4 per hourEstimated...HGV Driver - Class 2 - Exeter What’s in it for you? Work-Life Balance: Monday to Friday, no weekends or Bank Holidays. Competitive Salary & Bonus: A basic salary with bonus potential YOU control—£300 per quarter for safe driving, plus an annual branch bonus. Modern...Monday to Friday
£34.61k per annum
DUPLICATE HGV Driver (Bulk Blown Feed) Application Deadline: 1 January 2027 Department: HGV Driver Employment Type: Full Time Location: Lifton Mill Compensation: £34,608.60 / year We’re looking for reliable and professional HGV Drivers to join our transport team...Hourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£14.73 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Working over 45 hours Weekly hours : 45 Van Drivers (Category B) required for ongoing work, which could also lead to a full time position. Paying £14.73ph for the first 45 hours with an overtime rate of £22.1...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£15 - £16 per hour
Lanes Group Ltd is a leading nationwide utility services provider with c.5000 dedicated employees. Our diverse subsidiaries drive our success across various sectors, contributing to a remarkable turnover of over £700 million. We are committed to excellence and innovation, ensuring...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeRemoteMonday to Friday£13.05 - £16.8 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.05 - £16.80 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...Van Driver Location: Exeter, Devon Temporary to Permanent gap personnel are recruiting for a Van Driver (3.5t) to join a dedicated service team in Exeter, Devon. This is a hands-on, rewarding role that makes a real difference to people’s lives by providing essential...PermanentTemporaryRotating shifts£13.09 per hour
Role Description Female Weekend Support Worker – Make Every Day Matter Location Exeter, Devon Salary £13.09 per hour plus benefits Hours 16-20 hours a week Driving Licence Manual full UK licence essential Visa Sponsorship Not Available Applicants...Hourly payFull-timeStart todayWeekend workDay shift£14 per hour
Job Title: Home Delivery Driver - Van Driver - Home Deliveries - Loading required pre-shift Location: Exeter Pay Rate: £14.23 p/h Working Hours: Various shifts available - Full-time - Part-time - weekends only - shifts to suit most Licence Type: Full UK Driving Licence Experience...Full-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workWeekend work£17 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Crediton HGV Class 1 (LGV Cat C+E) Day Driver required for ongoing work needed for immediate start. This could lead to a full time position following a successful trial period. Fully paid training provided. Monday to Friday shift...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£14.07 per hour
Company: CONTRACT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.07/hourFull-timeTemporary- £15.1 - £16.9 per hourEstimated...full-time Competitive salary + Enhanced overtime rates plus benefits We are currently seeking skilled and motivated Class 2 HGV Drivers/Jetting Operatives based out of our Plympton Depot to join our dynamic team working across Devon, Cornwall and Somerset. You’ll be...PermanentFull-time
£15.34 - £16.36 per hour
...HGV Driver Temp to Perm Opportunity for the Right Candidate Hours: Late Shifts Monday to Friday 1pm starts Pay: £15.34 per hour + shift enhancements for late shifts and other premiums About the Role We are currently recruiting on behalf of our client for a reliable...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayAfternoon shift£13.5 - £30.26 per hour
Company: NURSEPLUS UK LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £30.26/hourPermanentFull-timeNight shift£15.94 per hour
...Pattern Full time Location based Exeter Hours per week 45 Salary £15.94 Summary of vacancy Are you an experienced LGV Driver, with a current class 2 licence and valid CPC card? When you join SUEZ, you get more than a brand-new role. Your work will help us...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeShift work