Get new jobs by email
£17.32 per hour
...Are you an experienced Class 2 (Cat C) Driver with a brick grab lorry loader licence? Do you have the drive to deliver happiness to customers’ doorstep, one B&Q product at the time? Are you an organised, friendly and approachable person? If you’re shouting “yes!”, then this...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hours£44.12k per annum
...installing temporary roadway solutions alongside a Portable Roadway Operative. Experience in a similar role or operating a lorry-mounted crane/loader is beneficial, though full training is provided. You’ll be equipped with a modern fleet featuring onboard welfare facilities...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporarySeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift£25.61k - £26.85k per annum
...Richmond, North Yorkshire We are looking for a Refuse/Recycling Loader to join our depot in Richmond, North Yorkshire. You will be... ...and boxes, and use a lifting mechanism to tip the waste into the lorry. Health and safety is also critical to ensure your team and...SuggestedPermanentLong distanceFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£16.8 per hour
...time Weekly hours : 37.5 Warehouse Operative - NIGHT Shift Loader Location: Aylesford, Kent Shift: 22:00 till 06:00 Pay Rate... ...the workspace Loading and unloading the empty cages from the lorry What We're Looking For Good attention to detail Ability...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary5 days/weekShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...a pay rate of £12.71 per hour. This is an adhoc role. Responsibilities of a Warehouse Operative/ Container Unloader: – Unloading lorry containers – Sorting products – Stacking products onto pallets – Wrapping pallets – Storing pallets into the relevant locations...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...canteen facilities Free onsite-parking facilities No experience needed! Duties will include: Loading and unloading Lorries Moving stock around the warehouse Labelling products Shrink Wrapping Pallets Moving pallets using pump trucks General...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£20 - £25 per hour
Company: APEX RESOURCES LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.64 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.64 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.45 per hour
...We are looking for a reliable and physically fit Loader to work alongside a Refuse Collection Vehicle Driver. No driving is required. The Role will involve working as part of a two-person team, collecting wheelie bins and safely loading them onto the refuse collection...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryShift work£30.99k per annum
...customer delivery Carefully unscrewing tanker tops , fitting filters, and ensuring no contamination during loading Monitoring lorry loading activity via screens and ensuring vehicles are correctly backed into position Taking incoming deliveries of cocoa butter,...SuggestedPermanentMonday to FridayShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.8 per hour
Job Category : Buildings Services, Trades & Maintenance Location : Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £12.80SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 - £15.01 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £15.01 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.8 per hour
Job Category : Environmental Location : County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AE, North Yorkshire Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : immediate Start Start Time : 06:15 End Time : 14:15 Salary: £12.80 Working in a team of 2 or 3 to collect domestic waste...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...Exciting Opportunity for a Material Loader in Reading! Are you ready to take on a dynamic role in the Manufacturing & Production industry? Our client, a reputable organisation in the heart of Reading, is seeking a motivated and enthusiastic Material Loader to join their team...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.85 per hour
Job Category: Building Services & Maintenance Job location: Llanfoist Depot, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 9LH, Monmouthshire County Council Hours per week: 7.50 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Are you looking for an exciting opportunity to...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...About the role We have vacancies for Loaders. No previous experience is required. The teams that collect our waste and recycling from the side of the road, to send it on its way to be sorted and recycled into new products or turned into electricity, are the first line...Full-timeImmediate startRotating shiftsEarly shift
£26.74k per annum
...Permanent Working Pattern Full time Location based Maldon Hours per week 40 Salary £26,736.31 Summary of vacancy Loader Operative – Maldon (Entry-Level) About The Role Location: Maldon Salary: £26,736.31 per annum / £12.81 per hour Working 40...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeShift work£29.42k per annum
WAREHOUSE OPERATIVE - NIGHTS Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Waltham Cross, Herts Salary: £29,422 per annum Shift: 5 over 7 shift pattern (including weekends), 40 hours per week. Shift Times: Various ⚠️ Please note: This role is based in a chilled...40 hours/weekShift workNight shift£10.98 per hour
Job Category : Operational & Support Staff Location :THE QUAYS, Neath Port Talbot Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £10.98Full-timeImmediate start- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...Warehouse work available in the busy period leading up to Christmas! Weekly pay starting immediately! Within this role of a Loader, you will be responsible for: – Loading and unloading deliveries – Handling products – Maintaining warehouse organisation – Completing...Weekly payImmediate start
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...unloading work available in the busy period leading up to Christmas! No weekends, weekly pay – immediate starts Within this role of a Loader, you will be responsible for: – Loading and unloading deliveries – Handling products – Maintaining warehouse organisation –...Weekly payImmediate start
£12.71 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...We’re currently seeking enthusiastic and reliable refuse collection operatives to join our dedicated team in Swadlincote. In this role, you’ll play an important part in serving the local community, working on refuse lorries to collect household and garden waste bins....
£13.3 per hour
...Hortonwood, Telford. Hours of work: Rotating shifts 6am-2pm/2pm-10pm Pay: £13.30/PH breaks paid The job: · Loading/Unloading lorries · Organizing stock in preparation for loading · Ensure that deliveries are completed to schedule and on time What we want from...Long-term contractPermanentOn-siteFlexible hoursRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...00am – 14:00pm Contract : ~ Temporary ongoing role Container Operative Duties: Loading and unloading lorries Moving stock around the warehouse Labelling products Shrink Wrapping Pallets Moving pallets using pump trucks General...Hourly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.79 per hour
...KPI Recruiting have a Great Oppurtunity for a Warehouse Loader to work with this ever expanding and recognisable brand based in Crewe. With a dedicated inhouse training team and opportunities for permanent roles, this is an ideal time to join the warehouse team. As a Warehouse...PermanentFull-time£12.21 per hour
Warehouse Operative / Container Unloader Location: Rugby Pay Rate: £12.21 per hour Shift: Day shifts, Monday to Friday, occasional weekends Job Type: Temporary / Ongoing Agency Work We are currently recruiting Warehouse Operatives / Container Unloaders on behalf...Hourly payWeekly payAgency workOngoing contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£13.45 per hour
Company: BLUE ARROW Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.45/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Job Title: Adhoc Warehouse Operative Location: Redditch Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Job Type: Temporary / Adhoc About Us: We are a recruitment agency currently looking for dependable Warehouse Operatives to support one of our clients based in Redditch. Our ...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£13.95 - £14.83 per hour
Vacancy Information Hourly rate of pay: £13.95 - £14.83 Days and Hours of Work: Monday - Thursday, 07:15-15:30 Friday, 07:15-13:45 To start asap. Job Details To work as part of a team in the removal of domestic and trade refuse and recyclable materials. ...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeSecond jobImmediate startMonday to Thursday