Average salary: £25,538 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£95 - £110 per day
...The opportunity to join our Team-Teach training scheme ~£300 registraton bonus (*terms apply) If you are a looking to work as an LSA and are able to enthuse, motivate and engage students and would like the challenge of working in a demanding yet rewarding environment...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary- £16.3 - £18 per hourEstimated...areas: School Support: Previous experience as a Teaching Assistant, Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Learning Support Assistant (LSA), or Cover Supervisor. SEN & Care Background: Experience working with neurodivergent youth (Autism/ASC, ADHD, SEMH, SLCN) in schools...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours
£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107 - £112 / dailySuggestedTemporary£107.7 - £110 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £110 / dailySuggestedTemporary£14.25 - £15.5 per hour
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £15.5 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£107 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £107 - £115 / dailySuggested£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £107 - £112 / dailySuggested- £19 - £20 per hourEstimatedLearning Support Assistant (LSA) - South Liverpool Are you passionate about making a real difference in a student's educational journey? We are currently seeking an enthusiastic and dedicated Learning Support Assistant (LSA) to join a supportive school environment in South...Suggested
£14.25 - £16.77 per hour
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent Salary: £14.25 - £16.77 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanent£500 - £560 per week
Company: KPI RECRUITING LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £500 - £560 / weeklySuggestedPermanent£110 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £110 - £115 / dailySuggested£92 - £110 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92 - £110/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£95 - £105 per day
SEMH & ASC Teaching Assistant - Immediate Start Location: Liverpool, Merseyside Pay: £95-£105 per day Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term Start Date: ASAP Support, Understand and Inspire Young People with Additional Needs Every child deserves to feel understood...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£95 - £110.24 per day
SEND Teaching Assistant Location: Liverpool Start date: November 2026 Pay: £95.00 – £110.24 CER Education are working with a number of SEND Schools across Liverpool and the surrounding areas to recruit dedicated SEND Teaching Assistants who can support pupils’ ...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£14.25 - £15 per hour
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £15 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£100 - £115 per day
Company: IONIC RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £100 - £115/dayFull-timeTemporary£90 - £110 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £90 - £110 / dailyTemporary£95 - £105 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £105/dayFull-timeTemporary£107.71 - £110 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 - £110 / dailyTemporaryPart-time£93 - £100 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £93.00 - £100.00/dayFull-timeTemporary£109.85 - £115.85 per hour
Company: SPENCER CLARKE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: £109.85 - £115.85 per hourHourly pay- SEN Teaching Assistant – Mainstream Secondary School Location: L30 Start Date: Immediate or October 2026 Hours: 8:30am – 3:30pm | Term Time Only Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term SEN Teaching Assistant – Immediate & October Starts Are you passionate about supporting...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate start
£520 - £540 per week
Company: KPI RECRUITING LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £520 - £540 / weekly£92.56 - £95 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £95/dayFull-time- £14 - £16 per hourEstimatedCompany: PROTOCOL Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableHourly pay
- £15.1 - £16.7 per hourEstimated...areas: School Support: Previous experience as a Teaching Assistant, Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA), Learning Support Assistant (LSA), or Cover Supervisor OR SEN & Care Background: Experience working with neurodivergent youth (Autism/ASC, ADHD, SEMH, SLCN) in...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hours
- £17 - £17.9 per hourEstimatedOur secondary school faculties across Bootle are looking for grounded, proactive Secondary Teaching Assistants (TAs) to help manage lesson momentum and guide Key Stage 3 and 4 students through daily tasks. Whether you want a consistent term-time schedule or total weekly ...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate start
£90 - £110 per day
Special Needs Teaching Assistant – Liverpool £90-£110 per day | Flexible Temporary Roles | Immediate Starts Available CER Education are expanding our team of dedicated Special Needs Teaching Assistants (SEN TAs) to support a range of partnership schools across the Liverpool...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours- Teaching Assistant – Special School (L9, Fazakerley) Are you an experienced Teaching Assistant or Support Worker with a passion for supporting children with additional needs? We are currently recruiting for a rewarding Teaching Assistant position within a specialist school...