Get new jobs by email
£12.9 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Higher rate is the overtime rate. Weekly hours : 39 Machine Operators Wanted | Buxton Starting rate is £12.90 per hour | Weekly Pay | Ongoing Opportunity | Career + Pay Progression Looking for a fresh start...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£13 - £14 per hour
Company: ANGLIAN Job Type: Contract Salary: £13 - £14 / hourlyContractHourly pay£14 per hour
Company: CDL PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14/hourContractFull-time£14 - £21 per hour
Company: CONTRACT PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14 - £21 / hourlyContractHourly payTemporary£15.33 per hour
Company: BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £15.33 / hourlyContractHourly payTemporary£13.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Working on Sundays Weekly hours : 48 Experienced Machine Operator - Nights | £13.71 per Hour Stockport Area £13.71 per hour ⏰ Night Shift: 7:00pm - 7:00am Starting End of October 7 Nights On /...ContractHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£15.54 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Night Shift Machine Operator Location: Telford - Hortonwood Pay: £15.54 per hour Shift Pattern: 6:00pm - 6:00am | 4 on, 4 off rotational shift pattern The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Night Shift Machine...ContractHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 The Best Connection are current looking for Machine Operatives to join our well established packaging company in Hednesford. The role includes operating a gluing machine and quality checking the products that have been...ContractWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Machine Operator Location: Dudley Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am - 4:00pm, with an early finish on Fridays. We're currently recruiting for an experienced Machine Operator to join a busy manufacturing team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone with previous roll...ContractFull-timeMonday to Thursday£12.71 - £13.5 per hour
Job Title: Machine Operator We are recruiting for experienced Machine Operators to join a busy manufacturing team on a temp-to-perm basis. Key Responsibilities: Operating manufacturing machinery safely and efficiently. Monitoring production processes to ensure quality standards...ContractPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£13.33 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Machine Operator in Folkestone Pay: £13.33 per hour Reporting to: Metal Workshop Manager Hours: 8:00am to 5:30pm plus overtime Key responsibilities: Machine and prepare materials for assembly and welding Read...ContractHourly payFull-timeTemporary£13.71 per hour
...in the heart of Barnsley town centre are looking for a Trainee Machine Operator to join their busy, friendly team on an ongoing basis, with... ...~6am – 2pm and 1.30pm – 9.45pm ~ Rotating shifts Contract: ~ Temporary ongoing Duties of a Machine Operator...ContractHourly payTemporaryTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.4 per hour
...First Call Contract Services is currently recruiting Machine Operator to join our client based in Headcorn, Kent. The pay rate for this role is £13.40 per hour. This position involves rotating AM and PM shifts on a weekly basis. At least 1 year of experience in food manufacturing...ContractHourly payWeekly payTemporaryShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift- ...Summary As a Machine Operator, you will be a key part of a fast-paced and high performing team responsible for setting up, running and monitoring... ...Who are we? The Oxford Health Company is an award-winning contract manufacturing business specialising in the food supplement...Contract
£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 36 The Best Connection are currently recruiting for a reliable Machine Operator to work for our busy client based in Petersfield. Duties to include but not limited to: Operate and monitor an injection moulding machine in the...ContractHourly payFull-timeTemporaryShift work£15 per hour
...Hours: ~ Monday to Friday ~6am-2pm OR 2pm-10pm Contract: ~ Permanent Benefits: ~ Excellent career... ...completion of probation ~ Free parking Duties of a Machine Operator include: Operating CNC machines and various other manual...ContractHourly payPermanentProbationary periodMonday to Friday- ...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40.00 WELLINGTON MACHINE OPERATORS REQUIRED FOR IMMEDIATE STARTS ON A CHOICE OF SHIFTS. Excellent progression opportunities with a significant increase in wages when signed off as multi-skilled. The production operator roles will...ContractHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift
£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Are you looking for an exciting new role with opportunities for progression? We are currently recruiting for Machine Operators for our client based in Crumlin. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a growing team with the chance...ContractHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.82 per hour
...SouthernSouth WestWalesWest MidlandsYorkshire & The Humber Job Type Contract Permanent Temporary Salary From per annum per... ...Up to £13.82 per hour Runcorn, England, North West Machine Operator Permanent Kinetic PLC is seeking an experienced Machine...ContractHourly payPrice workPermanentFull-timeTemporaryTraineeshipMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsAfternoon shift£26.35k per annum
...Location: Optimus Point, Leicester, LE3 8JS Contract: Permanent Shift: 2-2-4 (2 days 2 nights 4 days off) Job Overview: Are... ...the highest standards? We’re looking for proactive and hands on machine operators to join our team at Optimus Point, Glenfield, LE3. In this...ContractPermanentShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
...work between Monday to Friday ~8 hour shifts per day Contract : Temporary Responsibilities: Clean and... ...packaging equipment using approved cleaning chemicals and methods. Operate pressure washers, foam cleaning systems, and other industrial cleaning...ContractHourly payTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift3 days/week£14.91 per hour
...Production environment? Are you based in or around Hinckley? Role: Machine Operator Location: Dodwells Rd, Hinckley LE10 3BX, United Kingdom PayrateRate: £14.91 Per Hour PAYE OT 1.5x OT 2.0x Contract length: 3-6 Months Shift Patterns: Alternating shifts -...ContractHourly payPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...Better places, thriving communities. Machine Operator (Landscaping) Location: Toyota Motor Manufacturing UK, Burnaston, Derby Reports... ...environmental concerns. Promote a positive safety culture across the contract. Ensure all machinery is operated safely and within company...ContractWinter workLong-term contractFlexible hours
£20 per hour
...My client , due to expansion has an exciting position for a Machine Operator / Shot Blaster based in Slough. Job Title Machine Operator /Shot Blaster / Surface Preparation Operative Shift: nights Pay: £20ph Full training given Job Purpose To operate shot...ContractShift workNight shift£14.45 per hour
...Machine Operator Cuisine Centre SmartParc SEGRO, Derby, UK Hourly Pay Rate: £14.45 About the Role The Machine Operator is responsible... ...Centre is the food production division of the UK's largest contract catering business. We prepare millions of quality meals each...ContractHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 39 MACHINE OPERATORS WANTED - CV3 Are you looking for an ongoing opportunity within a precision engineering and motorsport environment , with the chance to develop your skills? We are currently recruiting Machine Operators...ContractHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£17.98 per hour
Company: GANYMEDE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17.98/hourContractFull-time£17.98 per hour
Company: GANYMEDE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Job Type: Contract Salary: £17.98 / hourlyContractHourly pay£13.65 per hour
...Machine Operative (FLT Licence Preferred) Temporary to Permanent Opportunity We are currently recruiting for Machine Operatives to join... ...looking for long-term work with the potential of a permanent contract. Pay Rate ~£13.65 per hour ~30-minute paid break each...ContractHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£14.49 per hour
...Monday to Thursday, 5pm- 3:30am ~£14.49 ph ~ Permanent contract available after 12 weeks Duties Include:... ...of product in a busy, fast paced production environment Machine setting & operating (use of automated and manual saws, both CNC and manual routers...ContractPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayAfternoon shift