Average salary: £28,841 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.6 per hour
Machine Setter Operative Location: Coulman Road, Thorne, Doncaster, South Yorkshire Salary: £13.60 per hour (Weekly paid, one hour for lunch unpaid) Hours: 45 hours per week, Monday to Friday - overtime available various shifts. To take responsibility for the setup and...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.71 per hour
...A manufacturing company based in the heart of Barnsley town centre are looking for a Trainee Machine Operator to join their busy, friendly team on an ongoing basis, with immediate starts. This will be a varied Machine Operator role, involving training in all aspects of...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.5 per hour
...built furniture Preparing orders for despatch Various other duties when required Skills Required: ~ Previous Machine Operating experience would be essential (2 years minimum) ~ Experience operating and using various hand and power tools ~ Excellent eye...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractMonday to Friday£13 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 - £15.53 per hour
...hour – Afters ~ Overtime paid at time and a half Main duties of the job: You will be assisting operating various plastic extrusion machines Quality checking products Palletising and tie wrapping orders Preparing orders for dispatch Various other...SuggestedHourly payMonday to FridayRotating shifts£15.53 per hour
...Due to recent growth and expansion, we are looking for a Machine Operator to join an established supplier based in the Cawthorne area of Barnsley, on the part time weekend shift. In this Machine Operator role you will be working with various plastic extrusion machines,...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPart-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£15 per hour
...Medical Cash Plan & Perks Scheme accessible following successful completion of probation ~ Free parking Duties of a Machine Operator include: Operating CNC machines and various other manual machinery Loading programmes, identify and resolve programming errors...SuggestedHourly payPermanentProbationary periodMonday to Friday£15.64 per hour
...~£15.64 per hour Main duties of the job: Operating and overlooking of various machinery Completing regular quality... ...General housekeeping duties, as and when required Assisting with machine breakdown (flushing and replacing oil, removing of materials,...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayNight shift£13.61 per hour
...Job Description Machine Operator / Production Operative Join a busy manufacturing team in a hands-on role operating machinery, packing materials and supporting safe, efficient production. Previous machine operating experience, attention to detail and a strong approach...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£14.49 per hour
...Duties Include: The role will involve the manufacturing of product in a busy, fast paced production environment Machine setting & operating (use of automated and manual saws, both CNC and manual routers) Feeding, assembling, polishing, crimping, welding, etching...SuggestedPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayAfternoon shift£24.78k per annum
...We are working with a leading manufacturer based in Rotherham (Parkgate) who are looking for 3 x Trainee Machine Operatives to join their small, fast-growing team. The successful operative will be required to support all areas of production. Details: ~...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to Friday£14.18 per hour
...Essential Recruitment is proud to be working with one of the UK’s leading glass manufacturers, and we’re looking for dedicated Trainee Machine Operatives to join their local growing team. Whether you’ve recently left college, completed university or decided it’s not for you,...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift£15.89 per hour
...thinking business, with ongoing work, the potential for a permanent position and opportunities for career progression . In this Machine Operator role you will be operating various production machinery within the extrusion department, as well as operating a counterbalance...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to WednesdayMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayNight shift- £33k - £43k per annumEstimated...Machine Operative Rotherham (S65) Competitive Pay Rate Rotating Shifts: Monday to Friday ~5:45am - 1:45pm ~1:45pm - 9:45pm Machine Operative Required We are currently recruiting for Machine Operatives to join a busy manufacturing company based in Rotherham...SuggestedWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts
- £33k - £44k per annumEstimated...testing; product development; quality control; safety testing and machining. As a Test House Machinist, you will be involved in all... ...Hardness and Metallography specimens. Collection of data. Operation of heat treatment furnaces. About You Apprentice Trained...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeOn-siteRemoteMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
...Production Operative / Machine Operator - Immediate Starts Harworth, DN11 (Near Doncaster) £12.71 per hour + Overtime at x1.5 Monday to Friday, 6:00am - 2:30pm ✅ Weekly Pay ✅ Full Training Provided ✅ Immediate Starts Available Join a Growing Manufacturing...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
Company: NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...or hands-on experience, who is confident using industrial sewing machines or keen to further develop their skills in a supportive... ...depending on experience Duties & Responsibilities Operating lockstitch and overlock sewing machines Operating manual and...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekday work£17 per hour
...Pumps. The successful Candidate will be undertaking manual milling, machine drilling and gun drilling on a range of components throughout... ...technical recruitment agency based in Chichester, West Sussex operating across the UK with specialist teams covering a range of industries...Hourly payMonday to Thursday£13.66 - £14.36 per hour
...: £13.66 per hour 02:00pm - 10:00pm: £14.36 per hour 10:00pm - 06:00am: £15.06 per hour Weekly hours : 37.5 ROTATING DAYS MACHINE OPERATIVES / WAREHOUSE OPERATIVES - BARNSLEY Barnsley £13.66 - £14.36 per hour Weekly Pay | Full-Time Hours | Immediate Starts...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£13.66 - £15.06 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.66 - £15.06 per hourHourly pay£28k - £31k per annum
...installations, and continuous improvement activities to ensure equipment operates safely and efficiently. The successful candidate will have a... ...management systems where applicable. Assist with shutdowns, machine upgrades, and project work as required. Skills & Experience...Long-term contractFull-time- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedMachine Operative Job Reference: CSMO071026
£30.5k - £32.4k per annum
Company: TRAVAIL EMPLOYMENT GROUP Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30500 - £32400/annumPermanentFull-time£13.65 per hour
...Machine Operative (FLT Licence Preferred) Temporary to Permanent Opportunity We are currently recruiting for Machine Operatives to join a busy manufacturing environment. This is an excellent opportunity for candidates looking for long-term work with the potential of...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£17 per hour
...Position: Bench Fitter Location: Killamarsh, Sheffield Hourly rate: 16.93 per hour (£34,334 per annum) Assembly Operative required for a well-established specialist supplier of hydraulic and Electric Submersible Pumps. The successful Candidate will be undertaking assembly...Hourly payMonday to Thursday£12.76 - £18.32 per hour
...provided! Are you looking to start a new role where you can learn on the job and be part of a supportive team? We’re hiring Machine Operatives in South Normanton – no previous experience required! Hours: Monday to Thursday, 7:30am – 4:20pm | Early finish on Fridays...PermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£12.79 per hour
...Job Role: Machine Operative Location: Wakefield Payrate: £12.79/hr Hours of work: 4 on, 4 off 12-hour shifts (2 days, 2 nights) 6am-6pm/6pm-6am First Choice are recruiting on behalf of our client, a Wakefield based food & beverage...Part-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£17 - £17.75 per hour
Company: QUESTECH RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £17 - £17.75/hourPermanentFull-time£13.45 - £15.89 per hour
...higher-paid rotating shift role or a Monday-to-Friday days position , we have an opportunity to suit you. Vacancy 1: Machine Operative and Forklift Counterbalance Driver Pay rate: ~£15.89 per hour ~ Overtime paid at time and a third after 40 hours...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts