Average salary: £45,181 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13 per hourMachineHourly pay£13.5 per hour
...and built furniture Preparing orders for despatch Various other duties when required Skills Required: ~ Previous Machine Operating experience would be essential (2 years minimum) ~ Experience operating and using various hand and power tools ~ Excellent...MachineHourly payLong-term contractMonday to Friday£14.49 per hour
...Due to continued expansion, we are currently seeking experienced Manufacturing, Machine Operative to join our small, friendly client in the Barnsley area Benefits: Working for a highly established growing business Monday to Thursday, 7am-5:30pm Up to...MachineHourly payPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£12.71 - £15.53 per hour
...Due to recent growth and expansion, we are looking for a Machine Operator to work for this long established equipment supplier based in Cawthorne, Barnsley. In this Machine Operator role you will be operating various plastic extrusion machines, quality checking products...MachineHourly payMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.6 per hour
...pm Pay Rate: ~£13.60 per hour Duties: Operating and overlooking various machinery Assisting with machine breakdown (flushing and replacing oil, removing of materials, etc) Labelling, shrink wrapping and palletising of products ready for...MachineHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£15 per hour
...~ Medical Cash Plan & Perks Scheme accessible following successful completion of probation ~ Free parking Duties of a Machine Operator include: Operating CNC machines and various other manual machinery Loading programmes, identify and resolve programming...MachineHourly payPermanentProbationary periodMonday to Friday£24.78k per annum
...work toward production targets Candidates must be physically fit due to the nature of the role To apply for this Trainee Machine Operative role in Rotherham, please either: Call (***) ***-**** (8am-5pm Mon to Fri) Text or WhatsApp “S65 PRODUCTION” to 0792...MachineWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.71 per hour
...A manufacturing company based in the heart of Barnsley town centre are looking for a Trainee Machine Operator to join their busy, friendly team on an ongoing basis, with immediate starts. This will be a varied Machine Operator role, involving training in all aspects of...MachineHourly payTemporaryTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£14.18 per hour
...Essential Recruitment is proud to be working with one of the UK’s leading glass manufacturers, and we’re looking for dedicated Trainee Machine Operatives to join their local growing team. Whether you’ve recently left college, completed university or decided it’s not for...MachineHourly payLong-term contractTraineeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift£15.64 per hour
...A packaging company based in the S65 area of Rotherham are looking for a Machine Operator to join their growing team on a temporary to permanent basis. The company are a leading provider of packaging solutions for food & consumer goods, beauty & cosmetics, confectionery...MachineHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayNight shift£17 per hour
...undertaking Setting and Operating Manual Lathes. It is envisioned that the successful candidate will come from a background in Manual Machining with a strong level of turning experience, have completed a Mechanical apprenticeship and be based within a commutable distance of...MachineHourly payMonday to Thursday£13.61 per hour
...Job Description Machine Operator / Production Operative Join a busy manufacturing team in a hands-on role operating machinery, packing materials and supporting safe, efficient production. Previous machine operating experience, attention to detail and a strong approach...MachineHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.66 - £14.36 per hour
...:00pm: £13.66 per hour 02:00pm - 10:00pm: £14.36 per hour 10:00pm - 06:00am: £15.06 per hour Weekly hours : 37.5 ROTATING DAYS MACHINE OPERATIVES / WAREHOUSE OPERATIVES - BARNSLEY Barnsley £13.66 - £14.36 per hour Weekly Pay | Full-Time Hours | Immediate Starts...MachineHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workRotating shifts- £13.6 - £15.2 per hourEstimatedMachine Operative Job Reference: CSMO071026Machine
- £13.7 - £15.2 per hourEstimatedWash Plant Machine Operative / FLT Driver Job Reference: FJ-9mwkvMachine
£13.6 per hour
Machine Minder Location: Coulman Road, Thorne, Doncaster, South Yorkshire Salary: £13.60 per hour (Weekly paid, one hour for lunch unpaid) Hours: 45 hours per week, Monday to Friday - overtime available various shifts. To take responsibility for the setup and effective...MachineHourly payWeekly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.79 per hour
Job Role: Machine Operative Location: Wakefield Payrate: £12.79/hr Hours of work: 4 on, 4 off 12-hour shifts (2 days, 2 nights) 6am-6pm/6pm-6am First Choice are recruiting on behalf of our client, a Wakefield based food & beverage container manufacturer. We are looking...MachinePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.76 - £18.32 per hour
...training provided! Are you looking to start a new role where you can learn on the job and be part of a supportive team? We’re hiring Machine Operatives in South Normanton – no previous experience required! Hours: Monday to Thursday, 7:30am – 4:20pm | Early finish...MachinePermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£15.8 per hour
...required ~Reliable and punctual – attendance is very important ~Comfortable working outdoors in cold weather ~Manufacturing or machining experience preferred ~Able to follow safety and quality standards ~Good practical skills and a strong work ethic A drug and...MachineOngoing contractLong-term contract£12.71 per hour
Company: NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourMachineHourly pay- £18.4 - £21.6 per hourEstimated...using Exocad. Experience operating dental 3D printers and printing a variety of dental materials. Experience using dental milling machines. Strong leadership and team management skills. Excellent interpersonal and communication skills. Punctual, reliable and...MachineLong-term contract
£13.5 per hour
...and stock management duties Maintaining high standards of housekeeping within the warehouse Assisting production operatives and machine operators during quieter periods Supporting the wider team with general warehouse and operational tasks as required...MachineHourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 - £13.47 per hour
...the end of the shift * Some manual lifting Benefits as a Parcel Sorter based in Plymouth: * Free car park * Canteen * Kettles and fridges * Vending machines PPE Needed: Hi-Vis and safety boots If you enjoy working as part of a hard working team, Apply Now! INDWHMachinePart-time5 days/weekShift workNight shiftDay shift- ...network (over 50,000 professionals) ~ Distribution : Support in reaching product-market-fit and building up a sales force / marketing machine ~ Funding support for securing a multi-million euro funding round within 12 months (on average, EWOR Fellows raise €2M after...MachineRemoteRelocation
£13.65 per hour
...Machine Operative (FLT Licence Preferred) Temporary to Permanent Opportunity We are currently recruiting for Machine Operatives to join a busy manufacturing environment. This is an excellent opportunity for candidates looking for long-term work with the potential of...MachineHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£13.37 per hour
...workshop environment. This role would suit candidates working within Production Operative, Manufacturing Operative, Factory Operative, Machine Operative or Workshop Operative roles within these environments. Pay Rate: ~£13.37 per hour Hours:...MachineHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£14.86 - £17 per hour
...quality checking, turning on heaters, operating lab equipment, clean filters, emptying tanks, jet washing Running of a wash plant machine including cleaning down after shift Use of lab equipment, chemicals and various other products Emptying and refilling tanks of...MachineHourly payMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£12.71 - £14 per hour
...manufacture timber products. We’re keen to speak to candidates who have experience in a similar Workshop Operative, Manufacturing Operative or Machine Operator role. Pay Rate: ~£12.71 per hour ~ Rising to £14 per hour once trained ~£300 attendance bonus available...MachineHourly payPermanentMonday to Friday£15 per hour
...and other duties as needed. If you have previous experience within a Production Operative, Manufacturing Operative or Extrusion Machine Operator role this would be desirable, but not essential. Pay Rate: ~£15.00 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday...MachineHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayNight shift- £14.6 - £16.2 per hourEstimated...adjustments. The role involves using hand and power tools, ensuring equipment meets safety and performance standards, and supporting machine testing and commissioning before delivery to customers. The Fitter will work closely with engineers and other team members, maintain...MachineFull-timeApprenticeship