Average salary: £30,176 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- ...Job Description: To aid the future growth of the business, we are looking for a Manual Operator to add to our Advanced Manufacturing Centre team, based in Northampton. The role will be responsible producing components to the company standard in the most efficient and cost...SuggestedFlexible hours
£35k - £37k per annum
Company: INSIGNIS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £35000 - £37000/annum bonusSuggestedPermanentFull-time£45k per annum
...comfortable, dependable, and sustainable commuting experience for all passengers. Based out of multiple locations across the UK, our 24/7 operation means we’re always on hand to deliver reliable technical support. Utilising the latest digital technology, we strive to enhance...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours- £26k - £35k per annumEstimated...investment in technology, equipment and capabilities to support continued growth and customer demand. We are looking for a Grinding Operator to join our team. A Grinding Operator operates grinding machines to shape, smooth, and finish metal or any parts to precise...SuggestedFull-time
£12.71 - £13 per hour
Witham, Essex £12.71 - £13.00 per hour (dependent on skills and experience) Monday to Friday | 8:00am - 4:30pm Manpower is proud to be recruiting on behalf of a prestigious client within the luxury automotive sector. This is an exciting opportunity to join a highly skilled...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to Friday- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...What is the job? Support the Machine Shop operation to provide precision machined components for production and R&D use by setting up, operating and maintaining CNC Sliding Head Lathe. Working Hours: Monday to Thursday 6am to 2:30pm and Fridays 6am to 1pm Department...SuggestedFull-timeApprenticeshipMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday
£13 per hour
Company: JOB ADVERT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£29.56k per annum
...Centre, Rainham Make a Difference Every Day The London Borough of Havering is looking to recruit a committed and reliable Manual Operative (Permanent Supported Employment) to join our team at Avelon Road Centre. This rewarding role offers an opportunity to develop...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to Wednesday3 days/week£32k - £38k per annum
...WE'RE HIRING – EXPERIENCED CNC LATHE PROGRAMMER / SETTER / OPERATOR Ballynahinch, Northern Ireland £32,000–£38,000 per annum... ...beneficial, although training can be provided: * CNC milling * Manual machining * CAD/CAM * Machining large castings and forgings...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayShift workDay shift£26.44k per annum
...perfect candidate will work behind-the-scenes to ensure the warehouse operates smoothly. This is a full-time position, working 5 days per... ...for damage, loss or short dated items and report as required Manual handling – lifting or moving products as required Physical...SuggestedFull-time5 days/weekNight shift£17 - £18 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17 - £18 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13 per hour
...Looking for Operators to join our Warehouse Department FIXED TERM- 3 month opportunity with the potential to be extended. Pay: £13.00 per hour ~ Competitive rates of pay (Above min wage) ~ Monthly Production Bonus ~ Health cash back scheme ~ Death in service...SuggestedHourly payFixed-term contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13.45 per hour
General Labourer Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am – 4:30pm Friday, 6:00am – 1:00pm Location: Telford TF7 Pay: £13.45 We are looking for a General Labourer to join a busy manufacturing environment, supporting the production team by ensuring materials...SuggestedTemporaryMonday to Thursday£13 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- ...die dagelijks met veel toewijding werken aan het bezorgen van een glimlach - letterlijk! Als onderdeel van ons team van Technische Operators, Warehouse Operators en Logistieke Operators werk je mee aan een bijzonder doel: het op tijd bezorgen van persoonlijke kaarten en verrassende...Suggested
£14.8 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.80/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
...for timely delivery. Ensures all orders are correct, maintains up-to-date inventory records, and contributes to efficient warehouse operations. Additionally, delivers goods to customer premises, verifies delivery accuracy, obtains signed documentation, and collects any returns...Permanent- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...approach. Provide support across the warehouse and production departments as needed, including covering breaks, supporting picking operations, or adjusting shift patterns to meet business requirements. Be prepared to work a reasonable amount of overtime in response to...Immediate startFlexible hoursShift work
£13.05 - £14.01 per hour
...~20:00 – 04:30 NIGHT SHIFT with 1 x weekend shift # You will be expected to work most Bank Holiday’s As a Warehouse Operative you will be picking prepacked food for well-known High Street retailers whilst working in a chilled environment. You will also be...Ongoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...Despatch Operator Location: Milton Keynes Hours: Monday to Friday 8am to 4pm and 7am to 3pm (rotating) Pay: £12.71 per hour... ...crates Taping, wrapping and labelling finished goods Using manual pallet trucks Operating an FLT where a recognised licence is...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£14.61 per hour
...Must be a team player How to apply: Call Caitlin on (***) ***-**** between 8am-5pm Mon to Fri Text ‘GENERAL OPERATIVE’ (***) ***-**** Email your CV to ****@*****.*** If you have not heard from us within 3 working days, please...Hourly pay40 hours/weekImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.62 - £21.27 per hour
IMMEDIATE START!!! Siamo Recruitment is currently recruiting for packer/co-pack operatives to work at our client's site in DIRFT, NN67GX . Shift pattern Mon-Fri 06:00-14:00 Pay Rate: Pay £13.62 per hour (Overtime available depends on business needs) Job description...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.45 per hour
...with this temperature will be provided along with breaks to warm up and have a hot drink when necessary. Reporting to the Depot Operations Manager, you are responsible for helping to pack customers frozen orders ready for dispatch in a timely and accurate manner. £13.4...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeSkilled worker visaOn-siteFlexible hoursDay shift- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedLine Operative Job Reference: DR080920262
£12.71 - £13.57 per hour
Warehouse Operative Location: Coventry Shift Pattern: 4 on 4 off 06:00 -18:00 Salary: £12.71ph increasing to £13.57ph Are you reliable, hardworking, and looking to join a fast-paced warehouse team? We're currently seeking enthusiastic Warehouse Operatives to join our...Part-timeShift work£13.46 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.46 per hourHourly pay£28.47k per annum
...DESPATCH OPERATOR Location: Huntingdon Shift Pattern: Permanent 06:30 to 14:30 and 11:30 to 19:30 on a rotating basis, plus 06:30 to 12:30 every fourth Saturday in a month. There will be opportunity for overtime. Employment Type: Full-time WHO ARE WE At Aliaxis...PermanentFull-timeShift work- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...re always seeking talented, creative individuals to join our team. Due to continued growth, we are seeking a Full-Time Dispatch Operator to join our DV8 Online Team in Carn, Portadown. This role is initially offered on a fixed-term basis, with a strong possibility...PermanentFull-timeFixed-term contractSeasonalMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
- £39k - £50k per annumEstimated...Cencora seeks a Warehouse Operative for Sunday shifts (4 hours weekly) at its Preston service centre. The role involves picking, packing, replenishing stock, and routing pharmaceutical products through an automated warehouse system while maintaining quality and safety standards...Shift work
