Average salary: £32,542 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£20 per hour
Company: IVY RESOURCE GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £29k - £37k per annumEstimated...Randstad Construction Agency - New Job AD Job Title: CPCS or NPORS Traffic Marshall's needed. Location: Swindon We are currently recruiting Traffic Marshall's for a range of upcoming projects in Swindon We have both long-term and short-term opportunities available...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporary
£16.5 - £17 per hour
...Randstad UK CPE Reading team is currently recruiting Traffic Marshall for a residential project in Banbury. Job Title: Traffic Marshall (Construction) Location: Banbury-OX16 Pay Rate: £16.50 - £17.00 per hour Temp- 2 weeks work Key Responsibilities Guiding...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£29.5k per annum
Traffic Controller / Banksman Location: Redditch Salary: £29,500 + 5% shift allowance Contract: Permanent, Full Time Hours: 40 hours per week (Monday - Friday, 2pm - 10pm) About AMCO An exciting opportunity has arisen for a Traffic Controller / Banksman to join AMCO...Suggested40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday£18 per hour
...Job Title: Traffic Marshall Location: Letchworth Pay Rate: £18.00 per hour (CIS) Hours: 45 hours per week (Monday - Friday) Duties & Responsibilities Vehicle Guidance: Safely direct site traffic, heavy plant machinery, and delivery vehicles entering, moving around...SuggestedHourly payMonday to Friday£18 per hour
...Are you a Traffic Marshall based near Stansted CM24 and looking for a new contract? If you have a CPCS or NPORS Traffic Marshall card we have a role to start on the 5/10/26 for long term work on a commercial project Randstad are looking for a reliable Traffic Marshall with...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractImmediate start£17.5 per hour
Traffic Marshalls - SL Postcode Leatherhead £17.50 per hour Immediate starts available We're looking for reliable Traffic Marshalls to join our sites across the SL postcode areas. Competitive £17.50/hr pay Ongoing work available Multiple locations...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractImmediate start£17 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.00/hour £17 per hour umbrellaSuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...Randstad is currently looking for a Traffic Marshall based in Barry for a project starting ASAP. If you are interested please see further details. Key Skills / Responsibilities: Maintaining site tidy Assisting trades on site General site labouring duties Reporting...SuggestedImmediate start
£17 per hour
...PSR Solutions are recruiting for a Traffic Marshal to work on a construction site in Lincoln, on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Labourer roles and responsibilities: General Traffic Marshal duties General housekeeping/labour tasks Labourer requirements...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentMonday to Friday£17.5 per hour
...Traffic Marshall - Offsite & Modular Construction Rate: £17.50 per hour Location: Bradford, West Yorkshire Contract: Temporary (15 Months) | Start Date: 21st September 2026 Atkinson Baker Associates are currently recruiting an experienced...SuggestedHourly payTemporary£19.81 per hour
Company: PSR SOLUTIONS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £19.81/hourSuggestedFull-time£15.45 per hour
Company: BMSL GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £15.45/hourSuggestedFull-time£18 per hour
...Traffic Marshal Wanted - TQ7 1JZ Postcode TQ7 1JZ £18 per hour Immediate starts available We're looking for reliable Traffic Marshal's to join our sites across the TQ7 1JZ postcode areas. Competitive £18/hr pay Ongoing work available Multiple locations...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractImmediate start£18 per hour
...Traffic Marshall / Vehicle Marshall Location: Airdrie, North Lanarkshire Rate: £18 per hour (CIS) Schedule: Sunday to Sunday rotation (Shift pattern involves weekend work) Duration: 1 week We are looking for an experienced and reliable Traffic Marshall to manage...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£16 - £18 per hour
Company: O'NEILL & BRENNAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £16 - £18 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£17 per hour
Company: RANDSTAD CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17/hourFull-timeTemporary£18 per hour
...Job Title: CPCS Plant & Vehicle Marshaller / Traffic Marshall Location: Spennymoor, County Durham Rate: £18.00 per hour (CIS) Duration: Ongoing / Full-time hours About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced CPCS A73 Plant & Vehicle Marshaller for...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekend work£18.5 per hour
...PSR Solutions are currently looking for an experienced Traffic Marshall to start as soon as possible on a busy site in Oxford. The placement will be for 6 months. Job Role: Traffic Marshall Job Duration: 6 Months Start: ASAP Pay Rate: £18.50 per hour Hours:...Hourly payPermanentOn-siteImmediate start£18 per hour
Company: CORNERSTONE PROJECT SOURCE Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £18 per hourHourly pay£13.77 - £14 per hour
Company: DANNY SULLIVAN & SONS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £13.77 - £14/hour payeFull-time£200 - £210 per day
Company: JARK PLC Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £200 - £210/dayFull-time- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...About the Role: We are currently recruiting an experienced Traffic Marshall / Gateman to provide short-term holiday cover on a busy new build housing development in Benwell, Newcastle. Working alongside the site management team, you will be responsible for controlling...Temporary
£23 - £24 per hour
...A73 Traffic / Plant Marshal Night Shift Location: Oxfordshire Start Date: Monday 21st September 2026 Duration: Up to 3 weeks Shift: Nights Rate: £23.00 £24.00 per hour CIS We are looking for 2 experienced CPCS A73 Traffic / Plant Marshals to work on a short...Hourly payTemporaryShift workNight shift£200 per day
Company: LNS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £200/dayFull-timeTemporary£17 per hour
Vehicle Banksman Wanted – Long-Term Opportunity! Location: Large-scale, top-tier construction site Rate: £17 per hour Duration: 2–3 years Start: Immediate We are currently seeking an experienced vehicle banksman to join a major long-term project on a flagship ...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£15.91 per hour
...Traffic Marshall –Plymouth, Devon Construction –New build, commercial development A great opportunity to start a long term temporary site role in Liskeard, Cornwall. Working for a busy tier 1 national contractor you would be responsible for the duty of Traffic Marshall...Odd jobLong-term contractFull-timeTemporary- £27k - £34k per annumEstimated...Job Title: Traffic Marshall Location: Welwyn Garden City Duration: 6 Months Hours: 45 hours per week (Monday - Friday) Duties & Responsibilities Traffic Control: Direct site traffic, heavy plant, and delivery vehicles safely into, around, and out of the site....Monday to Friday
- £26k - £33k per annumEstimatedAbout The Role Days of Working: This is 2 earlies at potential 05:30 start 2 lates at potential 22:30 finish and 2 days off depending on the team 8 hours with a 30 minute break We are recruiting a Banksperson to support the safe movement and positioning of vehicles and ...Full-timeFlexible hours
£14.33 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...Monday to FridayFlexible hours