Get new jobs by email
£13.1 per hour
We’re Hiring: Relief Security Officer Location: Cardiff, CF24 5YX Pay: £13.10 per hour Hours: Flexible shift pattern including evenings and weekends 48 hours per week 6am-6pm and 6pm-6am shifts days and nights From day one, you’ll gain access to outstanding Learning...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelief staffFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
Security Officer Location: Capitol Shopping Centre, Queen Street, Cardiff, CF10 2HQ Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: From 42 hours per week Shift Pattern: 5 out of 7 days, including weekends and bank holidays as required. Shift Pattern The site operates 24 hours ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeProbationary periodFlexible hoursShift work£13.23 per hour
Better places, thriving communities. 13.23……………. per hour ~ Paid Lunch Break Looking for a role where you're valued, supported and paid for every minute you're on shift – even your breaks? At Mitie, we recognise the importance of your time, which is why your lunch ...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractApprenticeshipFlexible hoursShift work- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...Right to Work in the UK and ability to undergo DBS and BS7858 security clearance Valid SIA Licence ( Door Supervisor (DS) or Security Guarding) and relevant security experience Strong observational skills with the ability to identify suspicious behaviour. Proven ability...SuggestedFull-time5 days/weekFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift
£13.45 per hour
...thriving communities. Hourly Rate: £13.45 At Mitie, we are eagerly looking for passionate security enthusiasts to join our Security Guard teams nationwide for our new, exciting project with the Department for Work and Pensions (DWP). This is a fantastic opportunity to be...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractRelief staffImmediate startFlexible hours£13.1 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.72 per hour
**Full UK Driving Licence required** Pay: £13.72 per hour Job Description: Security Officer – Chepstow Shift pattern: Saturday and Sundays (07:00-19:00) Location: Chepstow Salary: £13.72 per hour Start date: ASAP Benefits: Pension Healthcare Cash ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startShift workWeekend work- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedShift Pattern: 3 x 12 Hour Days, 3 x 12 Hour Nights, 3 Off As part of your role, your key responsibilities will include, but are not limited to: Recording of vehicles, visitors and contractors as well as all site activities maintaining accurate records and a site daily...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£12.71 per hour
Security Officer (Full-Time Permanent) Location: Treforest (CF37 area) Pay: £12.71 per hour / Monthly Pay Hours: Average 42 hours per week (as per rota) Shifts: 07:00-19:00 / 19:00-07:00 (Days & Nights, Monday-Sunday) Requirement: Must hold a valid SIA Door Supervisor...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeRelief staffImmediate startShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£17.07 per hour
We’re Hiring: Security Officer Location: Newport, NP10 8BE Pay: £17.07 per hour Hours: 42 hours per week, flexible shifts, working 6am-6pm days and 6pm-6am nights Contract: Fixed-term contract until the end of February 2027. From day one, you’ll gain access...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFixed-term contractFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend work- Company: MORGAN JONES RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/annumSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.26 per hour
Job Category: Admin & Clerical Job location: Castle Street, Merthyr Tydfil, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough, CF47 8AN, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council Hours per week: 18.50 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £13.26 per hour Job Purpose To staff the Lifeline...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£22 per hour
Job Category : Facilities & Environmental Services Location : Valleys Innovation Centre, Rhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:30 End Time : 16:30 Salary: £22.00 To provide high-quality,...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start